Skip to content
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 5.56, 16 in., 30rd, OD Green

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 16 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$1,909.99Usually $2,321.30

Save $411.31

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,321.30, its median price over the last 90 days.

$1,890 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Red River Outdoors

Lowest of 4 stores

4.4 (28.9K), in stock,

Buy at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 5.56, 16 in., 30rd, OD Green, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Red River Outdoors4.4
$1,909.99Best priceIn stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$1,934.99+$25.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$2,053.99+$144.00In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$2,069.95+$159.96In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,321.30
90-day median
90-day low
$1,909.99
Today's price
90-day high
$2,552.98
2-year low
$1,909.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (106 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$1,909.99Down 19.4%
Oct 18, 2026$2,370.44Up 15.0%
Oct 15, 2026$2,060.73Down 8.2%
Sep 30, 2026$2,245.86Down 11.1%
Sep 29, 2026$2,526.53Up 7.1%
Sep 22, 2026$2,358.37Up 9.2%
Sep 17, 2026$2,160.44Down 4.0%
Sep 13, 2026$2,249.66Up 16.1%
Aug 30, 2026$1,937.90Down 19.0%
Aug 16, 2026$2,391.33Up 1.9%
Aug 15, 2026$2,346.16Up 1.1%
Aug 5, 2026$2,321.30Down 1.6%
Aug 2, 2026$2,359.81Down 0.9%
Aug 1, 2026$2,380.29Down 6.8%
Jul 16, 2026$2,552.98Up 6.9%
Jul 15, 2026$2,387.16Up 2.7%
Jul 7, 2026$2,323.33Down 0.7%
Jun 16, 2026$2,340.38Down 0.8%
Jun 14, 2026$2,358.28Up 18.4%
Jun 8, 2026$1,992.63Down 16.4%
Jun 6, 2026$2,384.09Up 3.3%
May 21, 2026$2,307.61Up 9.3%
May 20, 2026$2,112.14Down 11.2%
May 7, 2026$2,379.17Up 1.1%
May 6, 2026$2,353.25Down 0.6%
May 4, 2026$2,366.60Up 12.0%
May 1, 2026$2,112.47Down 12.7%
Apr 30, 2026$2,420.97Up 4.8%
Apr 21, 2026$2,310Down 13.4%
Apr 12, 2026$2,667.52Up 11.6%
Apr 2, 2026$2,390.69Down 1.8%
Apr 1, 2026$2,435.73Up 0.4%
Mar 30, 2026$2,425.28Up 3.9%
Mar 29, 2026$2,335.36Down 5.5%
Mar 20, 2026$2,471.65Up 4.7%
Mar 5, 2026$2,360.40Down 2.3%
Feb 23, 2026$2,415.75Up 4.0%
Feb 18, 2026$2,322.73Down 2.5%
Feb 17, 2026$2,381.52Down 7.0%
Feb 15, 2026$2,561.94Up 6.3%
Feb 12, 2026$2,410.34Up 2.1%
Feb 10, 2026$2,360.10Up 0.3%
Feb 3, 2026$2,353.15Up 0.9%
Feb 2, 2026$2,332.52Down 2.7%
Jan 27, 2026$2,396.93Down 2.0%
Jan 23, 2026$2,446.92Up 9.3%
Dec 28, 2025$2,238.85Down 9.8%
Dec 18, 2025$2,482.70Up 1.6%
Dec 1, 2025$2,444.77Down 0.4%
Nov 12, 2025$2,455.10Down 5.3%
Nov 10, 2025$2,591.21Up 28.2%
Nov 2, 2025$2,021.15Down 3.6%
Oct 30, 2025$2,097.53Down 15.4%
Oct 29, 2025$2,479.27Down 0.0%
Oct 25, 2025$2,480Up 7.6%
Oct 1, 2025$2,304.90Down 11.9%
Sep 20, 2025$2,615.46Up 2.6%
Sep 17, 2025$2,548.86Up 5.5%
Sep 16, 2025$2,416.33Down 0.7%
Sep 15, 2025$2,432.96Up 1.3%
Sep 11, 2025$2,402.72Down 1.5%
Sep 7, 2025$2,440.22Up 2.0%
Aug 23, 2025$2,393.21Up 3.2%
Jul 28, 2025$2,318.99Down 6.2%
Jul 24, 2025$2,472.66Up 3.0%
Jul 20, 2025$2,399.70Up 19.5%
Jul 15, 2025$2,007.32Down 24.5%
Jun 30, 2025$2,657.29Up 0.9%
Jun 20, 2025$2,633.37Up 7.4%
Jun 13, 2025$2,451.24Down 1.0%
Jun 9, 2025$2,477.12Down 0.8%
Jun 5, 2025$2,496.72Up 2.0%
May 26, 2025$2,447.13Down 3.7%
May 25, 2025$2,540.69Up 1.5%
May 18, 2025$2,503.04Down 3.8%
May 16, 2025$2,600.66Down 6.8%
May 12, 2025$2,789.17Up 12.0%
May 10, 2025$2,489.58Down 0.2%
May 8, 2025$2,495.22Up 1.1%
May 5, 2025$2,467.28Up 15.6%
Apr 21, 2025$2,133.55Down 14.6%
Apr 15, 2025$2,497.47Up 9.2%
Apr 12, 2025$2,287.33Down 7.0%
Apr 11, 2025$2,460.17Down 0.4%
Apr 10, 2025$2,471.27Up 1.7%
Apr 1, 2025$2,430.63Down 3.3%
Mar 18, 2025$2,512.41Up 0.3%
Mar 8, 2025$2,504.83Down 12.0%
Mar 1, 2025$2,846.66Down 0.5%
Feb 23, 2025$2,861.07Up 35.7%
Feb 15, 2025$2,108.53Down 9.4%
Feb 11, 2025$2,327.75Down 9.0%
Feb 9, 2025$2,557.88Up 1.4%
Jan 27, 2025$2,522.46Up 3.5%
Jan 24, 2025$2,437.49Down 7.2%
Jan 11, 2025$2,626.56Down 6.9%
Jan 3, 2025$2,820.15Up 14.7%
Dec 29, 2024$2,459.67Up 17.8%
Dec 21, 2024$2,087.98Down 17.8%
Dec 16, 2024$2,539.83Down 0.1%
Dec 8, 2024$2,543.33Up 5.4%
Nov 28, 2024$2,413.66Down 5.4%
Nov 20, 2024$2,552.44Down 0.2%
Nov 4, 2024$2,557.17Up 15.5%
Nov 3, 2024$2,213.85Down 13.4%
Oct 28, 2024$2,557.62Down 8.4%

About this product

The Sig Sauer MCX Spear LT 5.56 is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 16-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the oD Green finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16 in.
Finish
OD Green
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$1,909.9918% below usual
at Red River Outdoors
Buy now at Red River Outdoors(opens the store in a new tab)