Skip to content
Magpul

Magpul PMAG LR/SR Gen M3 20rd Magazine for AR-10 / SR-25, .308, Black, 3-Pack

  • AR-10 / SR-25
  • 20rd
  • Polymer
  • 3-pack
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$53.98Usually $64.35

Save $10.37

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $64.35, its median price over the last 90 days.

$44.99 + $8.99 shipping, before tax. $17.99 per magazine. 30% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock. 50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG LR/SR Gen M3 20rd Magazine for AR-10 / SR-25, .308, Black, 3-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$53.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Copper Creek Ammo4.7
$57.99+$4.01In stockBuy at Copper Creek Ammo (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$58.94+$4.96In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$60.94+$6.96In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$51.90Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$64.35
90-day median
90-day low
$53.98
Today's price
90-day high
$72.55
2-year low
$50.07
Mar 11, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (132 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$53.98Down 3.3%
Oct 15, 2026$55.81Down 3.9%
Oct 13, 2026$58.05Down 6.8%
Oct 5, 2026$62.28Down 1.9%
Oct 4, 2026$63.51Down 4.0%
Oct 2, 2026$66.13Up 3.7%
Sep 29, 2026$63.77Down 2.2%
Sep 27, 2026$65.19Down 10.1%
Sep 25, 2026$72.55Up 20.3%
Sep 22, 2026$60.31Down 6.3%
Sep 7, 2026$64.35Up 0.6%
Aug 31, 2026$63.97Down 3.8%
Aug 25, 2026$66.52Up 2.8%
Aug 22, 2026$64.72Up 0.3%
Aug 21, 2026$64.53Down 2.6%
Aug 18, 2026$66.27Up 2.9%
Aug 13, 2026$64.38Down 0.1%
Aug 8, 2026$64.45Down 4.1%
Jul 28, 2026$67.22Up 5.1%
Jul 25, 2026$63.98Down 6.0%
Jul 14, 2026$68.06Up 31.6%
Jul 9, 2026$51.70Down 15.9%
Jun 26, 2026$61.51Down 5.0%
Jun 25, 2026$64.78Up 12.2%
Jun 18, 2026$57.73Down 10.1%
Jun 17, 2026$64.21Up 26.3%
Jun 10, 2026$50.83Down 21.0%
Jun 9, 2026$64.31Down 1.8%
Jun 5, 2026$65.51Up 6.5%
Jun 3, 2026$61.53Down 2.7%
May 30, 2026$63.21Down 10.5%
May 27, 2026$70.66Up 14.2%
May 8, 2026$61.86Down 9.4%
Apr 10, 2026$68.27Up 23.5%
Apr 2, 2026$55.27Down 14.0%
Mar 31, 2026$64.25Down 0.7%
Mar 18, 2026$64.70Up 12.3%
Mar 10, 2026$57.63Up 5.5%
Mar 1, 2026$54.61Down 15.9%
Feb 28, 2026$64.93Up 0.7%
Feb 27, 2026$64.48Up 2.0%
Feb 24, 2026$63.22Up 22.4%
Feb 21, 2026$51.67Down 17.8%
Feb 17, 2026$62.83Down 1.9%
Feb 7, 2026$64.06Down 4.5%
Jan 26, 2026$67.07Up 25.3%
Jan 21, 2026$53.51Down 13.6%
Jan 19, 2026$61.95Down 2.5%
Jan 15, 2026$63.53Up 19.7%
Jan 9, 2026$53.07Down 9.7%
