Skip to content
Ruger OEM 15rd Magazine for Ruger Security-9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack
Ruger

Ruger OEM 15rd Magazine for Ruger Security-9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack

  • Ruger Security-9
  • 15rd
  • Steel
  • 2-pack
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$47.49Usually $59.44

Save $11.95

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $59.44, its median price over the last 90 days.

$39.99 + $7.50 shipping, before tax. $23.75 per magazine. 30% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

1 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger OEM 15rd Magazine for Ruger Security-9, 9mm, Black, 2-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$47.49Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$48.98Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$49.98Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Price history

Usual
$59.44
90-day median
90-day low
$47.49
Today's price
90-day high
$66.85
2-year low
$47.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (141 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$47.49Down 19.1%
Oct 16, 2026$58.73Up 4.7%
Oct 11, 2026$56.11Down 5.6%
Sep 29, 2026$59.44Up 1.6%
Sep 24, 2026$58.50Down 4.2%
Sep 23, 2026$61.04Up 26.1%
Sep 22, 2026$48.41Down 21.0%
Sep 19, 2026$61.31Down 0.5%
Sep 16, 2026$61.62Up 29.7%
Sep 15, 2026$47.52Down 19.6%
Sep 12, 2026$59.09Down 3.6%
Sep 1, 2026$61.32Up 3.8%
Aug 28, 2026$59.10Up 4.7%
Aug 25, 2026$56.46Down 5.5%
Aug 23, 2026$59.75Down 3.0%
Aug 22, 2026$61.61Down 5.0%
Aug 20, 2026$64.84Up 11.4%
Aug 14, 2026$58.22Up 20.8%
Aug 13, 2026$48.19Down 19.1%
Aug 4, 2026$59.56Up 6.1%
Aug 3, 2026$56.16Down 4.1%
Aug 2, 2026$58.54Down 12.4%
Jul 19, 2026$66.85Up 14.0%
Jul 12, 2026$58.66Down 3.8%
Jul 7, 2026$60.97Up 2.2%
Jun 22, 2026$59.63Up 9.0%
Jun 12, 2026$54.73Down 6.9%
Jun 6, 2026$58.80Down 1.6%
Jun 5, 2026$59.76Up 9.2%
Jun 4, 2026$54.73Down 7.1%
May 24, 2026$58.90Up 3.6%
May 16, 2026$56.88Down 13.9%
Apr 27, 2026$66.03Up 4.3%
Apr 20, 2026$63.31Down 6.6%
Apr 18, 2026$67.82Up 0.4%
Apr 15, 2026$67.52Up 12.4%
Apr 14, 2026$60.07Up 0.1%
Apr 8, 2026$60.03Down 0.0%
Apr 7, 2026$60.05Down 6.7%
Apr 3, 2026$64.36Up 35.2%
Mar 29, 2026$47.60Down 20.1%
Mar 21, 2026$59.54Up 2.9%
Mar 20, 2026$57.84Up 6.5%
Mar 18, 2026$54.33Down 3.8%
Mar 17, 2026$56.45Up 14.9%
Mar 5, 2026$49.15Down 17.9%
Feb 26, 2026$59.89Up 0.8%
Feb 19, 2026$59.42Up 14.2%
Feb 17, 2026$52.04Down 11.3%
Feb 16, 2026$58.67Up 0.5%
Feb 7, 2026$58.38Down 0.5%
Feb 1, 2026$58.70Down 1.8%
Jan 31, 2026$59.76Up 1.9%
Jan 28, 2026$58.63Down 13.1%
Jan 22, 2026$67.45Up 33.4%
Jan 21, 2026$50.57Down 14.5%
