Skip to content
Taurus

Taurus TX22 .22 LR 10rd State Compliant, 4.1 in., 10rd, Tungsten Cerakote

  • .22 LR
  • 10rd
  • 4.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$309.98Usually $395.03

Save $85.05

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $395.03, its median price over the last 90 days.

$294.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus TX22 .22 LR 10rd State Compliant, 4.1 in., 10rd, Tungsten Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$309.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$315.48+$5.50In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$335.98+$26.00In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$341.99+$32.01In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$395.03
90-day median
90-day low
$309.98
Today's price
90-day high
$431.72
2-year low
$309.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$309.98Down 21.0%
Oct 17, 2026$392.54Down 9.1%
Oct 12, 2026$431.72Up 8.9%
Oct 11, 2026$396.61Up 21.8%
Oct 5, 2026$325.60Down 19.4%
Oct 2, 2026$403.98Down 0.4%
Sep 28, 2026$405.42Down 3.4%
Sep 19, 2026$419.49Up 10.0%
Sep 16, 2026$381.47Up 13.7%
Sep 15, 2026$335.47Down 16.4%
Sep 14, 2026$401.33Up 3.0%
Sep 11, 2026$389.74Up 19.9%
Sep 10, 2026$325.04Down 17.7%
Sep 1, 2026$395.03Down 6.6%
Aug 31, 2026$422.72Up 1.5%
Aug 16, 2026$416.58Up 6.6%
Aug 14, 2026$390.69Up 0.5%
Aug 13, 2026$388.60Down 1.3%
Jul 26, 2026$393.83Up 14.3%
Jul 18, 2026$344.63Down 13.4%
Jul 17, 2026$397.79Down 1.2%
Jul 9, 2026$402.70Up 6.6%
Jul 2, 2026$377.89Down 7.3%
Jun 29, 2026$407.72Down 2.5%
Jun 28, 2026$418.14Up 0.3%
Jun 23, 2026$417.09Down 7.6%
Jun 14, 2026$451.52Up 18.2%
Jun 7, 2026$381.88Up 7.0%
Jun 3, 2026$357.03Down 9.3%
May 26, 2026$393.80Down 2.7%
May 17, 2026$404.58Down 2.9%
May 12, 2026$416.82Up 5.4%
May 11, 2026$395.47Down 3.6%
May 10, 2026$410.03Up 4.3%
May 6, 2026$393.27Down 11.8%
May 2, 2026$446.10Up 8.0%
May 1, 2026$413.08Up 1.9%
Apr 26, 2026$405.47Up 1.4%
Apr 25, 2026$399.70Down 6.0%
Apr 22, 2026$425.31Up 3.1%
Apr 16, 2026$412.71Up 21.6%
Apr 11, 2026$339.28Up 3.6%
Apr 5, 2026$327.53Down 19.2%
Mar 31, 2026$405.56Down 0.2%
Mar 25, 2026$406.31Down 0.2%
Mar 20, 2026$407.13Up 0.2%
Mar 17, 2026$406.28Down 1.3%
Mar 9, 2026$411.79Down 0.4%
Feb 26, 2026$413.56Down 7.1%
Feb 21, 2026$445.06Up 6.3%
Feb 20, 2026$418.66Up 2.8%
Feb 19, 2026$407.43Down 4.3%
Feb 10, 2026$425.69Down 0.4%
Jan 30, 2026$427.28Down 7.0%
Jan 25, 2026$459.57Up 23.7%
Jan 12, 2026$371.41Down 9.2%
Jan 9, 2026$408.99Down 1.2%
Jan 5, 2026$413.81Down 2.6%
Dec 28, 2025$425.06Up 19.0%
Dec 17, 2025$357.21Down 13.4%
Dec 9, 2025$412.40Down 8.3%
Dec 4, 2025$449.54Up 5.8%
Nov 28, 2025$425.03Up 3.3%
Nov 26, 2025$411.41Down 2.3%
Nov 23, 2025$421.15Up 0.6%
Nov 22, 2025$418.45Up 1.1%
Nov 20, 2025$413.76Down 4.2%
Nov 19, 2025$431.77Up 4.3%
Nov 16, 2025$413.80Down 4.4%
Nov 12, 2025$432.82Down 0.9%
Nov 8, 2025$436.56Up 2.3%
Oct 31, 2025$426.78Up 3.8%
Oct 25, 2025$411.05Down 3.4%
Oct 23, 2025$425.69Up 5.4%
Oct 20, 2025$403.98Down 5.2%
Oct 19, 2025$426.30Down 13.1%
Oct 7, 2025$490.78Up 1.7%
Sep 27, 2025$482.67Up 14.9%
Sep 9, 2025$420.07Down 0.9%
Aug 27, 2025$423.99Up 5.1%
Aug 18, 2025$403.54Down 9.1%
Aug 11, 2025$443.73Up 2.9%
Aug 4, 2025$431.40Down 2.6%
Jul 29, 2025$443.00Up 1.6%
Jul 27, 2025$436.05Down 0.0%
Jul 21, 2025$436.07Up 2.7%
Jul 20, 2025$424.53Up 0.7%
Jul 17, 2025$421.63Down 6.2%
Jul 9, 2025$449.41Up 10.8%
Jun 30, 2025$405.57Down 8.7%
Jun 16, 2025$444.36Down 1.6%
Jun 13, 2025$451.56Up 2.6%
Jun 9, 2025$440.16Down 3.5%
Jun 7, 2025$456.22Up 16.7%
May 31, 2025$391.07Down 23.7%
May 30, 2025$512.71Up 17.2%
May 20, 2025$437.55Down 4.3%
May 17, 2025$457.41Up 0.2%
May 13, 2025$456.60Up 27.1%
May 11, 2025$359.14Down 19.0%
May 9, 2025$443.25Down 1.1%
May 3, 2025$448.36Up 7.2%
Apr 24, 2025$418.43Down 5.2%
Apr 23, 2025$441.33Up 19.7%
Apr 6, 2025$368.78Up 0.9%
Mar 28, 2025$365.64Down 20.1%
Mar 21, 2025$457.74Down 7.7%
Mar 16, 2025$495.74Up 10.6%
Mar 15, 2025$448.35Down 14.9%
Mar 13, 2025$526.71Up 12.2%
Mar 10, 2025$469.45Down 6.2%
Mar 9, 2025$500.51Up 13.6%
Feb 21, 2025$440.72Down 3.5%
Feb 16, 2025$456.71Up 14.3%
Feb 11, 2025$399.64Down 15.0%
Feb 4, 2025$470.23Up 3.8%
Jan 29, 2025$453.19Down 0.5%
Jan 26, 2025$455.40Down 3.0%
Jan 20, 2025$469.62Up 14.3%
Jan 3, 2025$410.86Down 21.7%
Jan 1, 2025$524.56Down 0.6%
Dec 31, 2024$527.49Up 15.5%
Dec 5, 2024$456.60Down 0.0%
Dec 2, 2024$456.82Down 15.3%
Dec 1, 2024$539.45Up 15.6%
Nov 22, 2024$466.77Down 13.2%
Nov 20, 2024$537.93Up 16.4%
Nov 3, 2024$462.25Down 2.2%

About this product

The Taurus TX22 .22 LR 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in .22 LR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.1-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the tungsten Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.1 in.
Finish
Tungsten Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$309.9822% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)