Skip to content
Walther WMP .22 Mag 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Bright White Cerakote
Walther

Walther WMP .22 Mag 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Bright White Cerakote

  • .22 Mag
  • 10rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$429.99Usually $497.89

Save $67.90

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $497.89, its median price over the last 90 days.

$414.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 25% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

4.3 (3.5K), out of stock,

View at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Walther WMP .22 Mag 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Bright White Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$429.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$467.99Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$480.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$525.48Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$529.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$533.48Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$497.89
90-day median
90-day low
$429.99
Today's price
90-day high
$559.91
2-year low
$372.43
Jun 14, 2025
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (106 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$429.99Down 10.6%
Oct 8, 2026$480.76Down 4.7%
Oct 1, 2026$504.23Down 9.9%
Sep 29, 2026$559.91Up 3.2%
Sep 23, 2026$542.40Up 11.7%
Sep 22, 2026$485.65Up 2.7%
Sep 15, 2026$472.86Down 9.1%
Sep 9, 2026$520.04Up 5.0%
Sep 5, 2026$495.47Up 2.7%
Sep 1, 2026$482.55Down 5.7%
Aug 15, 2026$511.65Up 5.0%
Aug 14, 2026$487.15Down 2.2%
Jul 25, 2026$497.89Up 5.6%
Jul 24, 2026$471.61Down 5.6%
Jul 21, 2026$499.45Down 2.1%
Jul 19, 2026$509.94Down 1.4%
Jul 17, 2026$516.98Up 21.5%
Jul 6, 2026$425.60Down 11.2%
Jul 1, 2026$479.44Up 0.2%
Jun 28, 2026$478.51Down 3.2%
Jun 7, 2026$494.43Up 2.1%
Jun 6, 2026$484.33Up 0.7%
Jun 4, 2026$480.90Down 0.8%
May 27, 2026$484.80Down 1.6%
May 20, 2026$492.91Up 2.0%
May 17, 2026$483.17Down 7.8%
May 12, 2026$523.95Up 11.3%
May 9, 2026$470.87Up 1.2%
Apr 27, 2026$465.37Up 4.6%
Apr 20, 2026$444.86Down 8.1%
Apr 2, 2026$484.28Up 0.5%
Apr 1, 2026$482.03Up 0.8%
Mar 31, 2026$478.21Down 1.7%
Mar 30, 2026$486.41Up 5.0%
Mar 20, 2026$463.04Up 8.3%
Mar 13, 2026$427.39Down 11.9%
Mar 10, 2026$484.91Down 1.2%
Feb 28, 2026$490.81Up 3.1%
Feb 26, 2026$476.03Down 12.1%
Feb 24, 2026$541.82Up 12.9%
Feb 21, 2026$479.88Up 20.7%
Feb 16, 2026$397.64Down 4.7%
Feb 12, 2026$417.27Down 20.9%
Feb 4, 2026$527.62Up 13.6%
Feb 1, 2026$464.44Up 10.2%
Jan 30, 2026$421.44Down 11.5%
Jan 18, 2026$476.18Up 21.4%
Dec 31, 2025$392.13Down 8.4%
Dec 27, 2025$427.93Down 8.3%
Dec 22, 2025$466.53Up 0.9%
Dec 20, 2025$462.41Down 0.5%
Dec 12, 2025$464.85Down 3.0%
Nov 14, 2025$479.27Down 8.3%
Nov 10, 2025$522.85Up 13.5%
Nov 1, 2025$460.49Up 1.2%
Oct 31, 2025$454.94Down 0.5%
Oct 28, 2025$457.43Down 3.2%
Oct 22, 2025$472.60Up 2.4%
Sep 26, 2025$461.45Up 2.8%
Sep 21, 2025$448.76Up 3.6%
Sep 18, 2025$433.18Up 3.3%
Sep 11, 2025$419.31Down 8.2%
Sep 3, 2025$456.74Up 1.1%
Aug 27, 2025$451.93Down 0.1%
Aug 22, 2025$452.47Up 5.2%
Aug 21, 2025$430.12Down 6.5%
Aug 6, 2025$459.99Up 2.5%
Jul 9, 2025$448.79Down 1.3%
Jun 16, 2025$454.64Up 6.4%
Jun 15, 2025$427.27Up 14.7%
Jun 14, 2025$372.43Down 16.0%
Jun 12, 2025$443.20Up 15.9%
Jun 10, 2025$382.45Down 16.6%
Jun 7, 2025$458.69Up 3.5%
May 31, 2025$443.30Up 2.6%
May 29, 2025$432.14Down 15.6%
May 1, 2025$512.19Up 15.8%
Apr 28, 2025$442.41Up 1.2%
Apr 18, 2025$437.12Up 11.8%
Apr 17, 2025$391.04Down 2.9%
Apr 14, 2025$402.79Down 11.4%
Mar 17, 2025$454.71Down 0.9%
Mar 11, 2025$458.80Up 2.0%
Feb 26, 2025$449.90Up 1.1%
Feb 20, 2025$445.07Up 18.4%
Feb 17, 2025$375.97Down 12.4%
Feb 12, 2025$428.97Down 4.0%
Feb 10, 2025$446.72Up 4.8%
Jan 27, 2025$426.20Down 16.4%
Jan 17, 2025$509.67Up 2.4%
Jan 12, 2025$497.81Up 13.0%
Jan 7, 2025$440.56Down 13.2%
Jan 4, 2025$507.49Up 33.0%
Jan 2, 2025$381.44Down 15.9%
Dec 17, 2024$453.64Up 1.8%
Dec 12, 2024$445.76Up 0.9%
Dec 4, 2024$441.87Down 4.0%
Dec 3, 2024$460.26Down 4.3%
Nov 26, 2024$480.92Up 7.5%
Nov 25, 2024$447.20Down 1.3%
Nov 11, 2024$453.18Up 2.8%
Nov 9, 2024$440.85Down 0.5%
Nov 5, 2024$443.15Up 2.7%
Nov 3, 2024$431.31Down 8.8%
Nov 1, 2024$472.74Down 4.4%
Oct 28, 2024$494.74Up 15.4%

About this product

The Walther WMP .22 Mag 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in .22 WMR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the bright White Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 WMR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Bright White Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$429.9914% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
View at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)