Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 10rd State Compliant, 16 in., 10rd, Kryptek Highlander

  • 5.56
  • 10rd
  • 16 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$704.48Usually $823.60

Save $119.12

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $823.60, its median price over the last 90 days.

$679.49 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Coyote Trail Supply

4.5 (8.1K), out of stock,

View at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 10rd State Compliant, 16 in., 10rd, Kryptek Highlander, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$704.48Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$739.99Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$751.98Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$790.94Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$832.44Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$823.60
90-day median
90-day low
$704.48
Today's price
90-day high
$950.69
2-year low
$704.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (113 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$704.48Down 21.4%
Oct 8, 2026$895.87Down 5.8%
Oct 7, 2026$950.69Up 22.6%
Sep 24, 2026$775.61Down 15.0%
Sep 19, 2026$912.20Up 2.8%
Sep 10, 2026$887.73Up 1.9%
Aug 28, 2026$871.56Down 3.9%
Aug 27, 2026$906.71Up 4.1%
Aug 21, 2026$871.04Up 17.0%
Aug 14, 2026$744.67Down 18.5%
Aug 12, 2026$914.12Up 11.0%
Jul 25, 2026$823.60Down 6.7%
Jul 21, 2026$882.28Down 1.7%
Jul 14, 2026$897.20Up 18.8%
Jul 10, 2026$755.32Down 16.4%
Jul 5, 2026$903.92Up 12.8%
Jun 28, 2026$801.68Down 12.2%
Jun 25, 2026$913.14Up 2.8%
Jun 18, 2026$887.93Down 0.4%
Jun 14, 2026$891.57Down 4.6%
Jun 4, 2026$934.86Down 6.8%
May 31, 2026$1,002.89Up 11.6%
May 27, 2026$898.70Down 1.1%
May 17, 2026$908.90Down 0.2%
Apr 19, 2026$910.76Down 1.1%
Apr 15, 2026$920.73Up 0.6%
Apr 9, 2026$914.87Down 0.9%
Mar 27, 2026$922.82Up 0.4%
Mar 18, 2026$919.04Down 3.0%
Mar 14, 2026$947.34Down 6.6%
Mar 13, 2026$1,014.16Up 10.0%
Mar 11, 2026$921.69Down 4.7%
Mar 10, 2026$966.79Up 6.7%
Mar 2, 2026$906.31Down 0.6%
Mar 1, 2026$911.66Down 3.1%
Feb 25, 2026$940.87Up 15.4%
Feb 19, 2026$815.50Down 12.4%
Feb 4, 2026$930.48Down 7.0%
Jan 29, 2026$1,000.21Up 11.5%
Jan 16, 2026$897.10Down 2.6%
Jan 14, 2026$921.24Down 9.9%
Jan 11, 2026$1,022.17Up 25.6%
Jan 5, 2026$813.51Down 13.5%
Dec 20, 2025$940.03Down 1.3%
Dec 17, 2025$952.20Down 11.7%
Dec 9, 2025$1,078.60Up 20.2%
Nov 22, 2025$897.02Up 2.1%
Nov 21, 2025$878.82Down 0.7%
Nov 19, 2025$884.66Down 7.7%
Nov 10, 2025$958.28Up 21.4%
Oct 26, 2025$789.12Down 2.8%
Sep 28, 2025$811.97Down 17.7%
Sep 27, 2025$986.10Up 4.9%
Sep 23, 2025$939.75Down 1.9%
Sep 16, 2025$958.24Up 16.7%
Sep 14, 2025$821.34Down 14.2%
Sep 1, 2025$957.73Up 22.9%
Aug 26, 2025$779.57Down 19.1%
Aug 20, 2025$963.03Up 21.5%
Aug 18, 2025$792.87Down 18.5%
Aug 15, 2025$972.99Up 5.3%
Aug 4, 2025$923.93Down 1.2%
Aug 3, 2025$935.56Down 5.3%
Jul 17, 2025$987.83Down 2.4%
Jul 14, 2025$1,012.17Up 3.0%
Jul 12, 2025$982.95Down 4.6%
Jul 9, 2025$1,030.76Up 4.8%
Jul 1, 2025$983.14Up 1.2%
Jun 27, 2025$971.09Down 5.4%
Jun 12, 2025$1,026.24Up 1.7%
Jun 9, 2025$1,009.02Down 1.7%
Jun 6, 2025$1,026.15Down 10.1%
Jun 2, 2025$1,141.28Up 43.4%
May 22, 2025$795.78Down 30.4%
May 21, 2025$1,143.18Up 30.3%
May 13, 2025$877.19Down 15.1%
May 9, 2025$1,032.89Up 2.0%
May 8, 2025$1,012.73Up 2.0%
May 3, 2025$992.80Down 2.2%
Apr 30, 2025$1,014.87Up 4.5%
Apr 25, 2025$971.46Down 3.1%
Apr 7, 2025$1,002.58Down 3.1%
Apr 4, 2025$1,034.77Up 21.0%
Mar 7, 2025$855.15Down 23.3%
Mar 6, 2025$1,115.52Up 12.0%
Mar 1, 2025$996.01Down 4.8%
Feb 22, 2025$1,046.23Up 19.6%
Feb 15, 2025$875.13Down 17.3%
Feb 3, 2025$1,058.18Down 8.7%
Jan 30, 2025$1,159.60Up 14.2%
Jan 29, 2025$1,015.64Up 0.3%
Jan 24, 2025$1,012.82Up 0.3%
Jan 22, 2025$1,009.59Up 0.6%
Jan 19, 2025$1,003.32Down 11.3%
Jan 15, 2025$1,130.73Up 31.6%
Dec 26, 2024$858.99Down 27.4%
Dec 15, 2024$1,182.89Up 37.3%
Dec 13, 2024$861.60Down 18.4%
Dec 11, 2024$1,056.11Up 10.0%
Dec 6, 2024$960.03Up 6.8%
Dec 4, 2024$898.69Down 12.4%
Nov 25, 2024$1,025.56Down 8.9%
Nov 24, 2024$1,125.91Up 5.8%
Nov 21, 2024$1,064.01Up 23.3%
Nov 15, 2024$862.65Down 14.2%
Nov 5, 2024$1,006Down 7.7%
Nov 3, 2024$1,089.37Up 3.4%
Oct 29, 2024$1,053.49Up 7.2%
Oct 27, 2024$982.70Up 8.5%
Oct 26, 2024$905.42Down 3.8%
Oct 25, 2024$941.52Down 8.1%
Oct 24, 2024$1,024.50Up 7.1%
Oct 22, 2024$956.88Up 13.5%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P15 Sport III 5.56 10rd State Compliant is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 16-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the kryptek Highlander finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
16 in.
Finish
Kryptek Highlander
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$704.4814% below usual
at Coyote Trail Supply
View at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)