Skip to content
Taurus TX22 .22 LR Optic Ready, 4.1 in., 16rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Taurus

Taurus TX22 .22 LR Optic Ready, 4.1 in., 16rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • .22 LR
  • 16rd
  • 4.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$345.98Usually $443.97

Save $97.99

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $443.97, its median price over the last 90 days.

$325.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Westbound Armory

Lowest of 4 stores

4.7 (4.6K), in stock,

Buy at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus TX22 .22 LR Optic Ready, 4.1 in., 16rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Westbound Armory4.7
$345.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$352.98+$7.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$362.99+$17.01In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$395.98+$50.00Only 2 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$307.98Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$339.99Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$443.97
90-day median
90-day low
$345.98
Today's price
90-day high
$494.74
2-year low
$345.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (110 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$345.98Down 18.9%
Oct 12, 2026$426.40Down 4.4%
Oct 4, 2026$446.06Down 9.8%
Oct 2, 2026$494.74Up 6.5%
Sep 30, 2026$464.74Down 4.8%
Sep 13, 2026$488.10Up 12.0%
Sep 11, 2026$435.89Down 0.5%
Sep 8, 2026$438.18Up 6.5%
Sep 6, 2026$411.48Down 6.8%
Sep 2, 2026$441.70Up 7.0%
Sep 1, 2026$412.99Up 7.9%
Aug 31, 2026$382.84Down 7.5%
Aug 29, 2026$414.00Down 6.8%
Aug 15, 2026$443.97Down 5.4%
Aug 6, 2026$469.13Up 3.8%
Aug 3, 2026$451.97Up 4.6%
Jul 18, 2026$432.30Down 4.2%
Jul 8, 2026$451.34Down 3.5%
Jun 26, 2026$467.77Up 5.6%
Jun 21, 2026$442.83Up 9.2%
Jun 5, 2026$405.60Down 8.3%
Jun 2, 2026$442.52Down 2.7%
May 26, 2026$454.66Up 3.2%
May 25, 2026$440.75Up 2.0%
May 3, 2026$432.15Up 10.7%
Apr 27, 2026$390.27Down 12.0%
Apr 24, 2026$443.46Down 1.7%
Apr 22, 2026$451.02Down 1.2%
Apr 21, 2026$456.36Down 1.8%
Apr 18, 2026$464.93Down 1.3%
Apr 13, 2026$470.96Up 4.4%
Apr 11, 2026$451.00Up 11.8%
Apr 9, 2026$403.34Up 1.9%
Apr 6, 2026$395.68Down 14.4%
Mar 29, 2026$462.21Down 4.6%
Mar 26, 2026$484.51Up 20.1%
Mar 25, 2026$403.30Down 9.4%
Mar 17, 2026$445.00Down 4.1%
Mar 9, 2026$463.81Up 1.0%
Mar 2, 2026$459.22Up 1.2%
Feb 25, 2026$453.96Up 0.8%
Feb 19, 2026$450.23Down 4.3%
Feb 13, 2026$470.25Up 0.1%
Feb 10, 2026$469.55Up 1.9%
Feb 7, 2026$460.69Up 0.5%
Jan 31, 2026$458.47Down 2.6%
Jan 15, 2026$470.53Up 4.1%
Jan 13, 2026$452.04Down 12.4%
Jan 12, 2026$516.18Up 11.0%
Jan 6, 2026$465.04Up 22.9%
Dec 24, 2025$378.36Down 12.4%
Dec 9, 2025$431.77Down 7.6%
Dec 3, 2025$467.22Up 6.8%
Nov 26, 2025$437.29Down 6.5%
Nov 22, 2025$467.84Down 1.0%
Nov 10, 2025$472.36Up 24.9%
Nov 6, 2025$378.34Down 22.4%
Oct 24, 2025$487.75Up 2.4%
Oct 22, 2025$476.37Up 13.9%
Oct 1, 2025$418.36Down 12.2%
Sep 30, 2025$476.45Up 2.2%
Sep 22, 2025$466.06Down 1.7%
Sep 6, 2025$474.23Up 11.9%
Sep 2, 2025$423.93Down 9.8%
Aug 15, 2025$470.14Down 0.2%
Jul 26, 2025$470.90Down 1.5%
Jul 23, 2025$478.19Down 6.4%
Jul 14, 2025$510.84Up 8.7%
Jul 9, 2025$469.77Down 3.9%
Jul 4, 2025$488.85Down 2.8%
Jun 26, 2025$502.79Up 2.7%
Jun 23, 2025$489.57Up 1.3%
Jun 22, 2025$483.51Up 2.0%
Jun 20, 2025$474.20Down 0.3%
Jun 17, 2025$475.63Up 0.6%
Jun 15, 2025$472.94Down 2.6%
Jun 9, 2025$485.61Up 2.3%
May 12, 2025$474.66Down 2.2%
May 10, 2025$485.21Down 1.5%
May 2, 2025$492.39Down 10.0%
Apr 28, 2025$547.13Up 14.5%
Apr 23, 2025$477.89Up 12.1%
Apr 17, 2025$426.31Down 15.0%
Apr 15, 2025$501.54Down 3.4%
Apr 1, 2025$519.04Up 5.9%
Mar 26, 2025$489.90Down 2.7%
Mar 20, 2025$503.50Up 2.1%
Mar 10, 2025$493.34Up 4.0%
Mar 7, 2025$474.51Down 2.3%
Feb 15, 2025$485.56Down 2.6%
Feb 7, 2025$498.27Up 0.8%
Jan 30, 2025$494.13Up 0.3%
Jan 29, 2025$492.48Down 0.2%
Jan 24, 2025$493.67Down 0.1%
Jan 20, 2025$494.38Down 0.3%
Jan 17, 2025$495.95Up 3.5%
Jan 15, 2025$479.09Up 19.6%
Jan 3, 2025$400.66Down 20.8%
Dec 22, 2024$505.98Down 11.6%
Dec 6, 2024$572.52Up 12.7%
Dec 5, 2024$507.86Up 1.2%
Dec 2, 2024$501.90Up 6.8%
Nov 23, 2024$470.00Down 3.4%
Nov 15, 2024$486.45Up 17.2%
Nov 12, 2024$415.03Down 19.7%
Nov 11, 2024$516.56Up 4.6%
Nov 7, 2024$494.07Up 5.0%
Nov 6, 2024$470.72Down 6.1%
Oct 26, 2024$501.11Up 0.6%
Oct 23, 2024$498.03Down 3.6%

About this product

The Taurus TX22 .22 LR Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in .22 LR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.1-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4.1 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$345.9822% below usual
at Westbound Armory
Buy now at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)