Skip to content
Taurus

Taurus TX22 .22 LR with Holosun 507K, 4.1 in., 16rd, OD Green

  • .22 LR
  • 16rd
  • 4.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$459.48Usually $564.90

Save $105.42

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $564.90, its median price over the last 90 days.

$434.49 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Great Lakes Tactical

Lowest of 2 stores

4.4 (5.5K), in stock,

Buy at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus TX22 .22 LR with Holosun 507K, 4.1 in., 16rd, OD Green, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$459.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$487.98+$28.50In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$413.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$498.95Not availableOut of stockView at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$564.90
90-day median
90-day low
$459.48
Today's price
90-day high
$578.11
2-year low
$426.45
Feb 3, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$459.48Down 20.1%
Oct 17, 2026$575.27Up 20.6%
Oct 15, 2026$476.81Down 15.7%
Oct 9, 2026$565.92Up 0.1%
Sep 26, 2026$565.56Down 0.3%
Sep 20, 2026$567.16Up 7.4%
Aug 28, 2026$528.32Down 5.9%
Aug 23, 2026$561.59Down 2.9%
Aug 10, 2026$578.11Up 0.0%
Aug 8, 2026$578.09Up 7.1%
Jul 31, 2026$539.94Down 4.2%
Jul 29, 2026$563.60Down 0.2%
Jul 23, 2026$564.90Up 2.4%
Jul 17, 2026$551.43Up 1.0%
Jul 7, 2026$546.09Down 1.5%
Jul 6, 2026$554.37Down 3.7%
Jul 5, 2026$575.96Up 1.0%
Jul 4, 2026$570.46Up 0.9%
Jun 27, 2026$565.31Up 0.7%
Jun 25, 2026$561.55Up 2.9%
Jun 16, 2026$545.79Down 3.8%
Jun 15, 2026$567.22Up 9.9%
Jun 14, 2026$516.13Down 5.7%
Jun 13, 2026$547.42Up 1.3%
Jun 9, 2026$540.31Down 3.7%
Jun 2, 2026$560.98Down 8.1%
May 28, 2026$610.13Up 10.4%
May 25, 2026$552.78Up 2.2%
May 14, 2026$541.02Up 10.1%
May 9, 2026$491.47Up 1.4%
May 7, 2026$484.62Down 12.1%
May 4, 2026$551.36Down 1.8%
Apr 24, 2026$561.29Down 0.9%
Apr 18, 2026$566.25Up 4.1%
Apr 12, 2026$544.18Down 11.7%
Mar 31, 2026$615.94Up 13.4%
Mar 19, 2026$543.08Down 1.6%
Mar 17, 2026$551.94Up 20.2%
Mar 16, 2026$459.15Down 15.6%
Mar 12, 2026$544.32Down 2.3%
Feb 28, 2026$556.99Up 4.0%
Feb 27, 2026$535.72Down 2.7%
Feb 16, 2026$550.58Down 3.0%
Feb 14, 2026$567.52Down 9.4%
Feb 9, 2026$626.61Up 32.1%
Jan 30, 2026$474.28Down 12.7%
Jan 29, 2026$543.20Down 6.4%
Jan 26, 2026$580.38Up 5.5%
Jan 23, 2026$549.88Up 19.1%
Jan 20, 2026$461.63Down 15.9%
Jan 12, 2026$548.74Down 10.6%
Jan 8, 2026$613.47Up 4.1%
Dec 21, 2025$589.45Up 8.5%
Dec 18, 2025$543.44Down 0.0%
Dec 5, 2025$543.48Down 1.3%
Nov 16, 2025$550.77Up 6.6%
Nov 10, 2025$516.60Down 13.3%
Oct 26, 2025$595.71Up 11.9%
Oct 19, 2025$532.40Down 3.2%
Oct 13, 2025$550.19Up 19.3%
Oct 6, 2025$461.31Down 13.4%
Oct 3, 2025$532.58Down 3.7%
Sep 25, 2025$553.29Up 1.1%
Sep 16, 2025$547.37Up 6.4%
Sep 11, 2025$514.33Down 1.9%
Sep 2, 2025$524.38Down 0.5%
Aug 29, 2025$527.11Down 3.5%
Aug 28, 2025$546.51Up 5.3%
Aug 27, 2025$519.21Down 2.8%
Aug 20, 2025$534.27Down 7.6%
Aug 17, 2025$578.20Up 8.9%
Aug 8, 2025$530.78Up 2.5%
Aug 1, 2025$517.63Down 1.5%
Jul 30, 2025$525.42Up 0.2%
Jul 26, 2025$524.31Up 13.1%
Jul 21, 2025$463.53Down 14.2%
Jul 10, 2025$540.32Up 20.9%
Jul 9, 2025$446.91Down 13.2%
Jul 8, 2025$514.95Down 1.8%
Jul 2, 2025$524.29Up 2.7%
Jun 17, 2025$510.30Down 9.1%
Jun 15, 2025$561.52Up 9.6%
Jun 3, 2025$512.12Up 15.3%
May 28, 2025$444.16Down 14.3%
May 26, 2025$518.06Down 1.5%
May 22, 2025$526.16Down 8.4%
May 13, 2025$574.66Up 0.1%
Apr 27, 2025$574.27Up 11.2%
Apr 21, 2025$516.41Up 20.3%
Apr 16, 2025$429.25Down 0.3%
Apr 14, 2025$430.48Down 10.6%
Apr 12, 2025$481.31Down 10.4%
Apr 11, 2025$537.23Down 4.2%
Apr 10, 2025$561.01Up 8.4%
Apr 6, 2025$517.75Up 1.3%
Apr 5, 2025$511.00Down 1.9%
Mar 25, 2025$520.91Up 1.5%
Mar 24, 2025$513.32Down 1.8%
Mar 15, 2025$522.92Up 2.4%
Mar 8, 2025$510.74Down 2.1%
Feb 15, 2025$521.47Up 3.9%
Feb 14, 2025$501.76Down 2.8%
Feb 4, 2025$516.14Up 21.0%
Jan 28, 2025$426.45Down 20.5%
Jan 21, 2025$536.55Down 4.9%
Jan 20, 2025$564.14Down 3.6%
Jan 18, 2025$585.07Up 28.9%
Jan 17, 2025$454.02Down 15.2%
Jan 8, 2025$535.48Down 5.8%
Jan 5, 2025$568.30Up 7.4%
Jan 4, 2025$528.91Up 7.0%
Dec 23, 2024$494.14Down 2.6%
Dec 21, 2024$507.37Down 9.7%
Dec 20, 2024$561.98Up 23.8%
Dec 13, 2024$454.09Down 17.7%
Dec 8, 2024$551.55Up 8.4%
Nov 29, 2024$508.91Up 2.5%
Nov 28, 2024$496.55Up 11.1%
Nov 27, 2024$447.03Down 12.6%
Nov 16, 2024$511.33Up 1.1%
Nov 10, 2024$505.62Down 6.8%
Nov 6, 2024$542.46Up 6.4%
Nov 1, 2024$510.05Down 2.4%
Oct 29, 2024$522.42Up 10.6%
Oct 28, 2024$472.53Down 5.2%

About this product

The Taurus TX22 .22 LR with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in .22 LR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.1-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the oD Green finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4.1 in.
Finish
OD Green
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$459.4819% below usual
at Great Lakes Tactical
Buy now at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)