Skip to content
Magpul PMAG GL9 21rd Magazine for Glock 17, 9mm, OD Green, 2-Pack
Magpul

Magpul PMAG GL9 21rd Magazine for Glock 17, 9mm, OD Green, 2-Pack

  • Glock 17
  • 21rd
  • Polymer
  • 2-pack
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$30.94Usually $38.32

Save $7.38

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $38.32, its median price over the last 90 days.

$24.95 + $5.99 shipping, before tax. $15.47 per magazine. 30% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Magpul PMAG GL9 21rd Magazine for Glock 17, 9mm, OD Green, 2-Pack, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$30.94Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$32.49+$1.55In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$32.98+$2.04In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$36.94+$6.00In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$32.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$38.32
90-day median
90-day low
$30.94
Today's price
90-day high
$43.38
2-year low
$28.70
Jan 26, 2025
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (127 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$30.94Down 19.3%
Oct 6, 2026$38.36Up 0.8%
Sep 27, 2026$38.04Down 9.4%
Sep 20, 2026$42.00Up 10.6%
Sep 18, 2026$37.96Down 0.4%
Sep 9, 2026$38.12Down 0.5%
Sep 7, 2026$38.33Up 13.6%
Sep 1, 2026$33.73Down 8.3%
Aug 23, 2026$36.80Down 15.2%
Aug 19, 2026$43.38Up 14.9%
Aug 18, 2026$37.77Down 7.8%
Aug 1, 2026$40.96Up 6.9%
Jul 22, 2026$38.32Up 4.9%
Jul 18, 2026$36.52Down 3.1%
Jul 16, 2026$37.70Up 1.1%
Jul 14, 2026$37.28Down 2.9%
Jul 5, 2026$38.39Down 1.6%
Jun 23, 2026$39.03Up 8.3%
Jun 19, 2026$36.05Down 6.5%
Jun 4, 2026$38.55Up 1.9%
Jun 1, 2026$37.83Down 2.8%
May 28, 2026$38.92Up 15.9%
May 18, 2026$33.59Down 9.1%
May 16, 2026$36.94Up 2.3%
May 14, 2026$36.10Up 9.7%
May 8, 2026$32.92Down 12.1%
May 7, 2026$37.45Down 2.9%
May 4, 2026$38.58Up 2.4%
Apr 6, 2026$37.68Up 2.3%
Apr 4, 2026$36.85Down 2.9%
Mar 30, 2026$37.94Down 5.3%
Mar 28, 2026$40.07Up 8.7%
Mar 10, 2026$36.85Down 10.2%
Mar 7, 2026$41.05Up 12.7%
Mar 3, 2026$36.44Down 2.1%
Mar 2, 2026$37.23Down 0.3%
Feb 25, 2026$37.33Down 0.4%
Feb 22, 2026$37.48Up 5.6%
Feb 12, 2026$35.49Down 5.1%
Feb 6, 2026$37.38Down 1.7%
Jan 24, 2026$38.03Down 5.7%
Jan 23, 2026$40.31Up 7.1%
Jan 17, 2026$37.63Down 6.3%
Jan 6, 2026$40.15Up 5.5%
Jan 4, 2026$38.05Up 4.2%
Jan 1, 2026$36.51Up 4.1%
Dec 29, 2025$35.06Up 4.2%
Dec 12, 2025$33.64Down 19.1%
Dec 3, 2025$41.57Up 15.4%
