Skip to content
Smith & Wesson OEM 17rd Magazine for S&W M&P9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson OEM 17rd Magazine for S&W M&P9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack

  • S&W M&P9
  • 17rd
  • Steel
  • 2-pack
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$64.48Usually $81.01

Save $16.53

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $81.01, its median price over the last 90 days.

$59.49 + $4.99 shipping, before tax. $32.24 per magazine. 22% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson OEM 17rd Magazine for S&W M&P9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$64.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$65.48+$1.00In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$68.45+$3.97Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$59.20Not availableOut of stockView at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$62.95Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$81.01
90-day median
90-day low
$64.48
Today's price
90-day high
$83.95
2-year low
$64.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$64.48Down 14.3%
Oct 12, 2026$75.20Down 3.1%
Oct 10, 2026$77.64Up 0.4%
Sep 28, 2026$77.31Down 0.3%
Sep 24, 2026$77.51Down 2.1%
Sep 23, 2026$79.16Down 3.3%
Sep 21, 2026$81.83Up 1.0%
Sep 16, 2026$81.01Up 1.6%
Sep 14, 2026$79.70Up 20.7%
Aug 30, 2026$66.03Down 19.4%
Aug 10, 2026$81.90Down 2.4%
Jul 25, 2026$83.95Up 2.1%
Jul 17, 2026$82.20Up 0.7%
Jul 11, 2026$81.65Up 5.1%
Jul 3, 2026$77.68Down 4.9%
Jun 29, 2026$81.68Down 7.9%
Jun 27, 2026$88.69Up 9.9%
Jun 17, 2026$80.73Down 2.0%
Jun 1, 2026$82.40Down 11.5%
May 27, 2026$93.11Up 17.8%
May 23, 2026$79.05Down 0.8%
May 11, 2026$79.67Down 0.6%
May 4, 2026$80.12Down 2.4%
Apr 27, 2026$82.13Down 7.2%
Apr 24, 2026$88.54Up 27.7%
Apr 22, 2026$69.33Up 1.2%
Apr 14, 2026$68.48Down 15.4%
Apr 7, 2026$80.99Down 2.8%
Mar 29, 2026$83.31Down 1.0%
Mar 19, 2026$84.17Up 3.7%
Mar 15, 2026$81.13Up 0.6%
Mar 11, 2026$80.62Down 1.0%
Mar 10, 2026$81.46Down 1.1%
Mar 5, 2026$82.39Down 3.3%
Mar 3, 2026$85.23Down 4.1%
Mar 1, 2026$88.91Down 2.3%
Feb 23, 2026$90.97Up 12.2%
Feb 20, 2026$81.11Down 13.7%
Feb 18, 2026$94.00Up 10.0%
Feb 17, 2026$85.46Up 11.5%
Feb 15, 2026$76.63Down 6.7%
Feb 12, 2026$82.10Down 0.6%
Feb 5, 2026$82.57Down 13.7%
Feb 4, 2026$95.67Up 12.8%
Feb 3, 2026$84.84Down 2.4%
Feb 1, 2026$86.97Down 6.6%
Jan 26, 2026$93.12Up 12.2%
Jan 23, 2026$83.02Up 2.4%
Jan 20, 2026$81.09Down 5.8%
Jan 18, 2026$86.04Up 17.9%
Jan 15, 2026$72.99Down 11.9%
Jan 11, 2026$82.88Up 2.2%
Dec 14, 2025$81.07Up 7.0%
Dec 3, 2025$75.78Down 12.4%
Dec 1, 2025$86.50Up 6.1%
Nov 30, 2025$81.50Up 10.7%
Nov 17, 2025$73.63Down 14.7%
Nov 12, 2025$86.35Up 19.3%
Nov 5, 2025$72.41Down 14.0%
Oct 31, 2025$84.24Down 1.4%
Oct 26, 2025$85.41Up 5.3%
Oct 25, 2025$81.14Up 2.4%
Oct 23, 2025$79.25Down 11.9%
Oct 6, 2025$89.99Up 5.8%
Oct 4, 2025$85.05Down 2.3%
Oct 2, 2025$87.07Up 0.1%
Sep 28, 2025$86.98Up 2.4%
Sep 25, 2025$84.94Down 1.8%
Sep 24, 2025$86.46Down 0.5%
Sep 19, 2025$86.90Up 1.3%
Sep 18, 2025$85.80Down 3.8%
Sep 13, 2025$89.17Down 6.4%
Sep 11, 2025$95.24Down 3.3%
Sep 6, 2025$98.52Up 18.2%
Sep 3, 2025$83.36Down 2.3%
Aug 27, 2025$85.31Down 0.7%
Aug 25, 2025$85.94Up 1.1%
Aug 19, 2025$85.03Down 4.5%
Aug 18, 2025$89.02Up 6.5%
Aug 16, 2025$83.62Up 14.6%
Aug 11, 2025$72.94Down 28.2%
Aug 4, 2025$101.59Up 14.6%
Jul 30, 2025$88.64Up 1.7%
Jul 26, 2025$87.12Down 2.0%
Jul 19, 2025$88.93Down 3.9%
Jul 2, 2025$92.53Up 7.4%
Jun 25, 2025$86.19Down 3.2%
Jun 22, 2025$89.01Up 3.5%
Jun 18, 2025$86.01Down 5.3%
Jun 17, 2025$90.83Up 4.7%
Jun 11, 2025$86.73Up 19.6%
Jun 10, 2025$72.50Down 25.7%
Jun 4, 2025$97.64Up 9.8%
May 25, 2025$88.90Down 0.9%
May 24, 2025$89.74Up 2.2%
May 20, 2025$87.85Down 6.3%
May 19, 2025$93.74Up 3.9%
May 17, 2025$90.23Down 0.3%
Apr 22, 2025$90.50Down 4.1%
Apr 21, 2025$94.40Up 4.2%
Apr 7, 2025$90.58Up 12.8%
Mar 27, 2025$80.33Down 11.2%
Mar 25, 2025$90.50Down 3.2%
Mar 21, 2025$93.46Up 1.9%
Mar 18, 2025$91.75Up 22.7%
Mar 16, 2025$74.77Down 13.9%
Feb 25, 2025$86.81Down 6.7%
Jan 30, 2025$93.07Down 1.1%
Jan 26, 2025$94.12Up 3.7%
Jan 20, 2025$90.80Down 0.1%
Jan 14, 2025$90.90Down 0.8%
Jan 10, 2025$91.59Down 1.2%
Jan 4, 2025$92.72Down 2.0%
Jan 2, 2025$94.61Up 1.4%
Jan 1, 2025$93.34Up 7.3%
Dec 23, 2024$87.02Down 7.5%
Dec 17, 2024$94.11Down 4.3%
Dec 16, 2024$98.30Down 6.6%
Dec 11, 2024$105.24Up 6.8%
Dec 5, 2024$98.52Up 4.3%
Dec 1, 2024$94.48Down 4.3%
Nov 22, 2024$98.75Down 2.3%
Nov 17, 2024$101.09Up 28.2%
Nov 12, 2024$78.85Down 13.1%
Nov 11, 2024$90.75Down 2.0%
Nov 7, 2024$92.57Down 1.4%
Oct 27, 2024$93.86Up 1.1%
Oct 22, 2024$92.86Down 4.2%

About this product

A 17-round magazine for the S&W M&P9 in 9mm Luger, with a steel body in black. 2 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
S&W M&P9
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
17 rounds
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Pack size
2 magazines
$64.4820% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)