Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger 10/22 Carbine .22 LR, 18.5 in., 10rd, Black (Used)

  • .22 LR
  • 10rd
  • 18.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$202.49Usually $248.10

Save $45.61

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $248.10, its median price over the last 90 days.

$184.99 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 48% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 5 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock. 100+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger 10/22 Carbine .22 LR, 18.5 in., 10rd, Black (Used), ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$202.49Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$210.98+$8.49In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$215.48+$12.99In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$218.98+$16.49In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$228.98+$26.49In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$194.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$248.10
90-day median
90-day low
$202.49
Today's price
90-day high
$281.33
2-year low
$202.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (127 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$202.49Down 17.8%
Oct 16, 2026$246.24Down 2.6%
Oct 14, 2026$252.80Down 0.7%
Oct 12, 2026$254.70Up 16.1%
Oct 3, 2026$219.30Down 11.5%
Sep 28, 2026$247.77Down 0.3%
Sep 11, 2026$248.43Down 8.7%
Sep 8, 2026$272.06Up 5.1%
Aug 24, 2026$258.85Up 4.5%
Aug 13, 2026$247.65Up 2.4%
Aug 2, 2026$241.74Down 5.7%
Jul 31, 2026$256.44Up 5.2%
Jul 26, 2026$243.87Down 13.3%
Jul 18, 2026$281.33Up 12.2%
Jul 17, 2026$250.79Up 19.4%
Jul 13, 2026$210.06Down 15.8%
Jul 11, 2026$249.51Up 20.4%
Jul 8, 2026$207.32Down 19.0%
Jul 6, 2026$255.89Up 11.5%
Jul 3, 2026$229.45Down 20.2%
Jun 14, 2026$287.42Up 15.6%
Jun 13, 2026$248.72Down 2.3%
Jun 12, 2026$254.50Up 14.7%
Jun 1, 2026$221.79Down 12.9%
May 27, 2026$254.61Down 4.3%
May 24, 2026$266.11Up 1.7%
May 20, 2026$261.56Up 3.4%
May 17, 2026$252.91Down 2.2%
Apr 22, 2026$258.56Up 0.1%
Apr 21, 2026$258.33Up 14.1%
Apr 20, 2026$226.41Down 13.8%
Apr 16, 2026$262.70Up 4.0%
Apr 13, 2026$252.54Down 1.8%
Apr 11, 2026$257.06Down 11.0%
Apr 4, 2026$288.93Up 13.0%
Apr 3, 2026$255.69Down 2.1%
Mar 29, 2026$261.13Up 4.2%
Mar 27, 2026$250.55Down 15.1%
Mar 15, 2026$295.07Up 3.4%
Mar 10, 2026$285.34Up 7.9%
Feb 28, 2026$264.38Up 2.5%
Feb 25, 2026$257.83Down 8.5%
Feb 13, 2026$281.82Up 10.1%
Jan 29, 2026$255.94Up 9.5%
Jan 26, 2026$233.81Down 16.1%
Jan 15, 2026$278.64Up 4.6%
Jan 6, 2026$266.37Down 0.8%
Dec 30, 2025$268.60Down 7.6%
Dec 23, 2025$290.73Up 10.7%
Dec 20, 2025$262.57Down 9.7%
Dec 18, 2025$290.88Up 12.2%
Dec 15, 2025$259.16Up 6.1%
Dec 11, 2025$244.15Up 5.0%
Nov 30, 2025$232.48Up 6.9%
Nov 29, 2025$217.41Down 18.1%
Nov 27, 2025$265.48Up 3.1%
Nov 24, 2025$257.43Down 4.0%
Nov 15, 2025$268.25Up 0.6%
Nov 3, 2025$266.70Down 2.0%
Nov 1, 2025$272.04Down 6.8%
Oct 30, 2025$291.81Up 10.6%
Oct 28, 2025$263.91Up 1.9%
Oct 7, 2025$259.09Down 3.4%
Oct 4, 2025$268.33Down 4.7%
Oct 3, 2025$281.67Up 4.6%
Sep 25, 2025$269.26Down 1.3%
Sep 21, 2025$272.89Down 9.4%
Sep 20, 2025$301.17Up 4.6%
Sep 1, 2025$287.99Up 7.1%
Aug 28, 2025$268.87Up 3.2%
Aug 25, 2025$260.57Down 0.8%
Aug 15, 2025$262.75Down 0.3%
Aug 7, 2025$263.58Down 1.0%
Aug 4, 2025$266.26Down 2.4%
Jul 17, 2025$272.75Up 2.1%
Jul 7, 2025$267.21Down 1.7%
Jul 2, 2025$271.89Down 0.2%
Jun 28, 2025$272.54Up 2.1%
May 31, 2025$266.97Down 3.7%
May 22, 2025$277.10Up 2.6%
May 15, 2025$269.98Down 2.8%
May 11, 2025$277.79Down 4.3%
May 8, 2025$290.18Up 6.9%
May 4, 2025$271.45Down 2.4%
May 3, 2025$278.20Down 3.9%
Apr 23, 2025$289.38Up 4.7%
Apr 22, 2025$276.36Up 1.2%
Apr 16, 2025$273.06Up 0.8%
Apr 9, 2025$270.78Down 4.9%
Apr 4, 2025$284.80Up 4.9%
Apr 1, 2025$271.44Down 3.9%
Mar 22, 2025$282.56Up 17.1%
Mar 20, 2025$241.33Down 1.5%
Mar 13, 2025$244.99Down 16.6%
Mar 8, 2025$293.69Up 9.7%
Mar 7, 2025$267.79Down 4.6%
Mar 2, 2025$280.84Down 2.5%
Feb 18, 2025$287.97Up 7.4%
Feb 5, 2025$268.25Up 19.7%
Jan 30, 2025$224.13Down 20.5%
Jan 24, 2025$281.82Down 8.7%
Jan 21, 2025$308.58Down 3.4%
Jan 20, 2025$319.48Up 42.5%
Jan 18, 2025$224.18Down 18.7%
Jan 16, 2025$275.74Down 0.6%
Jan 12, 2025$277.35Up 1.3%
Jan 5, 2025$273.87Down 2.9%
Dec 26, 2024$281.93Down 8.5%
Dec 25, 2024$308.05Up 14.7%
Dec 24, 2024$268.60Down 5.9%
Dec 23, 2024$285.34Up 0.2%
Dec 22, 2024$284.70Up 3.6%
Dec 20, 2024$274.72Down 3.1%
Dec 17, 2024$283.52Up 27.3%
Dec 15, 2024$222.69Down 27.1%
Dec 11, 2024$305.47Up 11.6%
Dec 10, 2024$273.71Down 1.4%
Nov 30, 2024$277.66Down 2.1%
Nov 29, 2024$283.68Up 2.2%
Nov 22, 2024$277.70Up 0.9%
Nov 12, 2024$275.09Down 1.5%
Nov 11, 2024$279.31Up 1.9%
Nov 9, 2024$274.01Down 0.0%
Nov 5, 2024$274.04Down 3.7%
Nov 2, 2024$284.63Up 0.0%
Oct 24, 2024$284.60Down 4.2%
Oct 22, 2024$297.11Up 12.5%

About this product

The Ruger 10/22 Carbine .22 LR is a rifle chambered in .22 LR, with a semi-auto action, an 18.5-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the black finish in the standard configuration, used. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
18.5 in.
Finish
Black
Configuration
Standard
Condition
Used
$202.4918% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)