Skip to content
Magpul

Magpul PMAG LR/SR Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-10 / SR-25, .308, Black, 5-Pack

  • AR-10 / SR-25
  • 10rd
  • Polymer
  • 5-pack
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$65.94Usually $74.07

Save $8.13

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $74.07, its median price over the last 90 days.

$58.99 + $6.95 shipping, before tax. $13.19 per magazine. 18% under MSRP.

Blue Ridge Munitions

Lowest of 4 stores

4.5 (15.7K), in stock,

Buy at Blue Ridge Munitions(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG LR/SR Gen M3 10rd Magazine for AR-10 / SR-25, .308, Black, 5-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Blue Ridge Munitions4.5
$65.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Blue Ridge Munitions (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$66.94+$1.00In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$67.90+$1.96In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$69.49+$3.55In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$74.07
90-day median
90-day low
$65.94
Today's price
90-day high
$82.89
2-year low
$56.04
Nov 13, 2024
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$65.94Down 4.9%
Oct 12, 2026$69.37Down 11.9%
Oct 11, 2026$78.70Up 3.5%
Oct 8, 2026$76.07Up 2.6%
Sep 15, 2026$74.16Up 0.9%
Aug 31, 2026$73.48Down 0.4%
Aug 29, 2026$73.75Down 1.5%
Aug 17, 2026$74.90Up 1.2%
Aug 9, 2026$73.99Up 7.0%
Jul 28, 2026$69.12Down 16.6%
Jul 22, 2026$82.89Up 12.1%
Jul 17, 2026$73.95Down 1.7%
Jul 12, 2026$75.26Up 2.0%
Jun 27, 2026$73.79Down 3.5%
Jun 19, 2026$76.48Down 10.9%
Jun 10, 2026$85.81Up 13.6%
Jun 8, 2026$75.53Up 1.1%
Jun 6, 2026$74.69Up 0.1%
May 28, 2026$74.58Up 2.0%
May 24, 2026$73.15Up 16.0%
May 23, 2026$63.05Down 16.5%
May 16, 2026$75.50Up 14.0%
Apr 19, 2026$66.21Down 16.0%
Apr 12, 2026$78.86Up 27.4%
Apr 8, 2026$61.88Down 1.5%
Apr 4, 2026$62.83Down 15.9%
Mar 21, 2026$74.71Up 7.1%
Mar 18, 2026$69.74Down 5.9%
Mar 12, 2026$74.09Up 1.5%
Mar 7, 2026$72.98Down 3.1%
Mar 1, 2026$75.34Up 1.0%
Feb 26, 2026$74.62Up 1.9%
Feb 25, 2026$73.23Up 16.3%
Feb 20, 2026$62.96Up 6.4%
Feb 18, 2026$59.19Down 29.5%
Feb 12, 2026$83.90Up 5.4%
Jan 31, 2026$79.58Up 17.5%
Jan 3, 2026$67.71Down 7.2%
Dec 21, 2025$72.98Up 4.4%
Dec 18, 2025$69.90Down 2.1%
Dec 12, 2025$71.38Down 2.7%
Dec 11, 2025$73.37Up 2.1%
Dec 9, 2025$71.89Down 1.7%
Dec 7, 2025$73.16Up 14.4%
Nov 30, 2025$63.94Down 11.5%
Nov 26, 2025$72.24Down 9.2%
Nov 24, 2025$79.56Up 7.0%
Nov 22, 2025$74.37Up 24.0%
Nov 17, 2025$59.97Down 18.9%
Nov 4, 2025$73.95Up 2.3%
Nov 2, 2025$72.29Up 0.7%
Oct 26, 2025$71.82Down 2.8%
Oct 19, 2025$73.89Up 3.1%
Oct 14, 2025$71.67Down 1.3%
Sep 18, 2025$72.58Down 0.7%
Sep 12, 2025$73.09Down 0.7%
Sep 5, 2025$73.60Up 16.6%
Aug 20, 2025$63.14Down 4.8%
Aug 18, 2025$66.32Down 6.6%
Aug 15, 2025$70.97Down 1.2%
Aug 9, 2025$71.83Up 5.1%
Aug 7, 2025$68.36Down 17.6%
Aug 4, 2025$83.01Up 16.8%
Jul 30, 2025$71.07Down 12.9%
Jul 16, 2025$81.55Up 11.8%
Jul 4, 2025$72.94Down 0.8%
Jun 30, 2025$73.54Up 4.8%
Jun 9, 2025$70.17Down 2.7%
Jun 8, 2025$72.15Up 15.6%
May 28, 2025$62.39Down 13.2%
May 23, 2025$71.90Up 6.4%
May 17, 2025$67.57Down 3.1%
May 16, 2025$69.70Up 17.1%
May 8, 2025$59.53Down 4.2%
May 7, 2025$62.15Down 5.0%
May 6, 2025$65.45Down 5.3%
May 5, 2025$69.10Down 1.6%
May 4, 2025$70.19Down 1.3%
Apr 27, 2025$71.11Down 2.4%
Apr 7, 2025$72.87Up 26.3%
Mar 26, 2025$57.71Down 17.2%
Mar 15, 2025$69.73Down 0.3%
Mar 9, 2025$69.93Up 10.5%
Mar 7, 2025$63.30Up 12.3%
Mar 1, 2025$56.35Down 18.5%
Feb 23, 2025$69.10Down 10.2%
Feb 20, 2025$76.95Up 24.9%
Feb 16, 2025$61.62Down 12.7%
Feb 13, 2025$70.57Down 0.3%
Feb 12, 2025$70.80Down 2.8%
Jan 31, 2025$72.83Up 5.5%
Jan 30, 2025$69.03Up 0.9%
Jan 28, 2025$68.44Down 2.3%
Jan 21, 2025$70.02Up 15.6%
Jan 13, 2025$60.57Down 15.3%
Jan 2, 2025$71.51Up 4.6%
Dec 31, 2024$68.34Down 3.1%
Dec 22, 2024$70.55Up 23.0%
Dec 21, 2024$57.36Down 25.4%
Dec 19, 2024$76.86Up 33.8%
Dec 18, 2024$57.43Down 15.3%
Dec 7, 2024$67.84Up 13.3%
Dec 6, 2024$59.87Down 12.1%
Dec 3, 2024$68.10Up 1.7%
Dec 1, 2024$66.98Down 3.7%
Nov 30, 2024$69.54Up 1.9%
Nov 24, 2024$68.21Down 6.2%
Nov 22, 2024$72.69Up 5.8%
Nov 17, 2024$68.69Down 6.7%
Nov 14, 2024$73.62Up 31.4%
Nov 4, 2024$56.04Down 18.7%
Nov 1, 2024$68.97Up 18.2%
Oct 31, 2024$58.33Down 26.1%
Oct 21, 2024$78.93Up 22.2%

About this product

A 10-round magazine for the AR-10 / SR-25 in .308 Winchester, with a polymer body in black. 5 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
AR-10 / SR-25
Caliber
.308 Winchester
Capacity
10 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
Black
Pack size
5 magazines
$65.9411% below usual
at Blue Ridge Munitions
Buy now at Blue Ridge Munitions(opens the store in a new tab)