Nov 22, 2025$36.01Down 4.1%
Nov 18, 2025$37.56Up 25.4%
Nov 12, 2025$29.95Down 18.4%
Nov 11, 2025$36.70Up 13.3%
Nov 10, 2025$32.38Down 13.7%
Nov 5, 2025$37.51Up 4.0%
Nov 1, 2025$36.08Down 12.0%
Oct 15, 2025$40.98Up 31.6%
Oct 13, 2025$31.15Down 22.9%
Oct 12, 2025$40.42Up 11.4%
Oct 11, 2025$36.27Down 5.2%
Oct 8, 2025$38.25Down 3.2%
Sep 19, 2025$39.50Up 6.0%
Aug 27, 2025$37.27Up 8.2%
Aug 23, 2025$34.44Down 4.9%
Aug 22, 2025$36.21Down 1.5%
Aug 20, 2025$36.78Up 1.8%
Aug 14, 2025$36.12Up 1.1%
Jul 28, 2025$35.74Down 4.9%
Jul 14, 2025$37.58Up 4.2%
Jul 2, 2025$36.05Down 9.7%
Jun 24, 2025$39.91Up 5.4%
Jun 22, 2025$37.88Up 23.6%
Jun 16, 2025$30.65Down 22.5%
Jun 13, 2025$39.55Up 15.0%
Jun 6, 2025$34.40Down 5.0%
May 30, 2025$36.20Down 14.1%
May 29, 2025$42.13Up 15.1%
May 27, 2025$36.59Up 0.9%
May 25, 2025$36.26Up 2.5%
May 22, 2025$35.39Down 0.9%
May 21, 2025$35.72Down 3.0%
May 16, 2025$36.83Down 10.8%
Apr 20, 2025$41.27Up 17.8%
Apr 5, 2025$35.02Down 4.6%
Apr 1, 2025$36.70Up 4.7%
Mar 31, 2025$35.06Up 4.2%
Mar 30, 2025$33.66Down 3.6%
Mar 28, 2025$34.92Down 4.7%
Mar 24, 2025$36.65Down 0.7%
Mar 22, 2025$36.89Down 2.4%
Mar 17, 2025$37.81Down 3.1%
Mar 16, 2025$39.03Up 12.3%
Mar 7, 2025$34.77Down 2.2%
Mar 6, 2025$35.54Down 8.4%
Mar 4, 2025$38.81Up 14.6%
Mar 1, 2025$33.87Down 4.8%
Feb 22, 2025$35.59Up 22.3%
Feb 18, 2025$29.09Up 0.5%
Feb 17, 2025$28.95Down 17.3%
Feb 16, 2025$35.02Up 19.5%
Feb 10, 2025$29.30Down 19.0%
Feb 6, 2025$36.19Up 2.5%
Feb 1, 2025$35.32Up 21.9%
Jan 30, 2025$28.98Down 21.0%
Jan 27, 2025$36.67Up 27.8%
Jan 22, 2025$28.70Down 18.1%
Jan 20, 2025$35.05Up 1.5%
Jan 18, 2025$34.54Down 3.1%
Jan 17, 2025$35.64Up 0.3%
Jan 9, 2025$35.53Down 3.1%
Jan 3, 2025$36.68Up 1.0%
Dec 27, 2024$36.32Up 9.4%
Dec 25, 2024$33.21Down 6.7%
Dec 23, 2024$35.61Up 0.8%
Dec 19, 2024$35.33Up 12.4%
Dec 18, 2024$31.42Down 21.3%
Dec 13, 2024$39.91Up 11.7%
Dec 10, 2024$35.74Up 1.3%
Dec 7, 2024$35.28Up 21.2%
Dec 6, 2024$29.11Down 16.6%
Dec 5, 2024$34.90Down 2.0%
Nov 25, 2024$35.63Up 22.6%
Nov 17, 2024$29.06Down 7.7%
Nov 14, 2024$31.47Down 13.2%
Nov 13, 2024$36.26Up 0.6%
Nov 11, 2024$36.03Up 8.7%
Nov 10, 2024$33.15Down 5.8%

About this product

A 21-round magazine for the Glock 17 in 9mm Luger, with a polymer body in oD Green. 2 magazines per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
Glock 17
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
21 rounds
Material
Polymer
Color
OD Green
Pack size
2 magazines
$30.9419% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)