Skip to content
Kalashnikov USA

Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 with Magpul MS1 Sling, 16.33 in., 30rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 7.62x39
  • 30rd
  • 16.33 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$823.98Usually $1,043.98

Save $220.00

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,043.98, its median price over the last 90 days.

$803.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 37% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 with Magpul MS1 Sling, 16.33 in., 30rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$823.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$855.99+$32.01Only 8 leftBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$867.98+$44.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$934.48+$110.50In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,043.98
90-day median
90-day low
$823.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,126.38
2-year low
$823.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$823.98Down 26.8%
Oct 17, 2026$1,126.38Up 12.0%
Sep 28, 2026$1,006.06Down 6.0%
Sep 19, 2026$1,069.91Up 3.7%
Sep 18, 2026$1,031.28Down 1.2%
Sep 4, 2026$1,043.98Down 6.0%
Sep 1, 2026$1,111.12Up 7.6%
Aug 28, 2026$1,032.36Down 0.1%
Aug 25, 2026$1,033.32Down 3.2%
Aug 24, 2026$1,067.53Up 8.0%
Aug 16, 2026$988.61Down 5.6%
Jul 29, 2026$1,047.18Up 4.4%
Jul 28, 2026$1,003.34Up 2.2%
Jul 18, 2026$981.60Down 7.1%
Jul 15, 2026$1,056.76Up 6.2%
Jul 10, 2026$995.17Up 6.8%
Jun 24, 2026$932.12Down 11.2%
Jun 22, 2026$1,049.20Up 20.9%
Jun 19, 2026$867.51Down 15.8%
Jun 12, 2026$1,029.85Down 3.2%
Jun 9, 2026$1,064.42Up 1.2%
Jun 8, 2026$1,051.95Down 0.3%
Jun 2, 2026$1,055.34Up 6.6%
May 31, 2026$989.79Down 5.3%
May 16, 2026$1,044.80Down 3.3%
May 8, 2026$1,080.81Up 19.9%
Apr 26, 2026$901.43Down 15.2%
Apr 25, 2026$1,063.43Up 1.1%
Apr 23, 2026$1,051.59Up 0.4%
Apr 21, 2026$1,047.30Up 0.1%
Apr 19, 2026$1,046.76Down 0.9%
Apr 12, 2026$1,055.98Up 17.9%
Apr 2, 2026$895.43Down 21.7%
Mar 29, 2026$1,144.22Up 6.4%
Mar 27, 2026$1,075.16Up 2.6%
Mar 17, 2026$1,047.47Up 14.1%
Mar 15, 2026$918.10Down 13.9%
Mar 12, 2026$1,065.83Up 9.2%
Feb 12, 2026$976.27Down 0.9%
Feb 9, 2026$984.82Down 9.0%
Jan 28, 2026$1,082.40Down 5.5%
Jan 26, 2026$1,144.87Up 4.1%
Jan 23, 2026$1,100.28Up 15.1%
Jan 6, 2026$956.06Down 12.1%
Jan 4, 2026$1,087.11Down 7.3%
Jan 1, 2026$1,172.63Up 27.4%
Dec 31, 2025$920.28Down 12.2%
Dec 29, 2025$1,047.92Down 5.3%
Dec 21, 2025$1,106.12Up 26.7%
Dec 8, 2025$873.18Down 2.6%
Nov 30, 2025$896.67Down 17.6%
Nov 29, 2025$1,088.41Up 21.5%
Nov 17, 2025$896.09Down 28.1%
Nov 16, 2025$1,245.61Up 23.4%
Nov 14, 2025$1,009.66Down 12.2%
Nov 9, 2025$1,149.98Up 8.4%
Nov 4, 2025$1,060.61Down 0.9%
Nov 2, 2025$1,070.13Down 7.9%
Oct 31, 2025$1,162.13Up 13.6%
Oct 30, 2025$1,022.65Down 16.0%
Oct 27, 2025$1,217.73Up 13.7%
Oct 18, 2025$1,070.76Up 13.0%
Oct 11, 2025$947.82Down 11.8%
Sep 30, 2025$1,074.91Down 0.0%
Sep 29, 2025$1,075.17Down 1.0%
Sep 17, 2025$1,085.87Down 0.2%
Sep 10, 2025$1,087.84Up 9.5%
Sep 2, 2025$993.82Down 2.7%
Aug 31, 2025$1,021.31Up 12.4%
Aug 28, 2025$908.41Down 24.5%
Aug 22, 2025$1,203.72Down 3.2%
Aug 1, 2025$1,243.96Up 37.0%
Jul 31, 2025$907.83Down 15.6%
Jul 9, 2025$1,075.61Down 2.3%
Jun 30, 2025$1,100.99Up 1.7%
Jun 18, 2025$1,082.54Up 2.6%
Jun 15, 2025$1,054.97Down 2.1%
Jun 12, 2025$1,077.85Down 1.1%
May 31, 2025$1,089.96Down 13.1%
May 29, 2025$1,254.63Up 12.8%
May 27, 2025$1,112.33Up 23.2%
May 13, 2025$902.55Down 15.6%
May 11, 2025$1,069.64Down 1.0%
May 10, 2025$1,080.35Down 3.4%
May 7, 2025$1,118.75Up 4.2%
Apr 29, 2025$1,074.09Down 2.9%
Apr 28, 2025$1,106.48Up 0.2%
Apr 25, 2025$1,104.16Up 2.4%
Apr 20, 2025$1,078.17Down 0.8%
Apr 12, 2025$1,086.65Down 0.4%
Apr 11, 2025$1,091.02Down 0.5%
Mar 31, 2025$1,096.43Up 6.0%
Mar 30, 2025$1,034.68Down 5.7%
Mar 29, 2025$1,096.83Down 7.1%
Mar 27, 2025$1,180.13Up 25.6%
Mar 25, 2025$939.40Down 15.0%
Mar 2, 2025$1,105.03Up 14.5%
Feb 27, 2025$964.78Down 16.4%
Feb 26, 2025$1,154.59Up 2.7%
Feb 24, 2025$1,124.05Down 0.1%
Feb 10, 2025$1,125.49Up 1.1%
Feb 8, 2025$1,113.28Up 17.1%
Feb 1, 2025$950.44Down 10.6%
Jan 31, 2025$1,063.27Down 12.7%
Jan 24, 2025$1,217.49Up 28.1%
Jan 16, 2025$950.08Down 16.6%
Jan 11, 2025$1,139.05Up 4.4%
Jan 6, 2025$1,090.75Up 14.8%
Dec 31, 2024$950.51Down 13.7%
Dec 5, 2024$1,101.61Up 3.3%
Nov 28, 2024$1,066.49Down 13.8%
Nov 20, 2024$1,236.84Up 9.9%
Nov 15, 2024$1,125Up 18.1%
Nov 12, 2024$952.78Down 12.8%
Nov 3, 2024$1,092.92Down 5.9%
Nov 1, 2024$1,161.81Up 3.4%
Oct 29, 2024$1,123.29Up 4.2%
Oct 28, 2024$1,077.62Down 12.3%
Oct 24, 2024$1,228.99Up 9.8%

About this product

The Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 with Magpul MS1 Sling is a rifle chambered in 7.62x39mm, with a semi-auto action, a 16.33-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the with sling configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
7.62x39mm
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16.33 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
With sling
Condition
New
$823.9821% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)