Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Saint Victor .308 with Magpul MS1 Sling, 16 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • .308
  • 30rd
  • 16 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$937.94Usually $1,168.48

Save $230.54

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,168.48, its median price over the last 90 days.

$922.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Saint Victor .308 with Magpul MS1 Sling, 16 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$937.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$938.99+$1.05Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$948.98+$11.04In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,168.48
90-day median
90-day low
$937.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,349.51
2-year low
$850.99
Dec 13, 2024
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$937.94Down 14.4%
Oct 9, 2026$1,095.62Down 6.5%
Oct 3, 2026$1,171.56Up 0.7%
Sep 30, 2026$1,163.18Down 13.8%
Sep 28, 2026$1,349.51Up 6.2%
Sep 25, 2026$1,270.90Up 8.8%
Aug 28, 2026$1,168.48Down 7.8%
Aug 22, 2026$1,267.26Up 7.7%
Aug 21, 2026$1,176.91Up 1.3%
Aug 16, 2026$1,162.03Down 1.8%
Aug 15, 2026$1,183.82Up 17.4%
Jul 28, 2026$1,008.11Up 6.0%
Jul 19, 2026$951.29Down 17.9%
Jun 24, 2026$1,158.31Down 7.8%
Jun 23, 2026$1,255.83Up 6.9%
Jun 7, 2026$1,175.28Down 0.8%
Jun 6, 2026$1,184.39Up 4.9%
Jun 2, 2026$1,129.44Up 18.7%
May 31, 2026$951.58Down 22.2%
May 24, 2026$1,222.83Up 1.2%
May 20, 2026$1,207.82Up 2.0%
May 10, 2026$1,184.43Up 2.6%
May 8, 2026$1,154.05Up 2.6%
May 7, 2026$1,124.46Down 1.4%
May 2, 2026$1,140.38Up 0.6%
Apr 29, 2026$1,133.20Up 0.2%
Apr 26, 2026$1,130.89Up 0.5%
Apr 23, 2026$1,124.88Up 0.4%
Mar 26, 2026$1,120.93Down 2.8%
Mar 23, 2026$1,153.35Up 1.7%
Mar 21, 2026$1,134.48Up 14.4%
Mar 12, 2026$991.29Down 15.6%
Mar 7, 2026$1,174.83Up 3.1%
Feb 28, 2026$1,139.29Up 20.8%
Feb 25, 2026$942.80Down 18.9%
Feb 12, 2026$1,162.50Up 3.6%
Feb 11, 2026$1,121.90Down 0.3%
Feb 10, 2026$1,125.52Up 6.9%
Feb 8, 2026$1,052.69Down 6.0%
Feb 1, 2026$1,120.26Down 0.1%
Jan 20, 2026$1,120.85Up 1.6%
Jan 14, 2026$1,102.96Up 0.2%
Jan 5, 2026$1,101.23Down 14.8%
Dec 28, 2025$1,292.30Up 14.2%
Dec 27, 2025$1,131.93Down 0.6%
Dec 23, 2025$1,138.84Up 4.0%
Dec 21, 2025$1,095.37Down 6.0%
Nov 23, 2025$1,165.14Down 1.3%
Nov 19, 2025$1,180.05Up 8.9%
Nov 10, 2025$1,083.93Down 6.3%
Oct 25, 2025$1,157.41Down 5.9%
Oct 24, 2025$1,230.51Up 10.5%
Oct 19, 2025$1,113.60Up 1.3%
Oct 11, 2025$1,099.73Down 0.3%
Oct 9, 2025$1,102.95Down 2.8%
Oct 6, 2025$1,135.10Down 1.1%
Oct 4, 2025$1,147.16Up 5.4%
Oct 3, 2025$1,088.04Down 0.3%
Sep 26, 2025$1,091.63Down 10.5%
Sep 23, 2025$1,219.24Up 12.1%
Sep 21, 2025$1,087.71Down 8.5%
Sep 20, 2025$1,189.19Up 6.0%
Sep 16, 2025$1,121.84Up 2.4%
Sep 15, 2025$1,095.59Down 3.6%
Sep 2, 2025$1,136.69Up 3.7%
Aug 30, 2025$1,096.37Down 1.6%
Aug 27, 2025$1,114.50Up 1.9%
Aug 20, 2025$1,093.89Down 1.6%
Aug 13, 2025$1,112.24Up 7.7%
Aug 12, 2025$1,032.60Down 8.4%
Aug 1, 2025$1,127.37Up 3.2%
Jul 22, 2025$1,092.03Up 21.5%
Jul 18, 2025$898.66Down 13.5%
Jul 17, 2025$1,038.59Up 3.5%
Jul 15, 2025$1,003.02Down 8.9%
Jul 14, 2025$1,100.91Down 0.9%
Jul 12, 2025$1,111.11Down 3.4%
Jul 5, 2025$1,149.73Up 22.2%
Jul 3, 2025$941.16Down 16.1%
Jun 20, 2025$1,121.73Down 4.0%
Jun 19, 2025$1,168.57Up 9.9%
Jun 12, 2025$1,063.36Down 5.2%
Jun 10, 2025$1,121.90Up 17.8%
Jun 9, 2025$952.66Up 2.5%
May 27, 2025$929.54Down 13.6%
May 26, 2025$1,075.68Up 9.4%
May 22, 2025$983.14Down 7.5%
May 14, 2025$1,062.37Up 3.1%
May 4, 2025$1,030.56Down 17.1%
Apr 28, 2025$1,243.28Up 14.2%
Apr 22, 2025$1,088.47Up 0.9%
Apr 6, 2025$1,079.13Up 3.6%
Mar 28, 2025$1,041.56Down 2.9%
Mar 26, 2025$1,072.67Up 1.0%
Mar 9, 2025$1,061.94Up 14.2%
Mar 4, 2025$930.28Down 16.8%
Feb 21, 2025$1,118.43Up 1.4%
Feb 15, 2025$1,102.79Up 4.2%
Feb 14, 2025$1,058.10Down 0.2%
Feb 13, 2025$1,060.75Down 3.3%
Jan 30, 2025$1,096.43Up 1.8%
Jan 25, 2025$1,077.15Up 4.0%
Jan 23, 2025$1,035.68Down 14.0%
Jan 12, 2025$1,203.95Up 18.5%
Jan 8, 2025$1,015.97Up 7.0%
Jan 4, 2025$949.29Down 10.6%
Dec 28, 2024$1,061.64Down 1.7%
Dec 18, 2024$1,079.79Up 0.5%
Dec 15, 2024$1,074.30Down 1.0%
Dec 14, 2024$1,084.71Up 27.5%
Dec 13, 2024$850.99Down 21.6%
Dec 12, 2024$1,084.86Up 9.0%
Nov 25, 2024$995.01Up 6.6%
Nov 24, 2024$933.75Down 11.2%
Nov 22, 2024$1,051.05Down 13.8%
Nov 17, 2024$1,219.35Up 3.6%
Nov 16, 2024$1,177.51Up 26.4%
Nov 10, 2024$931.81Down 10.4%
Oct 31, 2024$1,040.42Down 1.0%
Oct 30, 2024$1,050.77Up 0.6%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Saint Victor .308 with Magpul MS1 Sling is a rifle chambered in .308 Winchester, with a semi-auto action, a 16-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the with sling configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.308 Winchester
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
With sling
Condition
New
$937.9420% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)