Skip to content
Walther

Walther WMP .22 Mag with Holosun 508T, 4.5 in., 15rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • .22 Mag
  • 15rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$631.49Usually $779.60

Save $148.11

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $779.60, its median price over the last 90 days.

$616.49 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 3 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Walther WMP .22 Mag with Holosun 508T, 4.5 in., 15rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$631.49Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$635.98+$4.49Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$709.94+$78.45In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$779.60
90-day median
90-day low
$631.49
Today's price
90-day high
$797.98
2-year low
$608.91
Jan 18, 2025
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$631.49Down 20.4%
Sep 21, 2026$793.41Up 0.3%
Sep 19, 2026$791.33Up 13.1%
Sep 18, 2026$699.71Down 5.0%
Sep 7, 2026$736.67Down 6.8%
Sep 2, 2026$790.15Up 0.5%
Aug 30, 2026$786.46Up 2.8%
Aug 27, 2026$765.39Down 2.4%
Aug 26, 2026$784.37Down 1.7%
Aug 18, 2026$797.98Up 17.0%
Aug 17, 2026$681.77Up 4.9%
Aug 15, 2026$650.05Down 16.0%
Aug 10, 2026$773.99Down 0.7%
Jul 15, 2026$779.60Down 2.3%
Jul 8, 2026$797.65Down 5.3%
Jul 6, 2026$841.88Up 3.5%
Jun 29, 2026$813.63Up 6.3%
Jun 27, 2026$765.69Down 1.5%
Jun 22, 2026$777.28Up 2.9%
Jun 16, 2026$755.42Down 1.8%
Jun 1, 2026$769.56Up 0.2%
May 24, 2026$767.89Down 13.3%
May 20, 2026$885.81Up 13.5%
May 14, 2026$780.55Up 2.6%
May 6, 2026$760.89Down 12.6%
May 5, 2026$870.60Up 15.6%
May 3, 2026$752.96Down 15.0%
May 1, 2026$886.23Up 12.3%
Apr 29, 2026$788.91Up 3.9%
Apr 4, 2026$759.25Up 0.3%
Apr 2, 2026$756.98Down 1.5%
Mar 29, 2026$768.15Up 2.5%
Mar 25, 2026$749.18Down 3.6%
Mar 9, 2026$777.42Up 16.6%
Feb 27, 2026$666.55Down 1.0%
Feb 23, 2026$673.48Down 11.4%
Feb 22, 2026$759.88Up 1.8%
Feb 18, 2026$746.72Up 8.4%
Feb 17, 2026$688.83Down 11.3%
Feb 16, 2026$776.27Down 12.7%
Feb 12, 2026$889.35Up 16.5%
Feb 5, 2026$763.69Up 0.5%
Feb 4, 2026$759.63Up 4.4%
Feb 1, 2026$727.49Up 0.7%
Jan 28, 2026$722.34Up 5.1%
Jan 25, 2026$687.00Down 12.7%
Jan 23, 2026$786.86Up 2.5%
Jan 22, 2026$767.68Up 3.4%
Jan 21, 2026$742.32Down 4.5%
Jan 16, 2026$776.93Down 12.3%
Jan 1, 2026$885.97Up 16.0%
Dec 26, 2025$763.79Up 13.1%
Dec 25, 2025$675.27Up 7.4%
Dec 18, 2025$628.76Down 2.8%
Dec 13, 2025$647.05Down 16.3%
Nov 28, 2025$772.81Up 2.5%
Nov 25, 2025$754.20Up 14.9%
Nov 20, 2025$656.54Down 12.5%
Nov 17, 2025$750.72Up 3.9%
Nov 11, 2025$722.69Up 14.6%
Oct 14, 2025$630.81Down 19.3%
Oct 9, 2025$781.38Up 1.3%
Sep 15, 2025$771.23Down 0.7%
Sep 14, 2025$776.94Down 4.6%
Sep 12, 2025$814.19Up 9.2%
Sep 8, 2025$745.79Up 18.8%
Sep 4, 2025$627.70Down 9.6%
Sep 2, 2025$694.30Down 17.5%
Aug 20, 2025$841.51Up 12.9%
Aug 18, 2025$745.52Down 1.1%
Aug 10, 2025$753.95Down 7.7%
Aug 5, 2025$817.18Up 7.8%
Aug 4, 2025$758.40Up 2.7%
Aug 2, 2025$738.70Down 0.2%
Jul 28, 2025$740.23Down 2.4%
Jul 26, 2025$758.29Up 23.9%
Jul 11, 2025$612.09Down 27.6%
Jul 5, 2025$845.44Up 11.6%
Jul 3, 2025$757.87Down 0.1%
Jul 1, 2025$758.46Down 0.9%
Jun 28, 2025$765.13Down 4.4%
Jun 27, 2025$800.50Up 8.3%
Jun 6, 2025$739.49Up 8.8%
May 16, 2025$679.43Down 9.6%
May 10, 2025$751.36Up 5.8%
May 8, 2025$710.36Down 4.4%
May 6, 2025$743.14Up 2.7%
Apr 19, 2025$723.40Down 0.8%
Apr 16, 2025$729.53Up 0.5%
Apr 1, 2025$725.65Up 8.4%
Mar 19, 2025$669.33Down 8.5%
Mar 7, 2025$731.21Up 0.6%
Mar 1, 2025$726.98Up 3.4%
Feb 14, 2025$702.76Down 15.5%
Feb 7, 2025$831.82Up 13.0%
Feb 6, 2025$736.33Up 1.7%
Feb 2, 2025$723.85Up 13.2%
Jan 29, 2025$639.64Down 11.6%
Jan 21, 2025$723.60Up 4.0%
Jan 19, 2025$695.53Up 14.2%
Jan 16, 2025$608.91Down 19.6%
Jan 8, 2025$757.75Up 23.8%
Jan 5, 2025$612.12Down 15.4%
Dec 31, 2024$723.79Down 3.0%
Dec 30, 2024$746.21Up 0.1%
Dec 26, 2024$745.24Down 4.8%
Dec 21, 2024$783.01Up 11.8%
Dec 20, 2024$700.39Down 6.2%
Dec 15, 2024$746.29Down 4.0%
Nov 27, 2024$777.26Up 7.3%
Nov 8, 2024$724.43Up 7.8%
Nov 6, 2024$671.90Down 7.6%
Oct 31, 2024$726.99Up 1.7%
Oct 28, 2024$714.66Down 5.4%

About this product

The Walther WMP .22 Mag with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in .22 WMR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 WMR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$631.4919% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)