Skip to content
Remington

Remington 700 SPS .30-06, 24 in., 4rd, Multicam Hydrographic

  • .30-06
  • 4rd
  • 24 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$671.98Usually $841.48

Save $169.50

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $841.48, its median price over the last 90 days.

$646.99 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Coyote Trail Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.5 (8.1K), in stock,

Buy at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Remington 700 SPS .30-06, 24 in., 4rd, Multicam Hydrographic, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$671.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$672.98+$1.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$710.98+$39.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$732.98Not availableOut of stockView at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$841.48
90-day median
90-day low
$671.98
Today's price
90-day high
$939.07
2-year low
$671.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$671.98Down 16.4%
Oct 11, 2026$803.36Up 17.5%
Oct 5, 2026$683.98Down 27.2%
Sep 29, 2026$939.07Up 35.0%
Sep 24, 2026$695.55Down 17.0%
Sep 23, 2026$838.33Down 1.6%
Sep 22, 2026$852.15Down 0.7%
Sep 9, 2026$858.32Down 3.8%
Sep 6, 2026$892.43Up 6.3%
Sep 5, 2026$839.15Down 10.3%
Aug 27, 2026$935.34Up 9.7%
Aug 19, 2026$852.90Up 2.3%
Aug 16, 2026$833.85Up 8.8%
Aug 15, 2026$766.40Up 2.3%
Aug 10, 2026$749.16Down 10.1%
Aug 6, 2026$833.57Down 0.6%
Jul 28, 2026$838.36Down 0.4%
Jul 22, 2026$841.48Down 1.2%
Jul 19, 2026$851.83Up 0.5%
Jul 12, 2026$847.63Up 21.2%
Jul 8, 2026$699.40Down 11.5%
Jul 5, 2026$790.02Down 5.9%
Jun 28, 2026$839.33Down 6.3%
Jun 19, 2026$895.78Up 4.0%
Jun 16, 2026$861.20Up 2.9%
Jun 15, 2026$837.07Down 2.7%
Jun 6, 2026$859.97Up 5.6%
Jun 2, 2026$814.74Down 4.2%
May 30, 2026$850.80Up 0.8%
May 19, 2026$844.11Down 3.2%
May 12, 2026$872.04Up 8.6%
May 3, 2026$803.21Up 0.8%
Apr 29, 2026$796.74Down 9.1%
Apr 21, 2026$876.86Up 3.2%
Apr 9, 2026$849.44Down 3.0%
Mar 26, 2026$875.54Up 2.3%
Mar 24, 2026$855.47Down 1.2%
Mar 16, 2026$866.26Down 0.5%
Mar 12, 2026$870.50Down 2.0%
Mar 5, 2026$888.25Up 5.0%
Feb 27, 2026$845.86Down 1.5%
Feb 24, 2026$859.01Up 16.2%
Feb 17, 2026$739.20Down 17.9%
Feb 13, 2026$899.89Down 0.4%
Feb 9, 2026$903.19Up 1.7%
Feb 6, 2026$888.23Up 1.3%
Jan 27, 2026$877.17Down 2.1%
Jan 9, 2026$895.86Down 8.3%
Jan 5, 2026$977.41Up 11.5%
Jan 4, 2026$876.40Down 0.6%
Dec 29, 2025$881.29Down 1.6%
Dec 21, 2025$895.49Up 4.3%
Nov 30, 2025$858.90Down 0.8%
Nov 24, 2025$866.22Up 1.8%
Nov 22, 2025$850.88Down 6.3%
Nov 21, 2025$907.63Up 3.5%
Nov 14, 2025$876.83Down 8.3%
Nov 10, 2025$956.14Up 2.5%
Nov 7, 2025$932.81Up 26.4%
Oct 29, 2025$738.20Down 4.5%
Oct 25, 2025$773.11Down 12.8%
Oct 22, 2025$886.30Down 3.0%
Oct 20, 2025$913.30Up 0.1%
Oct 11, 2025$911.96Up 2.0%
Oct 2, 2025$894.26Up 4.7%
Sep 28, 2025$854.05Down 4.3%
Sep 22, 2025$892.08Up 4.9%
Sep 21, 2025$850.23Down 5.2%
Sep 15, 2025$896.46Up 2.8%
Sep 11, 2025$872.26Down 4.8%
Sep 8, 2025$916.39Down 1.1%
Sep 6, 2025$926.17Up 3.6%
Sep 5, 2025$893.68Up 18.3%
Sep 4, 2025$755.27Down 2.3%
Sep 2, 2025$773.27Down 14.4%
Sep 1, 2025$903.37Up 13.5%
Aug 31, 2025$795.99Down 17.1%
Aug 30, 2025$960.73Up 7.0%
Aug 10, 2025$897.67Up 0.3%
Aug 2, 2025$894.73Down 2.8%
Jul 30, 2025$920.32Up 3.6%
Jul 28, 2025$888.56Up 1.8%
Jul 13, 2025$872.79Up 6.7%
Jul 8, 2025$818.16Down 8.8%
Jun 29, 2025$896.66Down 14.0%
Jun 26, 2025$1,042.98Up 13.4%
May 29, 2025$919.89Up 18.4%
May 27, 2025$777.15Down 8.5%
May 14, 2025$849.66Down 6.5%
May 3, 2025$908.31Down 5.5%
May 2, 2025$961.46Up 4.0%
Apr 26, 2025$924.12Down 2.4%
Apr 8, 2025$946.38Up 19.3%
Apr 7, 2025$793.58Down 16.7%
Apr 5, 2025$953.06Down 2.5%
Apr 3, 2025$977.18Up 1.0%
Mar 29, 2025$967.68Up 13.5%
Mar 20, 2025$852.35Up 6.3%
Mar 15, 2025$801.59Down 16.8%
Mar 9, 2025$963.55Up 2.9%
Mar 7, 2025$936.11Up 3.0%
Feb 28, 2025$908.73Down 3.5%
Feb 27, 2025$942.13Up 2.4%
Feb 26, 2025$919.81Down 4.4%
Feb 21, 2025$962.41Up 22.9%
Jan 26, 2025$783.19Down 21.8%
Jan 22, 2025$1,000.98Up 28.9%
Jan 18, 2025$776.79Down 17.1%
Jan 14, 2025$937.40Up 0.5%
Jan 7, 2025$932.86Down 1.5%
Dec 23, 2024$947.52Down 11.2%
Nov 28, 2024$1,067.23Up 11.7%
Nov 24, 2024$955.07Down 0.4%
Nov 20, 2024$959.18Down 2.2%
Nov 19, 2024$980.36Up 0.5%
Nov 15, 2024$975.04Up 16.9%
Oct 26, 2024$833.98Down 11.8%
Oct 24, 2024$946.04Down 2.9%
Oct 23, 2024$974.44Down 2.0%

About this product

The Remington 700 SPS .30-06 is a rifle chambered in .30-06 Springfield, with a bolt-action action, a 24-inch barrel and a 4-round capacity. This listing is the multicam Hydrographic finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.30-06 Springfield
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
4 rounds
Barrel length
24 in.
Finish
Multicam Hydrographic
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$671.9820% below usual
at Coyote Trail Supply
Buy now at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)