Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Saint Victor 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 11.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$1,004.98Usually $1,176.10

Save $171.12

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,176.10, its median price over the last 90 days.

$984.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Saint Victor 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$1,004.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$1,006.98+$2.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$1,037.49+$32.51In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$1,039.99+$35.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$1,082.49+$77.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,176.10
90-day median
90-day low
$1,004.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,388.52
2-year low
$1,004.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$1,004.98Down 7.5%
Oct 18, 2026$1,086.24Down 21.8%
Oct 9, 2026$1,388.52Up 11.7%
Oct 5, 2026$1,243.53Up 2.9%
Sep 30, 2026$1,208.98Down 2.1%
Sep 29, 2026$1,234.68Up 3.0%
Sep 28, 2026$1,198.92Down 2.0%
Sep 26, 2026$1,223.04Up 2.2%
Sep 25, 2026$1,196.28Up 8.4%
Sep 23, 2026$1,103.79Down 15.2%
Sep 20, 2026$1,301.39Up 14.1%
Sep 14, 2026$1,140.37Up 4.2%
Sep 7, 2026$1,094.82Down 6.9%
Aug 31, 2026$1,176.10Up 14.1%
Aug 26, 2026$1,030.39Down 14.3%
Aug 10, 2026$1,202.50Up 2.5%
Jul 24, 2026$1,173.09Down 6.0%
Jul 9, 2026$1,247.90Down 0.5%
Jul 8, 2026$1,254.78Down 0.6%
Jul 4, 2026$1,262.19Up 7.7%
Jun 22, 2026$1,172.42Down 2.7%
Jun 21, 2026$1,205.18Down 0.9%
Jun 20, 2026$1,215.75Down 12.9%
Jun 18, 2026$1,395.46Up 12.7%
Jun 16, 2026$1,237.71Up 2.8%
Jun 13, 2026$1,204.34Down 3.9%
Jun 8, 2026$1,253.42Down 7.4%
May 14, 2026$1,354.07Up 9.9%
May 12, 2026$1,232.50Up 1.1%
Apr 27, 2026$1,219.22Up 2.7%
Apr 22, 2026$1,186.77Down 7.3%
Apr 18, 2026$1,279.80Up 1.4%
Apr 16, 2026$1,261.76Up 1.8%
Apr 12, 2026$1,238.86Up 2.2%
Apr 5, 2026$1,212.14Down 3.9%
Apr 1, 2026$1,261.09Up 19.5%
Mar 27, 2026$1,055.16Down 14.7%
Mar 8, 2026$1,237.27Up 13.1%
Mar 7, 2026$1,094.07Down 5.3%
Mar 6, 2026$1,154.89Down 7.9%
Mar 2, 2026$1,254.10Down 2.6%
Mar 1, 2026$1,287.87Up 3.4%
Feb 10, 2026$1,245.30Up 1.8%
Feb 5, 2026$1,223.10Down 0.3%
Jan 29, 2026$1,226.70Down 5.1%
Jan 11, 2026$1,292.94Up 1.2%
Jan 10, 2026$1,277.82Down 0.3%
Dec 29, 2025$1,281.52Up 3.3%
Dec 28, 2025$1,240.70Up 3.4%
Dec 19, 2025$1,200.38Up 5.9%
Nov 24, 2025$1,133.34Down 12.6%
Nov 23, 2025$1,296.97Up 7.1%
Nov 19, 2025$1,210.84Down 3.0%
Nov 16, 2025$1,248.40Down 1.9%
Nov 15, 2025$1,272.36Up 0.5%
Oct 29, 2025$1,266.18Down 0.6%
Oct 22, 2025$1,274.01Down 3.9%
Oct 19, 2025$1,325.10Up 7.7%
Oct 7, 2025$1,230.86Up 0.8%
Oct 1, 2025$1,220.72Up 2.7%
Sep 27, 2025$1,189.13Down 6.9%
Sep 25, 2025$1,277.04Down 10.8%
Sep 23, 2025$1,431.43Down 1.5%
Sep 21, 2025$1,452.83Up 12.4%
Sep 18, 2025$1,293.08Up 0.7%
Sep 15, 2025$1,284.60Up 7.8%
Sep 6, 2025$1,191.39Down 13.1%
Sep 2, 2025$1,371.69Up 1.7%
Aug 25, 2025$1,349.06Up 4.2%
Aug 17, 2025$1,295.15Up 0.3%
Aug 16, 2025$1,291.17Up 0.6%
Aug 10, 2025$1,283.43Up 3.6%
Aug 2, 2025$1,238.86Down 3.2%
Jul 21, 2025$1,279.36Up 4.8%
Jul 15, 2025$1,220.92Down 7.5%
Jul 8, 2025$1,319.95Up 4.5%
Jul 3, 2025$1,262.65Up 5.7%
Jun 19, 2025$1,194Down 8.1%
Jun 18, 2025$1,299.59Up 27.4%
May 28, 2025$1,019.73Down 20.7%
May 24, 2025$1,285.91Up 0.2%
May 16, 2025$1,283.74Down 1.0%
May 14, 2025$1,297.30Up 0.3%
May 3, 2025$1,292.98Up 15.6%
Apr 29, 2025$1,118.78Down 9.9%
Apr 24, 2025$1,242.30Up 20.1%
Apr 19, 2025$1,034.57Down 24.3%
Apr 18, 2025$1,366.94Up 11.5%
Apr 11, 2025$1,225.66Down 3.9%
Mar 29, 2025$1,275.59Down 0.2%
Mar 26, 2025$1,278.51Down 4.8%
Mar 19, 2025$1,343.47Up 3.1%
Mar 17, 2025$1,302.76Up 0.2%
Mar 13, 2025$1,300.64Down 0.2%
Mar 7, 2025$1,303.04Up 10.7%
Mar 4, 2025$1,176.58Down 11.7%
Feb 28, 2025$1,332.70Up 2.1%
Feb 12, 2025$1,304.82Down 5.5%
Feb 7, 2025$1,381.19Up 8.1%
Feb 6, 2025$1,277.54Down 3.2%
Jan 30, 2025$1,320.17Up 5.3%
Jan 29, 2025$1,254.23Up 0.7%
Jan 20, 2025$1,245.26Up 1.9%
Jan 12, 2025$1,221.94Down 10.0%
Jan 9, 2025$1,357.27Up 6.9%
Jan 8, 2025$1,269.82Down 8.2%
Jan 3, 2025$1,383.32Up 21.6%
Dec 31, 2024$1,138.02Down 13.3%
Dec 28, 2024$1,313.07Up 1.8%
Dec 25, 2024$1,290.01Down 8.3%
Dec 5, 2024$1,407Up 17.1%
Nov 24, 2024$1,201.22Down 8.7%
Nov 18, 2024$1,316.07Down 4.1%
Nov 12, 2024$1,372.69Up 4.8%
Nov 3, 2024$1,310.06Up 0.5%
Nov 2, 2024$1,303.02Down 4.2%
Oct 31, 2024$1,359.74Up 11.8%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Saint Victor 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, an 11.5-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the pistol configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
11.5 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
Pistol
Condition
New
$1,004.9815% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)