Skip to content
Walther WMP .22 Mag, 4.5 in., 15rd, Graphite Black Cerakote
Walther

Walther WMP .22 Mag, 4.5 in., 15rd, Graphite Black Cerakote

  • .22 Mag
  • 15rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 10% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$440.98Usually $491.13

Save $50.15

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $491.13, its median price over the last 90 days.

$425.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 21% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Walther WMP .22 Mag, 4.5 in., 15rd, Graphite Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$440.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$458.45+$17.47In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$462.48+$21.50In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$491.13
90-day median
90-day low
$440.98
Today's price
90-day high
$575.35
2-year low
$415.88
Jul 29, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (101 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$440.98Down 10.2%
Oct 2, 2026$491.13Down 0.6%
Sep 28, 2026$494.26Down 0.0%
Sep 24, 2026$494.34Up 1.7%
Sep 20, 2026$485.99Up 2.8%
Sep 19, 2026$472.53Up 0.2%
Sep 16, 2026$471.51Down 5.0%
Sep 5, 2026$496.32Down 13.7%
Sep 1, 2026$575.35Up 16.3%
Aug 24, 2026$494.71Down 5.1%
Aug 22, 2026$521.42Up 1.1%
Aug 20, 2026$515.79Up 6.9%
Aug 10, 2026$482.72Down 0.9%
Jul 21, 2026$487.02Up 6.9%
Jul 12, 2026$455.67Up 2.5%
Jul 8, 2026$444.58Down 19.3%
Jul 3, 2026$551.23Up 8.3%
Jun 30, 2026$508.88Up 0.0%
Jun 16, 2026$508.81Down 10.1%
Jun 15, 2026$565.68Up 14.3%
Jun 10, 2026$494.92Down 1.5%
Jun 4, 2026$502.44Down 7.5%
May 14, 2026$543.39Down 4.7%
May 5, 2026$570.31Up 5.5%
Apr 22, 2026$540.47Up 3.7%
Apr 19, 2026$521.24Up 9.1%
Apr 16, 2026$477.66Down 6.2%
Apr 13, 2026$509.01Down 4.3%
Mar 29, 2026$532.01Up 5.6%
Mar 28, 2026$503.69Down 0.0%
Mar 22, 2026$503.92Up 0.2%
Mar 18, 2026$502.89Up 17.5%
Mar 14, 2026$428.04Down 14.8%
Mar 4, 2026$502.47Down 0.2%
Feb 21, 2026$503.50Down 0.3%
Feb 20, 2026$504.87Down 1.1%
Feb 15, 2026$510.66Down 6.6%
Feb 10, 2026$546.92Up 10.8%
Feb 7, 2026$493.39Down 15.2%
Jan 30, 2026$581.95Up 17.4%
Jan 26, 2026$495.85Up 14.9%
Jan 16, 2026$431.50Up 1.1%
Jan 7, 2026$426.98Down 5.8%
Dec 23, 2025$453.48Down 12.0%
Dec 15, 2025$515.24Up 3.9%
Nov 30, 2025$495.87Up 8.0%
Nov 23, 2025$459.19Up 9.2%
Nov 15, 2025$420.48Down 3.2%
Nov 8, 2025$434.24Down 25.5%
Nov 6, 2025$582.85Up 13.8%
Oct 31, 2025$512.03Down 2.8%
Oct 17, 2025$526.53Up 2.1%
Oct 10, 2025$515.90Up 15.9%
Oct 4, 2025$445.10Down 15.4%
Oct 3, 2025$526.40Up 0.1%
Sep 22, 2025$525.96Up 21.2%
Sep 18, 2025$434.06Down 18.3%
Sep 4, 2025$531.14Up 1.3%
Aug 13, 2025$524.18Up 4.4%
Aug 4, 2025$502.25Up 10.7%
Jul 30, 2025$453.58Up 9.1%
Jul 28, 2025$415.88Down 21.7%
Jul 23, 2025$531.46Up 3.2%
Jul 22, 2025$514.89Down 13.1%
Jul 20, 2025$592.26Up 14.4%
Jul 16, 2025$517.81Up 0.3%
Jul 11, 2025$516.02Up 14.5%
Jun 21, 2025$450.49Down 15.1%
Jun 14, 2025$530.76Up 3.6%
Jun 9, 2025$512.52Down 4.4%
Jun 4, 2025$535.89Up 4.4%
Jun 3, 2025$513.42Down 0.5%
May 25, 2025$516.20Down 2.0%
May 24, 2025$526.84Up 1.5%
May 8, 2025$519.26Up 0.7%
May 1, 2025$515.58Down 2.6%
Apr 30, 2025$529.10Up 4.1%
Apr 22, 2025$508.18Up 10.9%
Apr 19, 2025$458.43Down 9.3%
Apr 15, 2025$505.18Down 2.4%
Apr 4, 2025$517.51Down 10.8%
Mar 22, 2025$580.37Up 9.0%
Mar 21, 2025$532.32Up 19.0%
Mar 16, 2025$447.32Down 7.0%
Mar 5, 2025$481.09Down 17.5%
Mar 1, 2025$582.89Up 28.6%
Feb 27, 2025$453.17Down 16.3%
Feb 17, 2025$541.16Up 16.2%
Feb 13, 2025$465.86Down 14.5%
Jan 30, 2025$545.18Up 2.3%
Jan 23, 2025$533.18Up 8.9%
Jan 17, 2025$489.70Up 3.2%
Dec 22, 2024$474.40Down 8.3%
Dec 7, 2024$517.57Down 0.8%
Nov 26, 2024$521.97Down 3.2%
Nov 24, 2024$539.32Up 0.7%
Nov 18, 2024$535.81Down 1.2%
Nov 17, 2024$542.53Down 0.3%
Nov 15, 2024$543.98Up 3.3%
Nov 13, 2024$526.69Down 1.7%
Oct 23, 2024$536.05Down 1.6%

About this product

The Walther WMP .22 Mag is a handgun chambered in .22 WMR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the graphite Black Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 WMR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Graphite Black Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$440.9810% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)