Skip to content
Tikka

Tikka T3x Lite .243, 22.4 in., 3rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • .243
  • 3rd
  • 22.4 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$650.99Usually $877.78

Save $226.79

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $877.78, its median price over the last 90 days.

$635.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 6 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Tikka T3x Lite .243, 22.4 in., 3rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$650.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$667.98+$16.99Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$699.99+$49.00In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$716.98+$65.99In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$755.98+$104.99In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$762.98+$111.99In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$877.78
90-day median
90-day low
$650.99
Today's price
90-day high
$982.29
2-year low
$650.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$650.99Down 22.3%
Oct 12, 2026$837.86Down 4.9%
Oct 9, 2026$881.19Up 5.7%
Oct 4, 2026$834.03Down 0.6%
Sep 28, 2026$839.43Up 12.4%
Sep 27, 2026$746.90Down 16.0%
Sep 7, 2026$888.82Up 2.5%
Sep 6, 2026$867.01Down 7.0%
Sep 5, 2026$932.45Down 5.1%
Aug 30, 2026$982.29Up 19.0%
Aug 28, 2026$825.54Down 8.4%
Aug 14, 2026$901.02Up 2.6%
Aug 10, 2026$877.78Up 6.5%
Jul 26, 2026$824.42Down 5.3%
Jul 21, 2026$870.35Up 24.1%
Jul 16, 2026$701.60Down 17.1%
Jul 15, 2026$846.38Down 5.6%
Jul 10, 2026$896.79Up 1.5%
Jul 3, 2026$883.54Up 15.2%
Jul 1, 2026$766.92Down 10.7%
Jun 25, 2026$858.77Up 0.9%
May 30, 2026$851.34Up 21.6%
May 23, 2026$700.02Down 17.7%
May 22, 2026$850.50Up 19.8%
May 20, 2026$710.09Down 19.6%
May 10, 2026$883.14Up 2.4%
Apr 26, 2026$862.04Down 4.0%
Apr 21, 2026$898.02Up 0.8%
Apr 19, 2026$890.89Up 5.9%
Apr 17, 2026$841.19Up 16.9%
Mar 27, 2026$719.69Down 11.9%
Mar 24, 2026$816.96Down 2.5%
Mar 8, 2026$837.89Down 1.4%
Mar 3, 2026$850.21Down 7.3%
Feb 14, 2026$917.50Up 21.4%
Feb 8, 2026$755.53Down 13.4%
Feb 5, 2026$872.70Up 0.6%
Jan 31, 2026$867.21Up 4.8%
Jan 25, 2026$827.81Down 5.0%
Jan 24, 2026$871.22Down 0.2%
Jan 19, 2026$873.39Up 25.6%
Jan 17, 2026$695.31Down 15.2%
Jan 13, 2026$820.01Down 3.4%
Jan 11, 2026$848.56Down 15.3%
Jan 9, 2026$1,001.54Up 34.1%
Jan 6, 2026$746.61Down 15.7%
Jan 4, 2026$885.78Down 3.9%
Dec 26, 2025$921.82Up 8.3%
Dec 24, 2025$851.47Down 3.5%
Dec 23, 2025$882.31Down 9.6%
Dec 19, 2025$976.09Up 10.7%
Dec 16, 2025$881.63Up 1.4%
Dec 12, 2025$869.11Up 14.9%
Dec 7, 2025$756.45Down 4.4%
Dec 5, 2025$791.39Down 7.1%
Nov 16, 2025$851.83Down 4.3%
Nov 15, 2025$890.18Up 1.1%
Nov 14, 2025$880.93Up 1.9%
Nov 5, 2025$864.65Up 12.9%
Oct 20, 2025$765.76Down 11.2%
Oct 16, 2025$862.50Up 13.0%
Oct 15, 2025$763.04Down 15.1%
Oct 14, 2025$898.43Up 5.1%
Oct 11, 2025$855.17Down 2.1%
Oct 9, 2025$873.76Down 2.1%
Oct 5, 2025$892.57Up 5.9%
Sep 25, 2025$842.91Down 0.4%
Sep 12, 2025$846.04Up 18.1%
Sep 6, 2025$716.67Down 25.9%
Aug 17, 2025$967.44Up 11.7%
Aug 15, 2025$865.82Up 7.5%
Aug 2, 2025$805.38Down 6.9%
Jul 25, 2025$865.49Down 0.0%
Jul 21, 2025$865.63Down 1.5%
Jul 20, 2025$878.40Up 3.7%
Jul 14, 2025$847.37Up 4.4%
Jul 4, 2025$811.37Up 5.9%
Jul 3, 2025$766.49Down 12.3%
Jun 27, 2025$874.09Down 5.3%
Jun 21, 2025$922.78Up 4.7%
Jun 16, 2025$881.41Down 0.9%
Jun 2, 2025$889.54Up 6.9%
Jun 1, 2025$831.79Down 7.4%
May 29, 2025$898.57Up 5.2%
May 23, 2025$853.90Down 5.1%
May 17, 2025$900.20Up 18.5%
May 16, 2025$759.68Down 13.4%
May 13, 2025$876.79Up 0.6%
May 4, 2025$871.61Down 2.5%
May 3, 2025$893.65Up 1.9%
Apr 27, 2025$877.23Down 1.0%
Apr 20, 2025$885.72Up 2.5%
Apr 10, 2025$864.35Up 10.4%
Apr 6, 2025$782.93Up 8.2%
Apr 3, 2025$723.43Down 15.4%
Apr 2, 2025$854.66Down 1.2%
Mar 30, 2025$865.35Down 1.6%
Mar 29, 2025$879.32Up 6.6%
Mar 13, 2025$824.69Down 2.4%
Mar 8, 2025$845.09Down 3.2%
Mar 3, 2025$872.64Down 3.2%
Mar 1, 2025$901.20Down 1.4%
Feb 28, 2025$914.36Up 15.8%
Feb 19, 2025$789.33Down 8.2%
Feb 14, 2025$859.69Down 2.8%
Feb 10, 2025$884.15Up 3.7%
Feb 3, 2025$852.27Up 5.1%
Feb 1, 2025$810.87Down 0.6%
Jan 28, 2025$816.11Down 9.5%
Jan 20, 2025$901.47Up 5.0%
Jan 18, 2025$858.70Down 4.0%
Jan 7, 2025$894.54Down 11.8%
Jan 3, 2025$1,013.70Up 16.7%
Dec 21, 2024$868.83Down 0.8%
Dec 20, 2024$875.97Up 18.9%
Dec 17, 2024$736.54Down 17.1%
Dec 16, 2024$888.67Down 2.8%
Dec 10, 2024$913.87Up 2.3%
Nov 30, 2024$893.61Down 9.0%
Nov 22, 2024$981.54Up 10.3%
Nov 21, 2024$889.62Up 4.5%
Nov 19, 2024$851.52Down 3.6%
Nov 17, 2024$883.39Down 12.0%
Nov 6, 2024$1,003.59Up 0.3%
Nov 1, 2024$1,000.10Up 4.7%

About this product

The Tikka T3x Lite .243 is a rifle chambered in .243 Winchester, with a bolt-action action, a 22.4-inch barrel and a 3-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.243 Winchester
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
3 rounds
Barrel length
22.4 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$650.9926% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)