Skip to content
Kalashnikov USA

Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 10rd State Compliant, 16.33 in., 10rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 7.62x39
  • 10rd
  • 16.33 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$941.94Usually $1,142.39

Save $200.45

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,142.39, its median price over the last 90 days.

$921.99 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 2 stores

4.8 (24.5K), only 8 left,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 10rd State Compliant, 16.33 in., 10rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$941.94Best priceOnly 8 leftBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$961.94+$20.00Only 8 leftBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,142.39
90-day median
90-day low
$941.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,352.01
2-year low
$941.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$941.94Down 20.4%
Oct 16, 2026$1,183.23Up 18.7%
Oct 11, 2026$996.78Down 13.5%
Oct 9, 2026$1,151.72Up 12.9%
Sep 27, 2026$1,020.05Down 12.7%
Sep 24, 2026$1,168.17Down 9.4%
Sep 23, 2026$1,288.97Up 9.2%
Sep 19, 2026$1,180.52Up 21.2%
Sep 6, 2026$973.74Down 18.4%
Sep 2, 2026$1,192.98Up 0.8%
Sep 1, 2026$1,183.70Up 7.2%
Aug 30, 2026$1,104.63Down 18.3%
Aug 26, 2026$1,352.01Up 19.1%
Aug 22, 2026$1,135.39Down 12.8%
Aug 19, 2026$1,301.59Up 12.3%
Aug 15, 2026$1,158.57Up 0.5%
Aug 14, 2026$1,152.70Down 3.6%
Jul 30, 2026$1,196.23Up 4.7%
Jul 22, 2026$1,142.39Down 3.7%
Jul 14, 2026$1,186.45Up 1.3%
Jul 10, 2026$1,171.31Up 0.4%
Jul 9, 2026$1,166.88Down 11.8%
Jul 3, 2026$1,322.83Up 8.6%
Jul 1, 2026$1,217.71Up 3.2%
Jun 24, 2026$1,180.21Down 1.2%
Jun 14, 2026$1,194.79Up 1.0%
Jun 5, 2026$1,183.33Down 1.4%
Jun 1, 2026$1,200.38Down 5.9%
May 9, 2026$1,275.16Up 8.8%
May 1, 2026$1,172.43Down 11.3%
Apr 30, 2026$1,322.10Up 9.5%
Apr 29, 2026$1,207.92Up 22.8%
Apr 28, 2026$983.39Down 16.2%
Apr 23, 2026$1,173.49Down 4.1%
Apr 22, 2026$1,224.08Up 1.6%
Apr 20, 2026$1,205.10Up 1.7%
Apr 6, 2026$1,185.47Up 22.8%
Mar 27, 2026$965.12Down 20.5%
Mar 19, 2026$1,213.53Down 1.9%
Mar 17, 2026$1,236.79Up 9.8%
Mar 16, 2026$1,125.89Down 6.5%
Mar 14, 2026$1,204.36Up 2.1%
Mar 1, 2026$1,179.72Down 7.3%
Feb 22, 2026$1,272.48Up 3.6%
Feb 20, 2026$1,228.85Up 14.3%
Feb 10, 2026$1,075.14Down 18.0%
Feb 8, 2026$1,310.76Up 13.4%
Jan 31, 2026$1,155.88Down 5.1%
Jan 18, 2026$1,218.29Down 0.5%
Jan 15, 2026$1,224.11Up 4.5%
Jan 11, 2026$1,171.49Up 6.2%
Jan 8, 2026$1,103.59Down 8.3%
Jan 1, 2026$1,203.52Up 0.6%
