Skip to content
Mossberg

Mossberg Patriot .308 Scope Package, 22 in., 5rd, Sniper Green Cerakote

  • .308
  • 5rd
  • 22 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$506.48Usually $627.55

Save $121.07

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $627.55, its median price over the last 90 days.

$486.49 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Mossberg Patriot .308 Scope Package, 22 in., 5rd, Sniper Green Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$506.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$507.48+$1.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$534.49+$28.01In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$627.55
90-day median
90-day low
$506.48
Today's price
90-day high
$710.47
2-year low
$506.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (105 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$506.48Down 25.2%
Oct 2, 2026$677.43Up 4.2%
Sep 22, 2026$649.88Up 5.3%
Sep 16, 2026$617.36Down 13.1%
Aug 30, 2026$710.47Up 14.2%
Aug 21, 2026$622.28Up 1.9%
Aug 19, 2026$610.57Down 2.7%
Jul 22, 2026$627.55Down 4.4%
Jul 18, 2026$656.56Up 26.6%
Jul 16, 2026$518.49Down 21.6%
Jul 14, 2026$661.23Down 9.9%
Jul 12, 2026$733.93Up 16.5%
Jul 11, 2026$629.82Down 3.7%
Jul 2, 2026$653.83Down 0.7%
Jun 30, 2026$658.63Up 5.5%
Jun 29, 2026$624.34Down 3.7%
Jun 23, 2026$648.03Up 4.7%
Jun 22, 2026$619.10Down 13.6%
Jun 2, 2026$716.36Up 33.7%
May 31, 2026$535.63Down 18.6%
May 24, 2026$657.86Up 19.9%
May 20, 2026$548.71Down 14.3%
May 16, 2026$639.93Up 2.4%
May 15, 2026$625.03Down 3.1%
May 12, 2026$645.00Down 9.5%
May 7, 2026$712.44Up 13.5%
May 4, 2026$627.57Down 0.6%
Apr 24, 2026$631.42Down 14.6%
Apr 10, 2026$739.74Up 25.6%
Apr 4, 2026$588.76Down 9.0%
Mar 31, 2026$646.95Up 0.7%
Mar 23, 2026$642.64Down 2.0%
Mar 2, 2026$655.43Up 4.9%
Feb 22, 2026$624.96Down 9.1%
Feb 12, 2026$687.90Up 4.5%
Feb 6, 2026$658.30Down 1.1%
Feb 1, 2026$665.67Down 2.4%
Jan 24, 2026$682.34Up 2.5%
Jan 14, 2026$665.84Down 7.7%
Jan 8, 2026$721.75Up 20.9%
Jan 1, 2026$597.09Down 16.9%
Dec 22, 2025$718.80Down 7.1%
Dec 17, 2025$773.64Up 11.1%
Dec 14, 2025$696.60Up 13.1%
Dec 12, 2025$615.92Down 8.0%
Dec 6, 2025$669.52Up 4.7%
Dec 1, 2025$639.75Up 4.3%
Nov 28, 2025$613.60Down 7.6%
Nov 16, 2025$664.26Down 4.7%
Nov 14, 2025$697.25Up 6.3%
Nov 11, 2025$655.81Down 3.2%
Nov 3, 2025$677.49Up 8.9%
Oct 18, 2025$621.96Down 10.0%
Oct 3, 2025$691.41Down 3.6%
Sep 23, 2025$717.47Up 2.3%
Sep 16, 2025$701.61Up 21.8%
Sep 7, 2025$576.13Down 22.2%
Sep 2, 2025$740.87Up 9.0%
Sep 1, 2025$679.70Up 0.3%
Aug 27, 2025$677.51Up 7.7%
Aug 23, 2025$629.04Down 3.5%
Aug 18, 2025$651.85Up 1.9%
Aug 3, 2025$640.00Down 12.3%
Jul 15, 2025$729.37Up 5.1%
Jul 4, 2025$694.09Down 2.0%
Jul 3, 2025$708.27Down 0.1%
Jun 14, 2025$709.25Down 0.2%
Jun 8, 2025$710.73Up 4.4%
Jun 6, 2025$680.65Down 2.7%
Jun 2, 2025$699.63Up 2.6%
May 23, 2025$681.89Down 4.2%
May 20, 2025$711.56Up 18.9%
May 9, 2025$598.32Down 16.3%
May 7, 2025$714.50Up 23.1%
Apr 28, 2025$580.55Down 25.7%
Apr 19, 2025$781.87Up 11.2%
Apr 6, 2025$703.05Down 0.6%
Mar 21, 2025$707.57Down 4.2%
Mar 18, 2025$738.30Up 4.7%
Mar 16, 2025$704.89Down 0.9%
Mar 15, 2025$711.07Down 4.0%
Mar 4, 2025$740.94Up 0.7%
Feb 15, 2025$735.46Up 2.1%
Feb 14, 2025$720.06Down 2.7%
Feb 4, 2025$740.38Down 1.4%
Jan 31, 2025$750.91Up 2.3%
Jan 11, 2025$733.97Up 18.0%
Jan 8, 2025$621.80Down 16.6%
Jan 2, 2025$745.24Up 4.0%
Jan 1, 2025$716.70Up 4.3%
Dec 29, 2024$687.43Down 18.5%
Dec 26, 2024$843.25Up 36.5%
Dec 25, 2024$617.89Down 3.0%
Dec 23, 2024$637.04Down 19.4%
Dec 21, 2024$790.62Up 8.9%
Dec 11, 2024$725.94Down 1.2%
Dec 7, 2024$734.86Up 0.0%
Dec 6, 2024$734.63Down 0.3%
Dec 4, 2024$737.19Up 18.8%
Dec 3, 2024$620.39Down 0.3%
Nov 26, 2024$622.50Down 14.0%
Nov 17, 2024$723.77Down 13.0%
Nov 15, 2024$831.85Up 11.8%
Oct 28, 2024$744.22Down 1.5%
Oct 21, 2024$755.40Up 2.7%

About this product

The Mossberg Patriot .308 Scope Package is a rifle chambered in .308 Winchester, with a bolt-action action, a 22-inch barrel and a 5-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Green Cerakote finish in the scope package configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.308 Winchester
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
5 rounds
Barrel length
22 in.
Finish
Sniper Green Cerakote
Configuration
Scope package
Condition
New
$506.4819% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)