Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 .300 BLK, 16 in., 32rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote

  • .300 BLK
  • 32rd
  • 16 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$1,474.98Usually $1,870.81

Save $395.83

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,870.81, its median price over the last 90 days.

$1,459.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 .300 BLK, 16 in., 32rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$1,474.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$1,475.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$1,574.99+$100.01In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$1,607.50Not availableOut of stockView at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,870.81
90-day median
90-day low
$1,474.98
Today's price
90-day high
$2,031.18
2-year low
$1,343
Jan 12, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$1,474.98Down 27.4%
Oct 10, 2026$2,031.18Up 11.2%
Oct 9, 2026$1,826.61Down 5.1%
Sep 29, 2026$1,925.27Up 6.2%
Sep 19, 2026$1,813.02Down 5.3%
Sep 15, 2026$1,913.84Up 5.1%
Sep 12, 2026$1,821.01Down 2.7%
Aug 22, 2026$1,870.81Up 1.6%
Aug 19, 2026$1,841.56Down 2.8%
Aug 17, 2026$1,893.75Down 2.0%
Aug 12, 2026$1,933.22Up 29.5%
Aug 4, 2026$1,493.18Down 11.7%
Jul 23, 2026$1,691.04Down 15.1%
Jul 22, 2026$1,992.36Up 3.7%
Jul 16, 2026$1,921.51Up 2.7%
Jul 11, 2026$1,870.70Up 1.8%
Jul 2, 2026$1,837.89Up 2.4%
Jul 1, 2026$1,794.81Down 1.7%
Jun 28, 2026$1,826.76Up 19.5%
Jun 23, 2026$1,528.34Down 17.5%
Jun 22, 2026$1,852.09Up 2.7%
Jun 21, 2026$1,804.12Up 18.0%
Jun 18, 2026$1,529.32Down 15.6%
May 31, 2026$1,812.08Down 12.5%
May 11, 2026$2,071.65Up 11.1%
May 6, 2026$1,863.99Up 2.7%
May 5, 2026$1,814.12Down 1.5%
Apr 25, 2026$1,841.76Up 2.1%
Apr 22, 2026$1,803.27Up 0.1%
Apr 16, 2026$1,800.97Up 2.2%
Apr 15, 2026$1,762.72Down 0.2%
Apr 14, 2026$1,766.86Down 0.9%
Apr 13, 2026$1,782.37Down 2.3%
Apr 11, 2026$1,825.15Down 6.4%
Mar 29, 2026$1,949.50Up 5.7%
Mar 24, 2026$1,844.75Down 4.5%
Mar 16, 2026$1,932.20Up 5.3%
Mar 7, 2026$1,834.26Up 1.4%
Feb 27, 2026$1,808.66Down 11.3%
Feb 26, 2026$2,038.33Up 12.7%
Feb 19, 2026$1,809.22Up 13.7%
Jan 31, 2026$1,591.37Down 20.3%
Jan 26, 2026$1,997.22Up 8.5%
Jan 24, 2026$1,841.33Down 0.2%
Jan 17, 2026$1,845.07Up 19.5%
Jan 10, 2026$1,544.18Down 22.4%
Jan 1, 2026$1,990.31Up 9.0%
Dec 22, 2025$1,825.52Up 0.2%
Dec 21, 2025$1,822.47Up 5.3%
Dec 10, 2025$1,730.86Up 1.2%
Dec 6, 2025$1,711.06Up 1.3%
Nov 12, 2025$1,689.38Down 6.1%
Nov 10, 2025$1,799.05Up 4.7%
Nov 7, 2025$1,717.86Down 4.9%
Nov 1, 2025$1,806.24Down 7.9%
Oct 30, 2025$1,961.76Up 14.0%
Oct 23, 2025$1,720.66Down 3.5%
Oct 11, 2025$1,782.37Up 1.6%
Oct 8, 2025$1,753.49Up 15.1%
Oct 5, 2025$1,523.98Down 14.0%
Oct 3, 2025$1,772.26Down 9.7%
Oct 1, 2025$1,962.93Down 2.7%
Sep 29, 2025$2,016.86Up 18.4%
Sep 24, 2025$1,703.45Down 3.1%
Sep 20, 2025$1,757.66Up 14.4%
Sep 15, 2025$1,536.45Down 9.0%
Sep 13, 2025$1,689.18Down 5.2%
Sep 11, 2025$1,781.82Up 10.3%
Sep 7, 2025$1,615.28Down 13.3%
Sep 6, 2025$1,864Up 0.4%
Aug 28, 2025$1,857.20Up 2.9%
Aug 26, 2025$1,805.39Up 6.2%
Aug 24, 2025$1,699.95Up 1.1%
Aug 15, 2025$1,681.65Up 17.4%
Aug 11, 2025$1,432.28Down 22.0%
Jul 31, 2025$1,836.93Up 6.7%
Jul 25, 2025$1,720.89Up 0.9%
Jul 20, 2025$1,706.33Down 10.5%
Jul 16, 2025$1,906.97Up 20.6%
Jul 1, 2025$1,581.59Down 4.4%
Jun 18, 2025$1,655.09Down 3.8%
Jun 6, 2025$1,720.48Down 0.2%
Jun 3, 2025$1,723.61Down 3.6%
May 28, 2025$1,787.38Up 9.2%
May 18, 2025$1,636.82Down 2.3%
May 15, 2025$1,676.07Down 2.6%
May 14, 2025$1,720.14Down 0.0%
Apr 27, 2025$1,720.83Down 3.8%
Apr 26, 2025$1,789.32Up 5.9%
Apr 24, 2025$1,689.85Up 2.5%
Apr 17, 2025$1,648.74Down 3.1%
Apr 9, 2025$1,701.33Down 7.2%
Mar 26, 2025$1,834.18Down 0.9%
Mar 18, 2025$1,851.25Up 19.9%
Mar 17, 2025$1,544.11Down 5.4%
Mar 14, 2025$1,632.76Down 6.3%
Mar 13, 2025$1,741.94Up 15.2%
Mar 7, 2025$1,511.47Down 10.4%
Feb 22, 2025$1,687.03Down 0.3%
Feb 19, 2025$1,691.58Up 2.9%
Jan 24, 2025$1,644.66Up 7.4%
Jan 23, 2025$1,530.63Down 6.4%
Jan 13, 2025$1,635.29Up 21.8%
Jan 5, 2025$1,343Down 20.1%
Jan 3, 2025$1,681.38Down 2.7%
Jan 1, 2025$1,727.66Up 1.4%
Dec 15, 2024$1,703.12Down 8.3%
Dec 12, 2024$1,856.36Up 0.9%
Dec 10, 2024$1,839.09Up 8.6%
Dec 4, 2024$1,693.93Up 0.4%
Nov 14, 2024$1,686.62Up 1.2%
Nov 10, 2024$1,666.47Up 20.3%
Nov 8, 2024$1,385.15Down 15.3%
Nov 2, 2024$1,635.97Up 18.8%
Oct 31, 2024$1,377.54Down 24.5%
Oct 30, 2024$1,823.84Up 26.7%
Oct 25, 2024$1,439.84Up 3.2%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 .300 BLK is a rifle chambered in .300 Blackout, with a semi-auto action, a 16-inch barrel and a 32-round capacity. This listing is the midnight Bronze Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.300 Blackout
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
32 rounds
Barrel length
16 in.
Finish
Midnight Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$1,474.9821% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)