Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 Rifle Length, 18 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 18 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$755.49Usually $879.54

Save $124.05

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $879.54, its median price over the last 90 days.

$737.99 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

4.7 (7.3K), out of stock,

View at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 Rifle Length, 18 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$755.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$849.98Not availableOut of stockView at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$868.95Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$872.49Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$910.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$879.54
90-day median
90-day low
$755.49
Today's price
90-day high
$1,017.30
2-year low
$746.41
Nov 11, 2025
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$755.49Down 6.9%
Sep 27, 2026$811.65Down 7.7%
Sep 23, 2026$879.54Down 6.0%
Sep 20, 2026$935.53Up 3.3%
Sep 11, 2026$905.48Up 12.5%
Sep 9, 2026$805.17Down 7.3%
Sep 8, 2026$868.62Down 14.6%
Sep 7, 2026$1,017.30Up 34.3%
Sep 2, 2026$757.56Down 22.7%
Aug 27, 2026$979.91Up 10.6%
Aug 17, 2026$886.33Up 3.7%
Aug 16, 2026$855.09Down 2.4%
Aug 13, 2026$875.88Up 0.8%
Aug 12, 2026$869.04Down 3.4%
Aug 11, 2026$899.40Down 3.6%
Aug 3, 2026$933.47Up 21.0%
Jul 31, 2026$771.42Down 10.5%
Jul 26, 2026$861.97Down 5.4%
Jul 16, 2026$911.00Up 3.2%
Jul 5, 2026$882.59Down 0.8%
Jul 3, 2026$889.93Down 4.4%
Jun 24, 2026$930.66Up 2.7%
Jun 16, 2026$906.15Up 2.8%
Jun 12, 2026$881.42Up 2.4%
Jun 9, 2026$860.75Down 5.0%
Jun 8, 2026$905.96Up 10.8%
Jun 5, 2026$817.70Down 10.2%
Jun 1, 2026$910.32Up 0.2%
May 29, 2026$908.48Up 11.7%
May 24, 2026$813.65Down 9.2%
May 23, 2026$895.62Down 3.5%
May 18, 2026$928.40Up 2.9%
May 8, 2026$902.57Up 14.0%
Apr 24, 2026$791.93Down 10.8%
Apr 23, 2026$888.15Down 4.2%
Apr 16, 2026$927.52Up 2.1%
Apr 13, 2026$908.20Up 1.3%
Apr 9, 2026$896.20Down 2.8%
Apr 7, 2026$922.30Down 10.7%
Mar 30, 2026$1,032.99Up 13.3%
Mar 22, 2026$911.96Down 0.7%
Mar 14, 2026$918.48Down 4.1%
Mar 13, 2026$957.47Up 5.0%
Mar 10, 2026$911.95Down 2.9%
Mar 8, 2026$939.18Up 23.5%
Mar 6, 2026$760.68Down 10.1%
Feb 18, 2026$845.69Down 9.2%
Feb 15, 2026$931.77Up 3.3%
Feb 11, 2026$902.44Up 9.3%
Feb 4, 2026$825.88Down 13.6%
Jan 30, 2026$955.88Up 21.0%
Jan 28, 2026$790.27Up 3.0%
Jan 16, 2026$767.37Down 17.7%
Jan 6, 2026$932.28Up 19.6%
Jan 4, 2026$779.47Down 12.6%
Jan 3, 2026$891.45Down 1.5%
Dec 30, 2025$904.59Down 2.1%
Dec 14, 2025$924.04Up 7.7%
Dec 12, 2025$857.71Down 7.1%
Dec 7, 2025$922.80Up 3.3%
Dec 5, 2025$893.22Up 4.1%
Dec 4, 2025$858.02Down 5.8%
Dec 2, 2025$911.05Up 6.5%
Nov 30, 2025$855.13Down 5.9%
Nov 29, 2025$908.75Down 4.9%
Nov 20, 2025$955.61Down 3.9%
Nov 15, 2025$994.06Up 7.0%
Nov 12, 2025$928.83Up 24.4%
Nov 11, 2025$746.41Down 7.5%
Nov 4, 2025$807.16Down 8.0%
Oct 18, 2025$877.72Down 5.8%
Oct 17, 2025$931.46Down 0.5%
Oct 11, 2025$936.31Down 0.1%
Oct 10, 2025$937.33Up 0.7%
Oct 4, 2025$930.41Down 4.2%
Sep 23, 2025$971.04Up 3.5%
Sep 22, 2025$937.78Up 1.3%
Aug 30, 2025$926.00Down 5.5%
Aug 22, 2025$980.22Up 1.6%
Aug 21, 2025$964.77Up 4.7%
Aug 11, 2025$921.29Up 7.4%
Aug 9, 2025$857.45Down 2.9%
Aug 8, 2025$883.47Down 2.2%
Jul 22, 2025$903.80Down 2.1%
Jul 19, 2025$923.09Down 5.6%
Jul 13, 2025$977.86Up 0.9%
Jul 3, 2025$969.51Down 0.8%
Jun 27, 2025$977.53Up 3.6%
Jun 25, 2025$943.49Up 24.0%
Jun 24, 2025$760.83Down 19.9%
Jun 21, 2025$949.63Up 3.7%
Jun 17, 2025$915.63Down 3.2%
Jun 8, 2025$945.70Down 2.4%
May 27, 2025$968.85Up 1.4%
May 5, 2025$955.16Up 17.1%
May 3, 2025$815.54Down 13.5%
May 2, 2025$943.11Down 3.7%
May 1, 2025$979.33Down 2.0%
Apr 22, 2025$998.87Up 16.1%
Apr 11, 2025$860.13Down 10.6%
Mar 29, 2025$961.93Down 12.7%
Mar 27, 2025$1,102.02Up 5.9%
Mar 26, 2025$1,041.05Up 10.2%
Mar 14, 2025$944.35Down 2.0%
Mar 10, 2025$963.77Up 1.3%
Mar 9, 2025$951.75Down 2.9%
Feb 25, 2025$979.97Up 0.8%
Feb 18, 2025$972.59Down 1.3%
Feb 8, 2025$984.99Up 1.6%
Feb 6, 2025$969.27Down 1.1%
Feb 3, 2025$980.47Up 0.6%
Jan 28, 2025$974.16Down 0.1%
Jan 22, 2025$975.21Down 11.5%
Jan 21, 2025$1,102.43Up 13.8%
Jan 17, 2025$968.75Up 16.8%
Jan 15, 2025$829.25Down 14.0%
Jan 9, 2025$964.12Down 6.2%
Jan 7, 2025$1,027.48Down 1.8%
Jan 2, 2025$1,045.86Up 8.3%
Dec 24, 2024$965.72Down 7.4%
Dec 4, 2024$1,042.76Up 19.0%
Dec 3, 2024$876.02Down 10.6%
Nov 27, 2024$980.35Up 9.0%
Nov 19, 2024$899.19Down 9.6%
Nov 12, 2024$994.96Up 1.4%
Nov 4, 2024$981.22Up 1.4%
Oct 27, 2024$967.64Down 8.7%
Oct 24, 2024$1,059.89Up 7.6%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 Rifle Length is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, an 18-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the rifle-length barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
18 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Rifle-length barrel
Condition
New
$755.4914% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
View at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)