Skip to content
Savage

Savage Axis II .30-06 with Harris Bipod, 22 in., 4rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote

  • .30-06
  • 4rd
  • 22 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$532.98Usually $611.68

Save $78.70

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $611.68, its median price over the last 90 days.

$517.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 22% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

4.6 (9.2K), out of stock,

View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Savage Axis II .30-06 with Harris Bipod, 22 in., 4rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$532.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$568.49Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$582.98Not availableOut of stockView at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$590.98Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$593.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$629.94Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$611.68
90-day median
90-day low
$532.98
Today's price
90-day high
$710.87
2-year low
$491.12
Nov 4, 2024
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$532.98Down 13.9%
Oct 9, 2026$619.08Up 12.2%
Oct 7, 2026$551.57Down 15.9%
Oct 6, 2026$655.56Up 17.4%
Sep 28, 2026$558.29Down 8.7%
Sep 22, 2026$611.68Down 14.0%
Sep 17, 2026$710.87Up 15.1%
Sep 16, 2026$617.80Up 14.3%
Sep 7, 2026$540.71Down 12.4%
Sep 3, 2026$617.15Down 11.5%
Aug 27, 2026$697.45Up 14.1%
Aug 25, 2026$611.23Down 0.4%
Aug 21, 2026$613.63Down 2.8%
Aug 13, 2026$631.00Down 5.5%
Aug 9, 2026$667.65Up 9.3%
Aug 6, 2026$610.72Up 13.7%
Jul 21, 2026$537.14Down 13.5%
Jul 13, 2026$620.66Down 0.5%
Jul 9, 2026$623.83Down 2.0%
Jul 8, 2026$636.68Up 1.9%
Jul 5, 2026$624.75Down 7.1%
Jun 30, 2026$672.37Up 26.6%
Jun 27, 2026$531.00Down 14.9%
Jun 18, 2026$624.01Up 7.2%
Jun 14, 2026$581.86Down 6.8%
May 17, 2026$624.32Up 3.9%
May 15, 2026$600.83Down 6.8%
May 9, 2026$644.67Up 2.0%
May 7, 2026$631.91Down 7.6%
May 4, 2026$683.67Up 12.6%
May 3, 2026$607.18Up 20.1%
Apr 30, 2026$505.46Down 16.7%
Apr 25, 2026$606.94Down 4.5%
Apr 24, 2026$635.64Down 5.1%
Apr 6, 2026$669.97Up 11.6%
Apr 5, 2026$600.44Up 15.6%
Mar 28, 2026$519.19Down 16.5%
Mar 24, 2026$621.51Up 3.8%
Mar 14, 2026$598.59Down 4.0%
Mar 11, 2026$623.21Up 3.3%
Mar 3, 2026$603.50Up 13.6%
Feb 27, 2026$531.36Down 15.4%
Feb 26, 2026$628.08Up 4.6%
Feb 21, 2026$600.23Up 20.3%
Feb 19, 2026$499.09Down 19.0%
Feb 15, 2026$616.02Down 10.6%
Jan 29, 2026$688.80Up 3.2%
Jan 27, 2026$667.75Up 8.7%
Jan 18, 2026$614.08Up 19.2%
Jan 16, 2026$515.36Down 24.8%
Jan 9, 2026$685.37Up 37.1%
Dec 12, 2025$499.91Down 22.4%
Nov 20, 2025$644.28Up 2.7%
Nov 16, 2025$627.49Up 3.6%
Nov 11, 2025$605.40Down 1.0%
Nov 5, 2025$611.69Up 1.1%
Oct 24, 2025$604.95Up 17.0%
Oct 3, 2025$516.99Down 11.2%
Oct 2, 2025$582.46Down 8.4%
Oct 1, 2025$635.56Up 0.7%
Sep 27, 2025$631.45Up 10.6%
Sep 21, 2025$570.98Down 10.1%
Sep 8, 2025$635.21Up 1.7%
Sep 3, 2025$624.72Up 3.3%
Sep 1, 2025$605.04Up 1.8%
Aug 4, 2025$594.18Up 2.1%
Jul 31, 2025$582.13Up 4.6%
Jul 21, 2025$556.76Up 4.4%
Jul 15, 2025$533.10Down 9.0%
Jul 9, 2025$586.01Down 8.0%
Jul 3, 2025$637.25Down 1.1%
Jun 26, 2025$644.11Up 9.4%
Jun 20, 2025$589.03Down 4.2%
Jun 14, 2025$615.05Up 7.3%
Jun 11, 2025$573.11Down 3.9%
Jun 9, 2025$596.46Up 1.5%
Jun 7, 2025$587.52Down 1.0%
Jun 1, 2025$593.24Up 10.7%
May 22, 2025$535.83Down 12.7%
May 21, 2025$613.46Up 1.8%
May 16, 2025$602.62Up 1.0%
May 12, 2025$596.90Down 2.4%
May 10, 2025$611.78Up 0.7%
May 8, 2025$607.29Up 1.1%
May 4, 2025$600.55Down 1.7%
Apr 30, 2025$611.01Up 1.9%
Apr 22, 2025$599.53Up 17.3%
Apr 17, 2025$511.12Down 14.9%
Apr 16, 2025$600.48Up 0.9%
Apr 7, 2025$595.09Up 13.7%
Apr 6, 2025$523.53Down 0.6%
Mar 31, 2025$526.52Down 14.3%
Mar 29, 2025$614.44Up 20.5%
Mar 25, 2025$509.85Down 16.6%
Mar 16, 2025$611.13Up 0.8%
Mar 11, 2025$606.49Up 0.1%
Mar 10, 2025$605.59Down 1.4%
Mar 9, 2025$614.14Up 2.8%
Mar 3, 2025$597.64Up 2.1%
Feb 13, 2025$585.31Down 3.9%
Feb 11, 2025$609.13Down 8.1%
Feb 8, 2025$662.73Up 15.0%
Jan 31, 2025$576.10Up 13.7%
Jan 26, 2025$506.53Down 18.0%
Jan 2, 2025$617.46Up 13.6%
Dec 24, 2024$543.50Down 11.0%
Dec 18, 2024$610.44Up 2.9%
Dec 15, 2024$593.45Down 6.0%
Dec 7, 2024$631.26Up 4.8%
Dec 3, 2024$602.38Down 4.2%
Dec 1, 2024$628.57Up 26.5%
Nov 30, 2024$496.76Down 22.2%
Nov 26, 2024$638.51Up 10.7%
Nov 22, 2024$576.86Down 9.3%
Nov 20, 2024$635.81Down 6.9%
Nov 15, 2024$682.91Up 8.5%
Nov 11, 2024$629.40Up 19.0%
Nov 7, 2024$528.69Down 10.2%
Nov 5, 2024$588.59Up 19.8%
Oct 24, 2024$491.12Down 20.3%

About this product

The Savage Axis II .30-06 with Harris Bipod is a rifle chambered in .30-06 Springfield, with a bolt-action action, a 22-inch barrel and a 4-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Grey Cerakote finish in the with bipod configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.30-06 Springfield
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
4 rounds
Barrel length
22 in.
Finish
Sniper Grey Cerakote
Configuration
With bipod
Condition
New
$532.9813% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)