Skip to content
HK

HK SP5 9mm, 8.86 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 9mm
  • 30rd
  • 8.86 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$2,369.95Usually $2,881.50

Save $511.55

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,881.50, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,350 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 2 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling HK SP5 9mm, 8.86 in., 30rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$2,369.95Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$2,559+$189.05In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$2,538.99Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,881.50
90-day median
90-day low
$2,369.95
Today's price
90-day high
$3,265.21
2-year low
$2,369.95
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$2,369.95Down 14.5%
Oct 12, 2026$2,771.77Down 2.4%
Oct 2, 2026$2,839.59Down 1.8%
Sep 14, 2026$2,890.60Up 0.3%
Aug 25, 2026$2,881.50Down 4.2%
Aug 23, 2026$3,008.33Up 23.5%
Aug 16, 2026$2,436.23Down 16.0%
Aug 9, 2026$2,901.74Down 11.1%
Aug 6, 2026$3,265.21Up 11.1%
Jul 30, 2026$2,937.90Up 19.9%
Jul 28, 2026$2,449.65Up 1.5%
Jul 24, 2026$2,413.34Down 14.4%
Jul 21, 2026$2,819.25Down 5.0%
Jul 10, 2026$2,967.95Down 0.3%
Jul 8, 2026$2,977.96Up 4.7%
Jul 6, 2026$2,844.10Down 5.7%
Jul 1, 2026$3,015.62Up 0.0%
Jun 28, 2026$3,014.33Down 1.3%
Jun 12, 2026$3,052.62Up 17.9%
Jun 11, 2026$2,589.47Down 13.1%
Jun 3, 2026$2,980.35Up 0.7%
May 24, 2026$2,960.99Up 0.3%
May 18, 2026$2,952.55Down 0.3%
May 3, 2026$2,961.88Down 6.6%
Apr 23, 2026$3,169.79Up 6.1%
Apr 14, 2026$2,986.26Down 2.4%
Apr 11, 2026$3,060.17Up 4.5%
Apr 10, 2026$2,929.35Up 11.3%
Apr 9, 2026$2,632.47Down 14.9%
Apr 6, 2026$3,094.81Up 1.7%
Apr 4, 2026$3,042.98Down 0.6%
Mar 17, 2026$3,060.80Up 3.9%
Mar 13, 2026$2,944.77Down 1.2%
Mar 6, 2026$2,979.28Down 1.8%
Mar 2, 2026$3,033.15Down 2.1%
Feb 24, 2026$3,096.89Up 5.3%
Feb 16, 2026$2,940.84Down 13.7%
Feb 15, 2026$3,406.98Up 18.5%
Feb 11, 2026$2,875Down 9.9%
Feb 3, 2026$3,190.95Down 6.0%
Jan 13, 2026$3,394.26Up 13.3%
Jan 11, 2026$2,995.41Down 7.9%
Jan 9, 2026$3,253.19Up 5.8%
Jan 8, 2026$3,076.22Up 11.0%
Jan 2, 2026$2,770.32Up 4.7%
Dec 19, 2025$2,645.46Down 0.8%
Dec 9, 2025$2,666.85Down 15.6%
Dec 7, 2025$3,159.66Up 2.1%
Dec 6, 2025$3,093.81Up 1.8%
Nov 27, 2025$3,038.94Down 3.3%
Nov 22, 2025$3,143.90Down 7.2%
Nov 21, 2025$3,387.38Down 2.9%
Nov 14, 2025$3,489.51Up 14.6%
Oct 17, 2025$3,045.25Down 0.2%
Oct 16, 2025$3,050.05Down 2.0%
Oct 15, 2025$3,110.78Down 4.4%
Oct 9, 2025$3,254.01Up 26.8%
Sep 22, 2025$2,565.72Down 20.7%
Sep 15, 2025$3,237.47Up 4.0%
Sep 13, 2025$3,112.36Up 14.4%
Sep 10, 2025$2,721.16Down 10.4%
Sep 8, 2025$3,038.01Down 1.2%
Sep 7, 2025$3,073.93Down 1.5%
Sep 4, 2025$3,121.63Down 4.4%
Sep 1, 2025$3,264.23Up 6.1%
Aug 27, 2025$3,078Up 1.6%
Aug 24, 2025$3,029.33Up 5.3%
Aug 21, 2025$2,877.64Down 17.5%
Aug 20, 2025$3,488.83Up 23.9%
Aug 13, 2025$2,815.24Down 15.8%
Aug 10, 2025$3,345.25Up 2.2%
Aug 6, 2025$3,272.85Up 13.8%
Aug 4, 2025$2,876.16Down 5.6%
Aug 2, 2025$3,048.24Down 5.0%
Aug 1, 2025$3,209.85Up 0.3%
Jul 23, 2025$3,200.06Up 17.6%
Jul 15, 2025$2,721.71Down 13.5%
Jul 14, 2025$3,145.88Down 13.2%
Jul 6, 2025$3,624.57Up 15.6%
Jun 26, 2025$3,135.22Up 9.2%
Jun 20, 2025$2,869.96Down 7.8%
Jun 17, 2025$3,113.07Down 4.4%
Jun 10, 2025$3,255.61Up 0.9%
Jun 9, 2025$3,226.70Down 3.5%
Jun 1, 2025$3,343.54Up 7.8%
May 28, 2025$3,100.23Down 2.2%
May 24, 2025$3,169.44Up 9.7%
May 21, 2025$2,889.88Down 17.1%
May 6, 2025$3,486.13Up 6.1%
May 3, 2025$3,285.83Up 4.9%
Apr 30, 2025$3,133.33Up 18.1%
Apr 25, 2025$2,652.72Down 17.3%
Apr 20, 2025$3,206.72Up 3.1%
Apr 11, 2025$3,108.84Down 4.1%
Apr 8, 2025$3,243.23Up 6.6%
Mar 27, 2025$3,041.25Up 15.6%
Mar 26, 2025$2,631.72Down 21.2%
Mar 17, 2025$3,338.81Down 7.5%
Mar 16, 2025$3,609.59Up 21.1%
Mar 13, 2025$2,981.56Down 11.0%
Mar 10, 2025$3,349.55Up 16.9%
Mar 5, 2025$2,864.85Down 10.9%
Feb 28, 2025$3,213.80Down 0.0%
Feb 9, 2025$3,215.17Down 2.0%
Jan 22, 2025$3,279.28Up 17.2%
Jan 17, 2025$2,799.15Down 15.2%
Dec 29, 2024$3,302.41Down 0.1%
Dec 24, 2024$3,306.78Up 7.5%
Dec 13, 2024$3,074.73Down 8.9%
Dec 8, 2024$3,375.92Up 25.4%
Dec 5, 2024$2,691.11Down 16.4%
Dec 3, 2024$3,218.81Up 17.7%
Dec 1, 2024$2,735.81Down 18.5%
Nov 19, 2024$3,358.72Up 16.6%
Nov 18, 2024$2,880.32Down 12.8%
Nov 6, 2024$3,304.87Up 0.8%
Nov 2, 2024$3,277.82Up 1.3%
Oct 23, 2024$3,234.86Down 4.0%

About this product

The HK SP5 9mm is a rifle chambered in 9mm Luger, with a semi-auto action, an 8.86-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
8.86 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$2,369.9518% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)