Skip to content
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 7.62x39 Rifle Length, 18 in., 30rd, Desert Verde Cerakote

  • 7.62x39
  • 30rd
  • 18 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$2,255Usually $2,558.17

Save $303.17

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,558.17, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,240 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

1 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 7.62x39 Rifle Length, 18 in., 30rd, Desert Verde Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$2,255Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$2,239.98Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$2,558.17
90-day median
90-day low
$2,255
Today's price
90-day high
$2,708.55
2-year low
$2,030.58
Apr 27, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (107 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$2,255Down 10.8%
Oct 13, 2026$2,528.20Down 5.5%
Sep 29, 2026$2,675.01Up 6.7%
Sep 25, 2026$2,507.24Down 2.3%
Sep 21, 2026$2,566.75Down 3.3%
Sep 19, 2026$2,653.99Up 3.7%
Sep 14, 2026$2,558.17Down 5.6%
Sep 11, 2026$2,708.55Up 5.5%
Sep 9, 2026$2,566.67Down 3.5%
Aug 26, 2026$2,660.89Up 5.9%
Aug 23, 2026$2,511.76Down 3.4%
Aug 19, 2026$2,601.10Up 5.1%
Jul 27, 2026$2,475.44Down 4.4%
Jul 26, 2026$2,590.56Up 13.5%
Jul 16, 2026$2,283.19Down 10.2%
Jul 14, 2026$2,542.51Down 5.1%
Jul 11, 2026$2,680.17Down 5.5%
Jul 6, 2026$2,836.69Up 13.1%
Jul 4, 2026$2,508.33Up 20.4%
Jun 21, 2026$2,083.89Down 18.6%
Jun 19, 2026$2,560.38Down 13.3%
Jun 12, 2026$2,952.01Up 11.3%
Jun 11, 2026$2,651.43Up 6.9%
Jun 4, 2026$2,480.89Down 9.3%
May 27, 2026$2,734.31Up 9.2%
May 22, 2026$2,503.34Up 17.7%
May 18, 2026$2,127.55Down 12.2%
May 12, 2026$2,422.39Down 2.4%
May 9, 2026$2,481.09Down 3.8%
Apr 30, 2026$2,579.45Down 0.9%
Apr 25, 2026$2,602.14Up 16.6%
Apr 4, 2026$2,231.72Down 14.1%
Mar 30, 2026$2,597.41Up 0.5%
Mar 15, 2026$2,584.96Up 11.5%
Mar 14, 2026$2,318.74Down 9.9%
Mar 8, 2026$2,572.20Up 1.5%
Mar 2, 2026$2,533.65Down 11.7%
Feb 20, 2026$2,869.25Up 17.5%
Feb 9, 2026$2,440.98Down 0.3%
Feb 6, 2026$2,447.17Down 10.0%
Feb 4, 2026$2,718.46Up 12.6%
Jan 30, 2026$2,414.51Down 6.1%
Jan 27, 2026$2,572.28Up 3.4%
Jan 18, 2026$2,487.01Down 1.1%
Dec 26, 2025$2,515.42Down 2.9%
Dec 24, 2025$2,590.38Down 2.9%
Dec 11, 2025$2,667.10Up 4.0%
Dec 6, 2025$2,564.20Up 2.3%
Nov 26, 2025$2,506.42Up 15.1%
Nov 25, 2025$2,177.75Down 13.3%
Nov 18, 2025$2,512.79Down 0.7%
Nov 5, 2025$2,529.81Up 15.7%
Oct 30, 2025$2,187.46Down 14.5%
Oct 24, 2025$2,558.33Down 0.8%
Oct 22, 2025$2,578.57Down 3.6%
Oct 19, 2025$2,674.05Down 3.4%
Oct 17, 2025$2,767.84Up 12.6%
Oct 11, 2025$2,457.14Down 0.9%
Sep 26, 2025$2,480.70Up 10.4%
Sep 14, 2025$2,247.54Down 14.5%
Sep 3, 2025$2,627.63Up 15.6%
Sep 1, 2025$2,272.56Down 10.4%
Aug 28, 2025$2,534.96Down 9.4%
Aug 26, 2025$2,797.34Up 10.6%
Aug 18, 2025$2,528.60Up 24.5%
Aug 10, 2025$2,031.28Down 17.7%
Aug 8, 2025$2,467.63Up 0.3%
Aug 6, 2025$2,461.16Down 8.1%
Jul 31, 2025$2,679.35Up 8.9%
Jul 22, 2025$2,460.14Down 5.3%
Jul 21, 2025$2,597.42Up 24.8%
Jul 20, 2025$2,081.98Down 18.4%
Jul 15, 2025$2,549.89Up 5.9%
Jul 14, 2025$2,407.50Down 1.2%
Jul 10, 2025$2,437.93Down 0.5%
Jul 4, 2025$2,451.23Down 2.1%
Jun 25, 2025$2,504.87Down 2.2%
Jun 9, 2025$2,560.96Up 5.9%
Jun 1, 2025$2,419.14Up 9.7%
May 31, 2025$2,205.13Down 14.0%
May 30, 2025$2,563.84Up 5.3%
May 23, 2025$2,435.84Down 0.7%
May 21, 2025$2,452.38Up 0.8%
May 16, 2025$2,432.24Down 3.9%
May 10, 2025$2,530.85Up 3.5%
Apr 28, 2025$2,445.17Up 20.4%
Apr 19, 2025$2,030.58Down 19.2%
Apr 16, 2025$2,512.44Up 2.4%
Apr 13, 2025$2,454.23Up 11.0%
Mar 30, 2025$2,211.98Down 20.1%
Mar 16, 2025$2,769.31Down 2.2%
Mar 14, 2025$2,830.37Up 1.3%
Mar 6, 2025$2,794.42Up 8.9%
Feb 11, 2025$2,565.18Down 0.7%
Feb 10, 2025$2,583.69Up 3.6%
Jan 13, 2025$2,494.32Down 5.2%
Jan 8, 2025$2,629.80Up 7.7%
Dec 26, 2024$2,442.28Down 11.6%
Dec 23, 2024$2,763.74Up 36.1%
Dec 8, 2024$2,030.96Down 18.7%
Dec 2, 2024$2,499.44Down 9.4%
Nov 30, 2024$2,760.14Up 7.8%
Nov 20, 2024$2,559.47Up 3.7%
Nov 6, 2024$2,467.81Down 1.9%
Nov 5, 2024$2,516.51Up 0.5%
Nov 1, 2024$2,504.19Down 0.1%
Oct 26, 2024$2,507.57Up 2.9%

About this product

The Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 7.62x39 Rifle Length is a rifle chambered in 7.62x39mm, with a semi-auto action, an 18-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the desert Verde Cerakote finish in the rifle-length barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
7.62x39mm
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
18 in.
Finish
Desert Verde Cerakote
Configuration
Rifle-length barrel
Condition
New
$2,25512% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)