Skip to content
Tikka

Tikka T3x Lite .270 Threaded Barrel, 22.4 in., 3rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote

  • .270
  • 3rd
  • 22.4 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$793.45Usually $942.94

Save $149.49

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $942.94, its median price over the last 90 days.

$775.95 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 5 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Tikka T3x Lite .270 Threaded Barrel, 22.4 in., 3rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$793.45Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$801.95+$8.50Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$831.98+$38.53Not reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$832.98+$39.53In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$888.98+$95.53In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$942.94
90-day median
90-day low
$793.45
Today's price
90-day high
$1,076.25
2-year low
$770.20
Jul 18, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (107 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$793.45Down 12.7%
Oct 9, 2026$909.11Up 0.1%
Oct 8, 2026$908.47Down 2.0%
Oct 2, 2026$926.58Down 0.5%
Sep 26, 2026$930.79Up 0.7%
Sep 15, 2026$923.96Down 9.5%
Sep 10, 2026$1,021.08Up 8.4%
Sep 5, 2026$941.56Down 3.0%
Aug 22, 2026$971.15Up 1.9%
Aug 7, 2026$953.03Down 11.4%
Aug 6, 2026$1,076.25Up 14.1%
Jul 21, 2026$942.94Up 8.4%
Jul 19, 2026$870.15Up 13.0%
Jun 27, 2026$770.20Down 18.4%
Jun 24, 2026$944.07Down 10.8%
Jun 16, 2026$1,058.39Up 5.9%
Jun 11, 2026$999.21Up 3.9%
Jun 10, 2026$961.35Down 1.4%
Jun 4, 2026$975.37Up 17.9%
May 20, 2026$826.96Down 17.6%
May 19, 2026$1,003.05Up 7.7%
May 14, 2026$931.45Down 4.9%
Apr 16, 2026$979.92Down 0.9%
Mar 23, 2026$989.07Down 1.7%
Mar 21, 2026$1,006.18Down 10.1%
Mar 12, 2026$1,118.60Up 5.0%
Mar 11, 2026$1,065.62Up 10.3%
Mar 7, 2026$966.38Down 2.2%
Mar 3, 2026$987.85Down 1.0%
Feb 23, 2026$998.24Down 0.7%
Feb 21, 2026$1,005.36Up 4.0%
Feb 20, 2026$966.78Down 14.5%
Feb 12, 2026$1,131.21Up 9.0%
Feb 6, 2026$1,037.58Up 30.4%
Jan 31, 2026$795.46Down 20.2%
Jan 11, 2026$996.43Up 1.3%
Jan 7, 2026$983.67Up 10.8%
Jan 3, 2026$887.66Down 13.8%
Jan 2, 2026$1,029.32Up 1.4%
Dec 19, 2025$1,015.49Down 2.8%
Dec 13, 2025$1,044.72Up 4.1%
Dec 11, 2025$1,003.22Down 4.8%
Dec 9, 2025$1,053.47Up 7.5%
Dec 4, 2025$980.00Up 2.0%
Dec 1, 2025$960.32Down 8.9%
Nov 27, 2025$1,054.06Up 7.1%
Nov 21, 2025$983.94Down 1.3%
Nov 17, 2025$996.42Up 2.8%
Nov 9, 2025$969.38Down 4.0%
Oct 17, 2025$1,009.55Down 0.5%
Oct 16, 2025$1,014.13Up 0.4%
Sep 18, 2025$1,010.53Up 1.4%
Sep 14, 2025$996.87Down 14.0%
Sep 10, 2025$1,159.41Up 14.6%
Sep 9, 2025$1,011.32Down 2.3%
Sep 3, 2025$1,035.14Up 2.0%
Aug 28, 2025$1,015.13Up 1.2%
Aug 27, 2025$1,002.71Up 5.7%
Aug 26, 2025$948.52Down 9.5%
Aug 25, 2025$1,048.30Up 1.6%
Aug 22, 2025$1,032.24Down 8.1%
Aug 21, 2025$1,122.85Up 32.3%
Aug 14, 2025$848.54Down 17.7%
Jul 23, 2025$1,031.65Down 12.9%
Jul 21, 2025$1,184.61Up 11.7%
Jul 13, 2025$1,060.51Up 9.9%
Jul 11, 2025$964.75Down 11.1%
Jun 16, 2025$1,085.04Down 10.5%
May 31, 2025$1,211.85Up 15.8%
May 9, 2025$1,046.48Down 2.9%
May 7, 2025$1,078.07Down 1.5%
May 5, 2025$1,093.94Up 9.9%
May 1, 2025$995.55Down 6.2%
Apr 30, 2025$1,061.06Down 0.4%
Apr 28, 2025$1,065.20Up 2.4%
Apr 27, 2025$1,040.53Down 3.9%
Apr 25, 2025$1,083.29Down 3.2%
Apr 21, 2025$1,119.45Up 10.7%
Apr 20, 2025$1,011.37Up 9.6%
Apr 6, 2025$923.09Down 12.2%
Apr 5, 2025$1,051.23Down 4.5%
Mar 30, 2025$1,100.42Up 2.6%
Mar 29, 2025$1,072.83Up 0.5%
Mar 23, 2025$1,067.31Down 0.8%
Mar 20, 2025$1,075.91Up 15.3%
Mar 19, 2025$933.29Down 12.0%
Mar 4, 2025$1,060.49Down 2.5%
Feb 26, 2025$1,087.69Down 4.8%
Feb 24, 2025$1,143.01Up 4.5%
Feb 12, 2025$1,093.63Up 2.9%
Feb 4, 2025$1,062.92Up 18.9%
Jan 17, 2025$894.24Down 0.1%
Jan 13, 2025$894.70Down 13.2%
Jan 4, 2025$1,031.31Down 5.9%
Jan 2, 2025$1,095.98Down 1.8%
Dec 31, 2024$1,116.06Up 0.7%
Dec 22, 2024$1,108.30Down 0.9%
Dec 12, 2024$1,118.56Down 0.2%
Dec 5, 2024$1,121.21Up 3.4%
Nov 28, 2024$1,084.84Up 6.2%
Nov 27, 2024$1,021.56Down 8.3%
Nov 26, 2024$1,114.35Up 0.8%
Nov 21, 2024$1,105.67Down 1.4%
Nov 13, 2024$1,121Down 0.3%
Nov 3, 2024$1,124.58Up 4.1%
Nov 2, 2024$1,080.31Up 12.6%
Oct 28, 2024$959.00Down 13.8%

About this product

The Tikka T3x Lite .270 Threaded Barrel is a rifle chambered in .270 Winchester, with a bolt-action action, a 22.4-inch barrel and a 3-round capacity. This listing is the magpul FDE Cerakote finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.270 Winchester
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
3 rounds
Barrel length
22.4 in.
Finish
Magpul FDE Cerakote
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$793.4516% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)