Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • 6.5 CM
  • 20rd
  • 18 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$2,349.99Usually $2,737.34

Save $387.35

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,737.34, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,330 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Red River Outdoors

Lowest of 3 stores

4.4 (28.9K), in stock,

Buy at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM, 18 in., 20rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Red River Outdoors4.4
$2,349.99Best priceIn stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$2,364.99+$15.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$2,569.98+$219.99In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$2,514.98Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,737.34
90-day median
90-day low
$2,349.99
Today's price
90-day high
$3,082.07
2-year low
$1,987.60
Nov 29, 2024
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (110 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$2,349.99Down 11.6%
Oct 16, 2026$2,657.19Down 7.4%
Oct 13, 2026$2,868.30Up 13.5%
Oct 12, 2026$2,527.03Down 10.2%
Oct 11, 2026$2,813.81Down 3.6%
Oct 9, 2026$2,919.08Up 21.2%
Oct 3, 2026$2,407.79Down 7.9%
Oct 1, 2026$2,612.91Down 8.7%
Sep 11, 2026$2,861.42Up 3.9%
Sep 9, 2026$2,754.65Up 4.6%
Aug 25, 2026$2,633.93Down 4.2%
Aug 21, 2026$2,750.78Up 2.8%
Aug 10, 2026$2,675.31Down 2.9%
Aug 6, 2026$2,755.43Up 14.0%
Aug 4, 2026$2,416.71Down 11.7%
Aug 1, 2026$2,737.34Up 1.7%
Jul 29, 2026$2,692.49Down 12.6%
Jul 13, 2026$3,082.07Up 16.5%
Jul 11, 2026$2,644.67Up 1.2%
Jul 10, 2026$2,612.17Down 9.6%
Jul 8, 2026$2,888.88Down 8.4%
Jul 7, 2026$3,152.36Up 40.6%
Jul 3, 2026$2,241.76Down 4.9%
Jul 1, 2026$2,357.08Down 18.1%
Jun 23, 2026$2,878.69Down 7.5%
Jun 16, 2026$3,113.12Up 32.3%
Jun 12, 2026$2,352.59Down 13.2%
Jun 7, 2026$2,710.50Down 0.0%
May 10, 2026$2,710.64Down 0.1%
May 3, 2026$2,714.20Up 0.9%
Apr 13, 2026$2,690.31Up 19.5%
Apr 5, 2026$2,251.08Down 14.6%
Apr 4, 2026$2,636.21Down 4.3%
Apr 3, 2026$2,755.61Up 7.1%
Apr 2, 2026$2,572.04Up 7.7%
Apr 1, 2026$2,387.56Down 9.7%
Mar 29, 2026$2,643.09Up 10.0%
Mar 21, 2026$2,403.88Down 9.0%
Mar 19, 2026$2,641.04Up 0.1%
Feb 26, 2026$2,637.77Up 12.7%
Feb 24, 2026$2,341.46Down 13.2%
Feb 18, 2026$2,698.97Up 19.1%
Feb 17, 2026$2,266.47Down 14.0%
Feb 16, 2026$2,635.60Up 1.1%
Feb 12, 2026$2,605.70Up 15.9%
Feb 5, 2026$2,248.39Down 7.3%
Jan 21, 2026$2,426.40Down 10.6%
Jan 17, 2026$2,713.37Up 4.9%
Dec 22, 2025$2,587.32Up 0.4%
Dec 21, 2025$2,578.20Up 12.7%
Dec 17, 2025$2,288.47Down 15.3%
Dec 13, 2025$2,702.10Up 4.6%
Dec 12, 2025$2,582.11Down 4.4%
Dec 5, 2025$2,700.73Up 3.8%
Nov 26, 2025$2,603.07Down 2.9%
Nov 18, 2025$2,680.26Down 2.1%
Nov 12, 2025$2,737.52Up 5.1%
Nov 7, 2025$2,603.65Down 1.7%
Oct 31, 2025$2,648.34Up 1.8%
Oct 28, 2025$2,600.39Down 2.0%
Oct 19, 2025$2,653.10Up 2.0%
Oct 18, 2025$2,600.68Up 14.7%
Oct 16, 2025$2,268.29Down 16.9%
Oct 10, 2025$2,729.01Up 15.9%
Oct 9, 2025$2,355.06Down 19.7%
Sep 24, 2025$2,931.23Up 4.1%
Sep 23, 2025$2,816.31Up 10.1%
Sep 10, 2025$2,558.80Down 3.9%
Sep 3, 2025$2,663.53Up 0.9%
Sep 1, 2025$2,639.89Down 0.3%
Aug 23, 2025$2,646.74Up 3.5%
Aug 11, 2025$2,557.57Up 1.1%
Aug 9, 2025$2,529.09Up 3.7%
Jul 30, 2025$2,439.44Down 4.0%
Jul 14, 2025$2,540.60Down 1.1%
Jul 9, 2025$2,569.33Up 0.4%
Jun 23, 2025$2,558.21Up 2.5%
Jun 21, 2025$2,494.79Up 3.7%
Jun 17, 2025$2,405.17Down 5.0%
Jun 16, 2025$2,532.19Down 6.3%
Jun 15, 2025$2,701.23Up 1.6%
Jun 12, 2025$2,658.94Up 0.7%
May 21, 2025$2,640.63Down 10.1%
May 12, 2025$2,937.19Up 28.1%
May 3, 2025$2,292.23Down 11.0%
Apr 26, 2025$2,575.10Up 3.6%
Apr 19, 2025$2,484.68Down 2.1%
Apr 18, 2025$2,539.01Up 18.9%
Apr 12, 2025$2,134.60Down 24.7%
Apr 6, 2025$2,833.13Up 40.6%
Mar 25, 2025$2,015.39Down 18.7%
Mar 19, 2025$2,479.01Down 2.0%
Mar 16, 2025$2,528.77Up 3.9%
Mar 15, 2025$2,433.67Up 3.9%
Feb 18, 2025$2,342.90Down 9.7%
Feb 14, 2025$2,594.60Up 7.8%
Feb 8, 2025$2,406.81Down 2.2%
Jan 24, 2025$2,460.92Down 3.6%
Jan 21, 2025$2,551.70Up 1.7%
Dec 29, 2024$2,509.61Up 15.8%
Dec 24, 2024$2,167.35Down 13.9%
Dec 20, 2024$2,517.13Down 0.9%
Dec 18, 2024$2,538.87Down 5.9%
Dec 17, 2024$2,697.52Up 23.8%
Dec 7, 2024$2,179.39Down 10.4%
Nov 30, 2024$2,432.77Up 22.4%
Nov 29, 2024$1,987.60Down 21.1%
Nov 22, 2024$2,519.26Up 0.5%
Nov 11, 2024$2,506.01Up 15.6%
Nov 1, 2024$2,168.48Down 9.5%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DD5 V5 6.5 CM is a rifle chambered in 6.5 Creedmoor, with a semi-auto action, an 18-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
6.5 Creedmoor
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
18 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$2,349.9914% below usual
at Red River Outdoors
Buy now at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)