Skip to content
Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Threaded Barrel, 20 in., 16rd, Blued
Henry

Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Threaded Barrel, 20 in., 16rd, Blued

  • .22 LR
  • 16rd
  • 20 in.
  • Lever-action
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$502.98Usually $587.42

Save $84.44

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $587.42, its median price over the last 90 days.

$482.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

4.6 (10.9K), out of stock,

View at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Threaded Barrel, 20 in., 16rd, Blued, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$502.98Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$554.99Not availableOut of stockView at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$599.99Not availableOut of stockView at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$633.98Not availableOut of stockView at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$657.98Not availableOut of stockView at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$685.94Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$587.42
90-day median
90-day low
$502.98
Today's price
90-day high
$650.76
2-year low
$502.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (113 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$502.98Down 14.3%
Oct 15, 2026$586.77Up 4.4%
Oct 8, 2026$561.83Down 4.4%
Sep 15, 2026$587.42Down 2.0%
Sep 4, 2026$599.58Up 18.6%
Sep 3, 2026$505.75Down 15.3%
Sep 2, 2026$596.94Up 1.7%
Aug 11, 2026$586.92Up 4.9%
Aug 8, 2026$559.70Down 14.0%
Aug 7, 2026$650.76Up 2.7%
Jul 25, 2026$633.70Up 2.5%
Jul 19, 2026$618.48Down 0.7%
Jul 7, 2026$622.84Up 9.9%
Jul 5, 2026$566.79Down 5.5%
Jun 29, 2026$599.91Up 0.9%
Jun 20, 2026$594.76Down 5.5%
Jun 19, 2026$629.21Down 7.4%
Jun 11, 2026$679.57Up 9.1%
Jun 10, 2026$622.78Up 3.0%
Jun 8, 2026$604.52Down 0.5%
Jun 6, 2026$607.63Down 12.7%
May 31, 2026$695.72Up 14.2%
May 22, 2026$609.14Up 4.0%
May 18, 2026$585.76Down 16.8%
May 15, 2026$703.66Up 13.1%
May 12, 2026$622.28Up 2.2%
Apr 30, 2026$608.90Down 2.3%
Apr 21, 2026$623.45Down 3.5%
Apr 20, 2026$645.76Up 5.1%
Apr 19, 2026$614.19Up 0.5%
Apr 14, 2026$611.08Down 2.1%
Apr 8, 2026$624.11Up 0.1%
Apr 5, 2026$623.33Up 7.8%
Mar 30, 2026$578.07Down 10.7%
Mar 25, 2026$647.60Down 1.8%
Feb 26, 2026$659.32Up 2.4%
Feb 22, 2026$643.70Up 1.6%
Feb 17, 2026$633.32Up 14.6%
Feb 9, 2026$552.44Down 9.7%
Feb 8, 2026$611.60Up 7.8%
Jan 20, 2026$567.47Down 6.9%
Jan 19, 2026$609.48Down 10.0%
Jan 10, 2026$676.93Up 2.7%
Dec 30, 2025$659.35Up 3.4%
Dec 21, 2025$637.64Up 1.5%
Dec 17, 2025$628.19Up 9.1%
Dec 16, 2025$575.87Down 21.0%
Dec 7, 2025$728.59Up 11.6%
Dec 1, 2025$652.83Down 0.5%
Nov 26, 2025$655.87Up 0.8%
Nov 23, 2025$650.58Down 0.8%
Nov 21, 2025$656.03Up 10.0%
Nov 18, 2025$596.33Up 0.6%
Nov 14, 2025$592.54Up 0.6%
Nov 9, 2025$589.00Down 9.0%
Nov 6, 2025$647.04Down 14.6%
Nov 3, 2025$757.98Up 16.3%
Oct 23, 2025$651.55Down 3.1%
Oct 22, 2025$672.34Down 9.6%
Oct 15, 2025$743.92Up 13.7%
Oct 13, 2025$654.46Down 0.8%
Oct 12, 2025$659.59Up 12.8%
Oct 11, 2025$584.49Down 10.1%
Oct 9, 2025$650.10Down 3.4%
Sep 26, 2025$673.30Up 23.5%
Sep 25, 2025$545.24Down 2.8%
Sep 23, 2025$561.05Down 13.9%
Sep 20, 2025$651.82Down 2.8%
Sep 7, 2025$670.66Down 0.3%
Aug 30, 2025$672.72Up 0.2%
Aug 28, 2025$671.53Up 0.4%
Aug 21, 2025$669.12Down 8.8%
Aug 20, 2025$733.95Up 20.4%
Aug 17, 2025$609.57Down 17.6%
Aug 12, 2025$740.08Down 1.6%
Aug 11, 2025$751.91Up 30.1%
Aug 9, 2025$577.85Down 22.3%
Jul 29, 2025$743.31Up 6.4%
Jul 24, 2025$698.53Up 3.0%
Jul 19, 2025$678.06Up 1.8%
Jul 10, 2025$666.06Down 0.8%
Jun 30, 2025$671.19Up 0.6%
Jun 29, 2025$667.30Down 2.4%
Jun 28, 2025$683.97Up 17.1%
Jun 26, 2025$583.97Down 11.2%
Jun 7, 2025$657.58Down 6.6%
May 30, 2025$704.03Up 11.8%
May 23, 2025$629.68Down 5.7%
May 20, 2025$667.39Down 7.8%
May 12, 2025$724.04Up 2.7%
Apr 18, 2025$705.18Down 8.7%
Apr 13, 2025$772.76Up 11.5%
Mar 29, 2025$693.09Up 17.9%
Mar 21, 2025$587.80Down 5.9%
Mar 4, 2025$624.44Down 9.2%
Mar 1, 2025$687.65Down 1.7%
Feb 24, 2025$699.82Down 1.7%
Feb 12, 2025$711.84Up 0.8%
Feb 7, 2025$706.04Up 6.9%
Jan 20, 2025$660.39Down 7.5%
Jan 10, 2025$713.62Down 0.2%
Jan 7, 2025$715.25Down 9.6%
Dec 28, 2024$791.42Up 10.6%
Dec 21, 2024$715.64Down 1.7%
Dec 20, 2024$728.15Down 5.4%
Dec 13, 2024$769.66Down 6.7%
Dec 11, 2024$824.79Up 12.6%
Nov 23, 2024$732.29Up 2.1%
Nov 13, 2024$717.00Up 1.9%
Nov 11, 2024$703.30Up 17.3%
Nov 4, 2024$599.36Down 8.8%
Nov 3, 2024$656.90Down 8.9%
Oct 27, 2024$721.08Up 0.5%

About this product

The Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Threaded Barrel is a rifle chambered in .22 LR, with a lever-action action, a 20-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the blued finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Rifle
Action
Lever-action
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
20 in.
Finish
Blued
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$502.9814% below usual
at Summit Tactical
View at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)