Dec 25, 2025$1,195.86Down 1.0%
Dec 19, 2025$1,207.99Down 4.7%
Dec 11, 2025$1,267.86Up 0.3%
Dec 3, 2025$1,263.85Up 6.5%
Nov 25, 2025$1,186.60Down 9.0%
Nov 22, 2025$1,304.24Up 8.4%
Nov 21, 2025$1,203.12Down 8.5%
Nov 16, 2025$1,315.54Up 9.2%
Nov 9, 2025$1,204.96Down 3.9%
Oct 26, 2025$1,254.30Up 22.6%
Oct 24, 2025$1,022.67Down 9.5%
Oct 21, 2025$1,130.04Down 13.5%
Oct 20, 2025$1,306.26Up 7.5%
Oct 19, 2025$1,214.70Down 4.9%
Oct 13, 2025$1,277.48Up 0.5%
Oct 5, 2025$1,270.92Up 5.7%
Oct 3, 2025$1,202.72Down 2.1%
Sep 30, 2025$1,228.99Down 3.4%
Sep 21, 2025$1,272.16Up 1.1%
Sep 8, 2025$1,258.76Up 1.6%
Aug 26, 2025$1,239.01Down 6.0%
Aug 22, 2025$1,317.93Up 5.5%
Aug 14, 2025$1,248.64Down 0.7%
Aug 1, 2025$1,256.98Up 3.3%
Jul 30, 2025$1,216.82Down 8.3%
Jul 21, 2025$1,326.65Up 5.5%
Jul 19, 2025$1,258.02Up 0.4%
Jul 16, 2025$1,252.78Down 1.6%
Jul 9, 2025$1,273.31Down 1.9%
Jun 25, 2025$1,298.41Up 1.2%
Jun 24, 2025$1,283.43Up 0.3%
Jun 21, 2025$1,279.39Up 4.4%
Jun 20, 2025$1,225.53Down 1.3%
Jun 19, 2025$1,241.46Down 2.6%
Jun 18, 2025$1,274.12Up 17.4%
Jun 10, 2025$1,085.27Down 14.1%
May 30, 2025$1,263.39Up 5.3%
May 27, 2025$1,199.53Down 2.0%
May 20, 2025$1,224.13Down 11.9%
May 18, 2025$1,389.41Up 6.4%
May 15, 2025$1,305.85Up 1.4%
May 14, 2025$1,287.98Up 12.8%
May 6, 2025$1,141.79Down 11.4%
Apr 17, 2025$1,289.10Up 6.9%
Apr 15, 2025$1,206.36Down 1.3%
Apr 6, 2025$1,222.71Down 4.6%
Apr 5, 2025$1,281.54Down 1.9%
Apr 4, 2025$1,306.36Up 2.8%
Apr 2, 2025$1,270.53Up 3.0%
Mar 31, 2025$1,233.66Down 5.8%
Mar 18, 2025$1,309.55Up 2.3%
Mar 5, 2025$1,279.68Down 2.5%
Feb 26, 2025$1,312.56Down 0.4%
Feb 24, 2025$1,317.43Down 0.7%
Feb 7, 2025$1,326.44Down 10.6%
Jan 20, 2025$1,483.91Up 24.4%
Jan 17, 2025$1,192.74Down 7.9%
Jan 14, 2025$1,294.59Down 0.4%
Jan 7, 2025$1,299.98Up 1.5%
Jan 1, 2025$1,280.95Down 9.5%
Dec 23, 2024$1,414.86Up 9.1%
Dec 18, 2024$1,296.98Up 6.0%
Dec 13, 2024$1,223.96Down 14.1%
Dec 8, 2024$1,424.20Up 19.8%
Nov 28, 2024$1,188.62Up 9.2%
Nov 26, 2024$1,088.96Up 2.3%
Nov 14, 2024$1,064.02Down 19.7%
Nov 6, 2024$1,325.12Up 1.7%
Nov 5, 2024$1,302.45Down 2.1%
Nov 4, 2024$1,330.79Up 0.7%
Nov 1, 2024$1,321.54Down 4.6%
Oct 29, 2024$1,385.26Up 5.0%

About this product

The Kalashnikov USA KR-103 7.62x39 10rd State Compliant is a rifle chambered in 7.62x39mm, with a semi-auto action, a 16.33-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
7.62x39mm
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
16.33 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$941.9418% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)