Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger American Rifle Gen II .30-06 Threaded Barrel, 20 in., 4rd, Mossy Oak Camo

  • .30-06
  • 4rd
  • 20 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$743.98Usually $838.27

Save $94.29

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $838.27, its median price over the last 90 days.

$708.99 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 14% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 5 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger American Rifle Gen II .30-06 Threaded Barrel, 20 in., 4rd, Mossy Oak Camo, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$743.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$748.49+$4.51Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$759.99+$16.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$761.98+$18.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$818.94+$74.96In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$838.27
90-day median
90-day low
$743.98
Today's price
90-day high
$875.83
2-year low
$737.26
Jun 6, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$743.98Down 8.4%
Oct 9, 2026$812.28Down 2.3%
Oct 8, 2026$831.73Down 5.0%
Oct 7, 2026$875.83Up 8.0%
Oct 2, 2026$810.60Down 1.2%
Sep 30, 2026$820.83Up 5.0%
Sep 28, 2026$781.73Down 6.2%
Sep 27, 2026$833.48Up 11.6%
Sep 18, 2026$746.54Down 11.2%
Sep 15, 2026$840.62Up 0.3%
Sep 3, 2026$838.27Down 3.1%
Aug 24, 2026$865.38Up 2.2%
Aug 5, 2026$846.35Down 0.1%
Jul 31, 2026$847.40Up 3.5%
Jul 16, 2026$818.83Down 0.8%
Jul 13, 2026$825.48Down 5.6%
Jul 12, 2026$874.66Up 15.7%
Jul 9, 2026$755.66Down 17.3%
Jul 2, 2026$913.29Up 9.6%
Jul 1, 2026$833.55Down 13.6%
Jun 29, 2026$964.23Up 13.6%
Jun 22, 2026$848.80Down 1.7%
Jun 20, 2026$863.16Up 16.3%
Jun 18, 2026$742.30Down 13.8%
Jun 8, 2026$860.79Up 2.6%
Jun 7, 2026$838.98Up 13.8%
May 29, 2026$737.26Down 20.3%
May 28, 2026$925.61Up 9.2%
May 23, 2026$847.38Up 1.2%
May 7, 2026$837.09Up 1.3%
May 4, 2026$826.13Down 6.1%
May 3, 2026$880.26Up 6.7%
May 1, 2026$825.15Down 15.4%
Apr 26, 2026$975.72Up 9.5%
Apr 21, 2026$890.89Up 2.1%
Apr 7, 2026$872.95Down 5.4%
Apr 1, 2026$922.50Down 1.8%
Mar 25, 2026$939.59Up 7.3%
Mar 21, 2026$875.73Down 0.4%
Mar 20, 2026$879.40Up 7.8%
Mar 18, 2026$815.47Down 2.6%
Feb 18, 2026$837.42Down 3.9%
Feb 4, 2026$871.74Down 2.0%
Jan 30, 2026$889.52Down 1.2%
Jan 4, 2026$900.12Down 2.4%
Jan 2, 2026$922.01Down 1.6%
Dec 26, 2025$936.78Down 4.6%
Dec 21, 2025$982.36Up 22.3%
Dec 7, 2025$802.93Down 13.4%
Nov 28, 2025$926.89Up 5.6%
Nov 22, 2025$877.47Down 0.6%
Nov 17, 2025$882.91Down 15.7%
Nov 9, 2025$1,047.38Up 18.0%
Nov 6, 2025$887.79Down 2.9%
Nov 4, 2025$914.24Up 1.4%
Nov 1, 2025$901.82Down 5.6%
Oct 30, 2025$955.24Up 2.3%
Oct 26, 2025$933.45Up 3.3%
Oct 17, 2025$903.39Down 0.3%
Oct 13, 2025$906.42Down 0.1%
Oct 8, 2025$907.37Down 12.8%
Oct 5, 2025$1,040.57Up 9.7%
Sep 28, 2025$948.63Up 0.9%
Sep 25, 2025$939.97Up 2.1%
Sep 23, 2025$920.35Up 0.7%
Sep 9, 2025$913.59Up 16.6%
Sep 3, 2025$783.28Down 13.4%
Aug 26, 2025$904.29Down 9.8%
Aug 21, 2025$1,002.82Up 28.4%
Aug 7, 2025$781.17Down 17.3%
Aug 3, 2025$944.40Up 4.0%
Jul 20, 2025$908.15Up 1.0%
Jul 19, 2025$898.89Down 8.4%
Jul 6, 2025$981.05Up 2.7%
Jul 1, 2025$955.10Down 1.7%
Jun 28, 2025$972.03Up 9.3%
Jun 26, 2025$889.03Down 3.7%
Jun 23, 2025$923.49Down 1.6%
Jun 21, 2025$938.21Up 0.7%
Jun 17, 2025$932.01Down 4.4%
May 22, 2025$974.86Up 1.3%
May 21, 2025$961.92Up 0.2%
May 16, 2025$960.40Up 3.6%
May 11, 2025$926.76Down 5.2%
Apr 24, 2025$977.99Down 0.9%
Apr 20, 2025$986.87Up 0.2%
Apr 17, 2025$984.69Up 2.2%
Apr 9, 2025$963.77Up 6.7%
Apr 7, 2025$903.27Up 3.2%
Apr 4, 2025$875.27Up 9.6%
Mar 26, 2025$798.84Down 10.6%
Mar 20, 2025$893.18Down 7.6%
Mar 19, 2025$967.02Down 3.7%
Mar 12, 2025$1,004.57Up 12.5%
Mar 10, 2025$893.27Down 10.9%
Mar 1, 2025$1,002.31Up 24.8%
Feb 1, 2025$802.86Down 18.0%
Jan 17, 2025$978.80Up 9.3%
Jan 13, 2025$895.33Down 7.8%
Jan 11, 2025$971.36Up 7.4%
Dec 31, 2024$904.54Down 11.7%
Dec 26, 2024$1,024.50Up 8.5%
Dec 16, 2024$944.37Down 5.0%
Dec 12, 2024$993.62Down 2.9%
Dec 10, 2024$1,023.05Up 8.3%
Dec 8, 2024$944.34Down 5.2%
Nov 26, 2024$995.99Down 2.0%
Nov 19, 2024$1,015.83Up 5.1%
Nov 16, 2024$966.80Down 7.6%
Nov 13, 2024$1,045.78Up 3.5%
Nov 11, 2024$1,010.85Down 2.1%
Nov 8, 2024$1,032.20Up 0.3%
Nov 4, 2024$1,028.87Up 2.7%
Oct 30, 2024$1,001.49Down 1.8%
Oct 28, 2024$1,019.90Down 4.2%
Oct 22, 2024$1,064.77Up 5.6%

About this product

The Ruger American Rifle Gen II .30-06 Threaded Barrel is a rifle chambered in .30-06 Springfield, with a bolt-action action, a 20-inch barrel and a 4-round capacity. This listing is the mossy Oak Camo finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.30-06 Springfield
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
4 rounds
Barrel length
20 in.
Finish
Mossy Oak Camo
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$743.9811% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)