Skip to content
Taurus

Taurus TX22 .22 LR Night Sights, 4.1 in., 16rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • .22 LR
  • 16rd
  • 4.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 10% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$378.94Usually $419.07

Save $40.13

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $419.07, its median price over the last 90 days.

$348.95 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus TX22 .22 LR Night Sights, 4.1 in., 16rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$378.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$405.94+$27.00In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$408.49+$29.55Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$418.94+$40.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$369.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$397.98Not availableOut of stockView at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$419.07
90-day median
90-day low
$378.94
Today's price
90-day high
$456.88
2-year low
$329.04
Jul 5, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$378.94Down 10.7%
Sep 25, 2026$424.33Up 5.8%
Sep 22, 2026$400.97Up 1.8%
Sep 20, 2026$393.92Down 6.0%
Sep 12, 2026$419.07Up 2.8%
Aug 15, 2026$407.83Down 5.3%
Aug 3, 2026$430.46Down 5.8%
Jul 25, 2026$456.88Up 14.7%
Jul 24, 2026$398.41Up 3.8%
Jul 15, 2026$383.98Down 5.3%
Jul 9, 2026$405.33Down 3.5%
Jul 6, 2026$420.16Up 27.7%
Jun 21, 2026$329.04Down 23.6%
Jun 16, 2026$430.60Up 5.3%
Jun 11, 2026$409.06Up 17.7%
Jun 4, 2026$347.57Down 14.3%
May 25, 2026$405.65Down 1.0%
May 17, 2026$409.74Up 0.1%
May 3, 2026$409.30Up 0.5%
May 2, 2026$407.42Down 0.3%
Apr 27, 2026$408.61Down 2.1%
Apr 25, 2026$417.26Up 3.4%
Apr 19, 2026$403.40Up 15.6%
Apr 13, 2026$348.98Down 12.0%
Apr 8, 2026$396.45Down 5.4%
Apr 3, 2026$419.24Up 9.3%
Mar 31, 2026$383.46Down 5.1%
Mar 25, 2026$403.96Down 1.7%
Mar 22, 2026$410.97Down 3.6%
Mar 21, 2026$426.48Up 13.9%
Mar 20, 2026$374.38Up 3.8%
Mar 15, 2026$360.60Down 10.0%
Mar 13, 2026$400.56Down 11.5%
Mar 10, 2026$452.44Up 8.9%
Feb 24, 2026$415.51Up 2.6%
Feb 23, 2026$405.06Down 5.7%
Feb 21, 2026$429.58Up 5.9%
Feb 12, 2026$405.79Down 2.1%
Jan 18, 2026$414.53Up 3.3%
Jan 8, 2026$401.31Down 4.6%
Dec 23, 2025$420.69Up 20.4%
Dec 13, 2025$349.34Down 16.1%
Dec 6, 2025$416.55Down 12.8%
Dec 1, 2025$477.56Up 12.8%
Nov 29, 2025$423.30Down 10.0%
Nov 28, 2025$470.21Up 9.4%
Nov 26, 2025$429.82Up 18.2%
Nov 24, 2025$363.50Down 23.5%
Nov 22, 2025$475.02Up 9.3%
Nov 19, 2025$434.79Down 8.3%
Nov 15, 2025$474.39Up 24.5%
Nov 11, 2025$381.01Down 6.7%
Nov 10, 2025$408.57Up 0.3%
Nov 7, 2025$407.46Down 11.7%
Nov 4, 2025$461.34Up 11.0%
Oct 26, 2025$415.51Down 13.3%
Oct 18, 2025$479.36Up 17.1%
Oct 13, 2025$409.39Down 11.1%
Oct 12, 2025$460.62Up 2.0%
Oct 11, 2025$451.43Up 8.0%
Oct 9, 2025$418.12Up 2.5%
Oct 6, 2025$407.86Up 21.2%
Oct 5, 2025$336.48Down 24.9%
Oct 3, 2025$448.30Up 11.6%
Sep 28, 2025$401.70Down 3.8%
Sep 26, 2025$417.47Down 3.3%
Sep 10, 2025$431.70Up 3.2%
Aug 23, 2025$418.20Down 0.6%
Aug 20, 2025$420.66Up 16.5%
Aug 18, 2025$361.22Down 10.8%
Aug 8, 2025$405.11Up 4.5%
Aug 5, 2025$387.67Down 4.3%
Jul 26, 2025$405.06Down 12.3%
Jul 24, 2025$461.66Up 6.5%
Jul 23, 2025$433.64Down 4.6%
Jul 19, 2025$454.43Up 31.9%
Jul 18, 2025$344.44Down 18.4%
Jul 16, 2025$421.86Up 7.3%
Jul 7, 2025$393.17Down 6.6%
Jul 5, 2025$421.12Down 8.4%
Jul 4, 2025$459.68Up 20.7%
Jun 24, 2025$381.00Down 7.5%
Jun 10, 2025$411.94Up 14.2%
Jun 6, 2025$360.72Down 11.6%
May 29, 2025$408.07Down 1.7%
May 25, 2025$415.09Up 2.9%
May 22, 2025$403.21Down 3.3%
May 19, 2025$416.86Down 3.2%
May 6, 2025$430.76Up 3.3%
May 4, 2025$417.16Up 1.3%
Apr 21, 2025$411.71Down 4.6%
Apr 12, 2025$431.72Up 2.9%
Apr 1, 2025$419.57Down 0.5%
Mar 24, 2025$421.61Up 2.8%
Mar 23, 2025$410.12Down 4.3%
Mar 20, 2025$428.36Up 0.6%
Mar 16, 2025$425.66Down 7.2%
Mar 12, 2025$458.72Up 30.9%
Mar 9, 2025$350.32Down 6.8%
Mar 1, 2025$376.07Down 10.8%
Feb 5, 2025$421.62Up 0.2%
Feb 2, 2025$420.92Down 0.8%
Feb 1, 2025$424.32Up 1.9%
Jan 28, 2025$416.34Down 4.5%
Jan 27, 2025$436.07Down 6.8%
Jan 18, 2025$467.90Up 13.4%
Jan 14, 2025$412.63Down 2.8%
Jan 7, 2025$424.37Up 21.7%
Dec 31, 2024$348.80Down 19.7%
Dec 27, 2024$434.64Up 5.5%
Dec 26, 2024$411.86Down 16.4%
Dec 23, 2024$492.43Up 18.4%
Nov 25, 2024$416.03Down 16.0%
Nov 20, 2024$495.52Up 17.6%
Nov 19, 2024$421.49Down 1.3%
Nov 14, 2024$427.04Up 1.0%
Nov 12, 2024$422.76Down 5.7%
Oct 31, 2024$448.11Down 3.5%
Oct 25, 2024$464.25Up 8.1%

About this product

The Taurus TX22 .22 LR Night Sights is a handgun chambered in .22 LR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.1-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4.1 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$378.9410% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)