Jan 8, 2026$58.77Down 5.8%
Jan 6, 2026$62.38Up 1.8%
Jan 5, 2026$61.29Down 4.4%
Jan 1, 2026$64.08Up 2.0%
Dec 31, 2025$62.81Up 20.7%
Dec 27, 2025$52.02Down 15.6%
Dec 24, 2025$61.64Down 3.2%
Dec 18, 2025$63.69Up 2.2%
Dec 17, 2025$62.34Down 2.9%
Dec 13, 2025$64.22Up 0.5%
Nov 30, 2025$63.90Down 11.8%
Nov 27, 2025$72.42Up 11.9%
Nov 16, 2025$64.72Up 3.9%
Nov 7, 2025$62.32Down 13.6%
Nov 4, 2025$72.17Up 39.9%
Nov 1, 2025$51.57Down 5.4%
Oct 31, 2025$54.52Down 11.1%
Oct 12, 2025$61.34Down 2.7%
Oct 9, 2025$63.06Down 0.8%
Oct 3, 2025$63.57Up 0.3%
Sep 30, 2025$63.36Up 4.5%
Sep 28, 2025$60.64Down 5.0%
Sep 26, 2025$63.80Up 1.0%
Sep 24, 2025$63.19Down 11.1%
Sep 16, 2025$71.08Up 38.1%
Sep 14, 2025$51.46Down 17.5%
Sep 11, 2025$62.39Down 0.8%
Sep 9, 2025$62.88Down 0.9%
Sep 4, 2025$63.43Down 2.4%
Sep 3, 2025$64.99Up 5.3%
Aug 30, 2025$61.69Down 0.5%
Aug 20, 2025$62.03Up 6.4%
Aug 19, 2025$58.30Down 7.2%
Aug 18, 2025$62.79Up 4.9%
Aug 16, 2025$59.88Down 6.6%
Aug 13, 2025$64.10Up 12.0%
Jul 24, 2025$57.22Down 4.8%
Jul 20, 2025$60.09Down 6.0%
Jul 14, 2025$63.90Up 4.7%
Jul 6, 2025$61.04Down 2.2%
Jun 24, 2025$62.41Up 2.2%
Jun 23, 2025$61.09Up 20.8%
Jun 16, 2025$50.59Down 21.8%
Jun 7, 2025$64.71Up 5.6%
Jun 6, 2025$61.25Down 10.4%
Jun 2, 2025$68.34Up 12.1%
Jun 1, 2025$60.98Down 0.0%
May 21, 2025$61.01Down 2.9%
May 20, 2025$62.82Up 2.8%
May 8, 2025$61.09Down 2.2%
May 2, 2025$62.47Up 2.5%
Apr 25, 2025$60.96Down 4.0%
Apr 24, 2025$63.50Up 1.1%
Apr 3, 2025$62.80Up 0.9%
Mar 28, 2025$62.23Down 5.0%
Mar 27, 2025$65.48Up 13.2%
Mar 16, 2025$57.85Down 9.5%
Mar 12, 2025$63.95Up 27.7%
Feb 21, 2025$50.07Down 20.8%
Feb 18, 2025$63.20Down 3.2%
Feb 17, 2025$65.31Down 6.2%
Feb 5, 2025$69.66Up 32.0%
Feb 4, 2025$52.76Down 14.4%
Jan 24, 2025$61.62Down 3.7%
Jan 23, 2025$64.00Up 2.3%
Jan 22, 2025$62.57Up 4.6%
Jan 18, 2025$59.79Down 4.0%
Jan 13, 2025$62.29Up 10.5%
Dec 26, 2024$56.38Down 5.9%
Dec 23, 2024$59.92Up 8.3%
Dec 20, 2024$55.35Down 15.2%
Dec 5, 2024$65.24Down 0.4%
Dec 1, 2024$65.53Up 17.7%
Nov 25, 2024$55.66Down 8.8%
Nov 21, 2024$61.02Down 1.7%
Nov 19, 2024$62.09Up 1.0%
Nov 17, 2024$61.48Up 7.5%
Nov 15, 2024$57.17Down 18.5%
Nov 7, 2024$70.14Up 13.0%
Nov 1, 2024$62.06Up 2.4%
Oct 31, 2024$60.63Down 2.6%
Oct 21, 2024$62.28Up 23.4%

About this product

A 20-round magazine for the AR-10 / SR-25 in .308 Winchester, with a polymer body in black. 3 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-10 / SR-25
Caliber
.308 Winchester
Capacity
20 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Black
Pack size
3 magazines
$53.9816% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)