Jan 9, 2026$59.15Down 2.0%
Jan 2, 2026$60.36Up 2.7%
Dec 23, 2025$58.78Up 19.7%
Dec 19, 2025$49.12Down 17.5%
Dec 18, 2025$59.51Down 5.4%
Dec 3, 2025$62.89Up 24.4%
Nov 23, 2025$50.55Down 12.9%
Nov 22, 2025$58.01Up 7.0%
Nov 19, 2025$54.24Down 19.9%
Nov 15, 2025$67.69Up 13.5%
Nov 11, 2025$59.64Down 11.1%
Nov 9, 2025$67.10Up 17.3%
Nov 8, 2025$57.18Down 9.3%
Oct 25, 2025$63.02Up 6.8%
Oct 24, 2025$59.03Down 3.4%
Oct 18, 2025$61.09Up 8.3%
Oct 14, 2025$56.43Up 15.8%
Oct 13, 2025$48.74Down 24.1%
Sep 26, 2025$64.24Up 7.2%
Sep 18, 2025$59.93Up 0.9%
Sep 13, 2025$59.37Down 0.8%
Sep 10, 2025$59.82Up 7.3%
Sep 9, 2025$55.73Down 6.1%
Sep 8, 2025$59.35Down 8.9%
Sep 6, 2025$65.16Up 5.0%
Sep 3, 2025$62.05Up 6.4%
Aug 14, 2025$58.34Up 14.2%
Aug 11, 2025$51.10Down 16.1%
Aug 9, 2025$60.90Up 3.4%
Aug 6, 2025$58.88Down 2.9%
Aug 2, 2025$60.65Up 1.9%
Jul 20, 2025$59.51Down 0.0%
Jul 16, 2025$59.52Up 1.4%
Jul 11, 2025$58.72Down 1.0%
Jul 9, 2025$59.32Down 13.2%
Jul 6, 2025$68.36Up 14.5%
Jul 4, 2025$59.71Up 2.0%
Jul 3, 2025$58.53Down 1.3%
Jun 18, 2025$59.28Up 15.4%
Jun 14, 2025$51.35Down 11.4%
Jun 8, 2025$57.98Up 14.1%
Jun 7, 2025$50.81Down 15.7%
Jun 3, 2025$60.28Down 6.8%
May 28, 2025$64.67Up 30.3%
May 19, 2025$49.63Down 12.1%
May 16, 2025$56.46Down 0.3%
May 15, 2025$56.65Up 8.0%
May 14, 2025$52.43Down 21.8%
May 12, 2025$67.08Up 10.6%
May 2, 2025$60.65Up 2.6%
Apr 23, 2025$59.14Down 1.7%
Apr 22, 2025$60.19Down 3.1%
Apr 21, 2025$62.14Up 6.7%
Apr 17, 2025$58.25Down 3.2%
Apr 10, 2025$60.20Up 1.2%
Apr 8, 2025$59.48Down 4.1%
Apr 6, 2025$62.01Up 2.7%
Apr 5, 2025$60.39Down 3.3%
Mar 26, 2025$62.47Up 12.5%
Mar 8, 2025$55.53Down 1.4%
Mar 1, 2025$56.34Down 4.8%
Feb 24, 2025$59.21Down 2.8%
Feb 22, 2025$60.92Up 1.9%
Feb 19, 2025$59.77Up 0.6%
Feb 16, 2025$59.43Down 2.5%
Feb 7, 2025$60.97Up 1.6%
Feb 6, 2025$60.01Down 5.9%
Feb 4, 2025$63.78Up 7.6%
Feb 3, 2025$59.30Up 2.5%
Feb 2, 2025$57.84Down 0.7%
Jan 25, 2025$58.27Down 4.4%
Jan 20, 2025$60.97Down 0.3%
Jan 18, 2025$61.13Down 3.7%
Jan 9, 2025$63.48Up 3.8%
Jan 1, 2025$61.15Up 1.1%
Dec 26, 2024$60.46Up 1.2%
Dec 22, 2024$59.77Up 1.0%
Dec 14, 2024$59.20Up 16.1%
Dec 4, 2024$51.00Down 21.1%
Nov 25, 2024$64.66Up 31.9%
Nov 6, 2024$49.04Down 18.3%
Oct 29, 2024$60.00Down 3.6%
Oct 27, 2024$62.26Up 2.3%
Oct 26, 2024$60.87Down 9.5%
Oct 22, 2024$67.23Up 11.1%

About this product

A 15-round magazine for the Ruger Security-9 in 9mm Luger, with a steel body in black. 2 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
Ruger Security-9
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
15 rounds
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Pack size
2 magazines
$47.4920% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)