Skip to content
Wilson Combat Elite Tactical 7rd Magazine for 1911 (.45 ACP), .45, Stainless
Wilson Combat

Wilson Combat Elite Tactical 7rd Magazine for 1911 (.45 ACP), .45, Stainless

  • 1911 (.45 ACP)
  • 7rd
  • Steel
  • Single
  • 28% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$33.48Usually $46.62

Save $13.14

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $46.62, its median price over the last 90 days.

$26.49 + $6.99 shipping, before tax. 34% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Wilson Combat Elite Tactical 7rd Magazine for 1911 (.45 ACP), .45, Stainless, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$33.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$34.98+$1.50Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$36.48+$3.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$36.48+$3.00In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$34.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$46.62
90-day median
90-day low
$33.48
Today's price
90-day high
$52.75
2-year low
$33.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$33.48Down 28.2%
Oct 12, 2026$46.62Up 1.5%
Oct 11, 2026$45.92Down 1.5%
Oct 7, 2026$46.62Down 1.4%
Oct 6, 2026$47.28Down 2.3%
Sep 24, 2026$48.41Up 29.4%
Sep 21, 2026$37.40Down 19.8%
Sep 17, 2026$46.63Up 2.6%
Sep 4, 2026$45.44Down 0.2%
Sep 3, 2026$45.54Down 1.6%
Aug 31, 2026$46.27Up 8.4%
Aug 26, 2026$42.69Down 19.1%
Aug 19, 2026$52.75Up 15.5%
Aug 15, 2026$45.69Up 0.4%
Aug 7, 2026$45.52Down 5.3%
Jul 28, 2026$48.07Up 1.5%
Jul 23, 2026$47.37Up 20.4%
Jul 19, 2026$39.36Down 14.1%
Jul 14, 2026$45.82Up 9.7%
Jul 10, 2026$41.77Down 10.3%
Jul 7, 2026$46.58Up 18.6%
Jun 30, 2026$39.28Down 16.7%
Jun 26, 2026$47.15Down 1.9%
Jun 19, 2026$48.04Up 2.7%
Jun 18, 2026$46.79Down 3.3%
Jun 16, 2026$48.41Down 1.0%
Jun 14, 2026$48.92Up 24.1%
Jun 9, 2026$39.43Down 16.4%
May 24, 2026$47.16Down 6.2%
May 10, 2026$50.26Down 9.1%
Apr 26, 2026$55.30Up 2.1%
Apr 14, 2026$54.15Up 35.4%
Mar 17, 2026$40.00Down 17.5%
Mar 13, 2026$48.49Up 19.1%
Mar 12, 2026$40.71Down 19.5%
Mar 3, 2026$50.57Up 3.5%
Feb 25, 2026$48.88Up 16.4%
Feb 14, 2026$41.99Down 14.6%
Feb 8, 2026$49.18Down 1.8%
Feb 6, 2026$50.08Up 1.6%
Feb 5, 2026$49.28Up 14.2%
Jan 26, 2026$43.17Down 12.3%
Jan 21, 2026$49.23Down 13.6%
Jan 19, 2026$56.95Up 39.0%
Jan 6, 2026$40.96Down 18.0%
Jan 5, 2026$49.97Up 4.7%
Dec 31, 2025$47.72Up 5.6%
Dec 23, 2025$45.21Down 7.9%
Dec 10, 2025$49.07Down 14.9%
Dec 2, 2025$57.67Up 18.6%
Nov 29, 2025$48.63Down 1.2%
Nov 21, 2025$49.20Down 1.0%
Nov 19, 2025$49.68Up 9.5%
Nov 17, 2025$45.37Down 9.0%
Nov 14, 2025$49.88Up 22.6%
Nov 8, 2025$40.70Down 17.6%
Nov 1, 2025$49.41Down 3.3%
Oct 13, 2025$51.09Up 3.8%
Oct 12, 2025$49.22Down 16.1%
Oct 10, 2025$58.66Up 23.3%
Oct 8, 2025$47.59Down 0.7%
Sep 22, 2025$47.91Up 7.8%
Sep 18, 2025$44.43Down 11.0%
Sep 12, 2025$49.94Up 0.4%
Sep 11, 2025$49.74Down 2.1%
Sep 7, 2025$50.82Down 12.7%
Sep 6, 2025$58.19Up 26.4%
Sep 2, 2025$46.04Down 10.1%
Aug 30, 2025$51.19Up 5.2%
Aug 19, 2025$48.65Up 7.4%
Aug 11, 2025$45.30Down 15.9%
Aug 9, 2025$53.86Down 7.4%
Jul 30, 2025$58.14Up 35.4%
Jul 26, 2025$42.93Down 18.9%
Jul 16, 2025$52.96Up 5.1%
Jul 15, 2025$50.38Down 2.2%
Jul 6, 2025$51.49Up 12.8%
Jul 2, 2025$45.63Down 13.4%
Jul 1, 2025$52.72Up 2.4%
Jun 26, 2025$51.46Down 0.1%
Jun 22, 2025$51.52Up 22.4%
Jun 17, 2025$42.10Down 21.2%
Jun 13, 2025$53.41Up 6.1%
Jun 7, 2025$50.33Down 3.0%
May 31, 2025$51.88Up 0.5%
May 20, 2025$51.61Down 3.2%
May 3, 2025$53.32Down 7.7%
May 2, 2025$57.74Up 3.5%
Apr 26, 2025$55.78Up 4.9%
Apr 25, 2025$53.15Up 1.4%
Apr 19, 2025$52.44Up 0.3%
Apr 16, 2025$52.27Up 22.7%
Apr 15, 2025$42.61Down 17.1%
Apr 12, 2025$51.42Down 4.4%
Apr 4, 2025$53.79Up 5.1%
Mar 29, 2025$51.18Down 1.0%
Mar 15, 2025$51.68Down 1.5%
Mar 14, 2025$52.49Up 0.6%
Mar 13, 2025$52.20Up 0.7%
Mar 9, 2025$51.86Up 15.8%
Mar 8, 2025$44.80Down 12.7%
Feb 20, 2025$51.34Down 5.3%
Feb 8, 2025$54.19Down 0.3%
Feb 7, 2025$54.33Down 0.0%
Feb 6, 2025$54.34Up 6.5%
Jan 20, 2025$51.01Down 7.2%
Jan 17, 2025$54.99Up 0.8%
Jan 9, 2025$54.54Up 3.0%
Dec 27, 2024$52.93Up 6.3%
Dec 15, 2024$49.77Down 6.0%
Dec 8, 2024$52.93Down 7.0%
Nov 28, 2024$56.93Up 3.3%
Nov 25, 2024$55.13Up 1.1%
Nov 23, 2024$54.53Up 0.7%
Nov 21, 2024$54.14Down 0.4%
Nov 2, 2024$54.35Up 0.9%

About this product

A 7-round magazine for the 1911 (.45 ACP) in .45 ACP, with a steel body in stainless. Single magazine per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
1911 (.45 ACP)
Caliber
.45 ACP
Capacity
7 rounds
Material
Steel
Color
Stainless
Pack size
Single magazine
$33.4828% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)