Skip to content
Glock

Glock 44 .22 LR Threaded Barrel, 4.02 in., 10rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote

  • .22 LR
  • 10rd
  • 4.02 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$433.98Usually $506.63

Save $72.65

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $506.63, its median price over the last 90 days.

$418.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 21% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 44 .22 LR Threaded Barrel, 4.02 in., 10rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$433.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$458.98+$25.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$509.98+$76.00In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$412.48Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$466.99Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$506.63
90-day median
90-day low
$433.98
Today's price
90-day high
$599.56
2-year low
$369.41
Nov 9, 2024
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (121 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$433.98Down 16.4%
Oct 13, 2026$518.86Down 13.5%
Oct 12, 2026$599.56Up 13.8%
Oct 10, 2026$526.72Down 2.8%
Oct 9, 2026$541.65Up 1.4%
Oct 8, 2026$534.22Up 19.0%
Sep 19, 2026$448.98Down 16.0%
Sep 15, 2026$534.78Up 5.8%
Sep 6, 2026$505.60Down 0.2%
Aug 16, 2026$506.63Down 0.4%
Aug 10, 2026$508.72Down 0.5%
Aug 1, 2026$511.22Down 3.6%
Jul 17, 2026$530.13Up 8.3%
Jul 16, 2026$489.37Down 7.1%
Jul 12, 2026$526.81Up 6.0%
Jul 9, 2026$496.91Down 4.0%
Jul 8, 2026$517.39Up 4.5%
Jul 2, 2026$494.96Down 3.1%
Jun 24, 2026$510.58Up 3.9%
Jun 20, 2026$491.30Down 4.7%
Jun 13, 2026$515.30Down 8.8%
May 31, 2026$564.80Up 7.7%
May 25, 2026$524.36Up 0.2%
May 23, 2026$523.20Down 3.7%
May 18, 2026$543.31Up 5.3%
May 16, 2026$515.75Up 0.2%
May 13, 2026$514.53Down 11.0%
Apr 27, 2026$578.14Up 38.7%
Apr 25, 2026$416.80Down 14.9%
Apr 16, 2026$489.66Up 0.4%
Apr 15, 2026$487.56Up 18.2%
Apr 13, 2026$412.59Down 17.3%
Apr 12, 2026$498.63Down 2.0%
Apr 11, 2026$508.71Up 1.4%
Apr 7, 2026$501.77Up 3.1%
Apr 5, 2026$486.71Down 4.0%
Mar 24, 2026$507.05Up 4.8%
Mar 21, 2026$483.63Down 4.1%
Mar 9, 2026$504.13Down 9.1%
Feb 24, 2026$554.43Up 35.0%
Feb 23, 2026$410.82Down 14.5%
Feb 17, 2026$480.30Down 5.6%
Feb 15, 2026$509.05Up 1.9%
Feb 9, 2026$499.55Down 1.3%
Feb 8, 2026$506.20Up 1.2%
Feb 7, 2026$500.30Up 0.6%
Feb 4, 2026$497.15Up 11.4%
Feb 2, 2026$446.31Down 9.2%
Jan 23, 2026$491.49Down 13.7%
Jan 20, 2026$569.64Up 16.0%
Dec 23, 2025$490.97Up 1.4%
Dec 22, 2025$484.08Down 1.4%
Nov 24, 2025$490.89Down 1.2%
Nov 20, 2025$496.94Up 1.0%
Nov 11, 2025$492.06Up 2.3%
Nov 8, 2025$480.94Down 7.6%
Nov 7, 2025$520.47Up 2.1%
Nov 3, 2025$509.53Up 5.0%
Nov 2, 2025$485.44Down 0.8%
Oct 27, 2025$489.16Down 3.1%
Oct 24, 2025$504.67Up 4.3%
Oct 17, 2025$483.69Down 0.5%
Oct 15, 2025$486.35Up 1.2%
Oct 13, 2025$480.37Down 0.4%
Sep 25, 2025$482.52Up 2.4%
Sep 24, 2025$471.28Down 4.5%
Sep 14, 2025$493.35Up 2.9%
Sep 2, 2025$479.44Up 3.7%
Aug 22, 2025$462.35Down 3.5%
Aug 14, 2025$479.32Up 3.0%
Aug 11, 2025$465.31Down 3.9%
Aug 9, 2025$484.05Up 2.6%
Jul 25, 2025$471.66Down 2.2%
Jul 24, 2025$482.20Up 22.2%
Jul 22, 2025$394.51Down 15.5%
Jul 21, 2025$467.08Down 0.7%
Jul 15, 2025$470.27Down 9.5%
Jul 4, 2025$519.45Up 6.1%
Jul 2, 2025$489.80Up 27.4%
Jun 26, 2025$384.36Down 20.2%
Jun 18, 2025$481.81Up 3.6%
Jun 11, 2025$464.89Down 1.6%
Jun 9, 2025$472.61Up 2.5%
May 27, 2025$461.15Down 3.5%
May 16, 2025$477.81Up 0.6%
May 13, 2025$475.19Up 1.3%
Apr 30, 2025$468.91Up 5.8%
Apr 29, 2025$443.40Up 9.7%
Apr 23, 2025$404.24Down 15.3%
Apr 18, 2025$476.98Up 3.3%
Apr 15, 2025$461.56Down 10.4%
Apr 5, 2025$515.25Up 36.3%
Apr 4, 2025$378.02Down 18.4%
Mar 22, 2025$463.18Up 4.9%
Mar 15, 2025$441.49Down 8.1%
Feb 28, 2025$480.37Down 10.4%
Feb 25, 2025$535.87Up 31.2%
Feb 14, 2025$408.50Down 10.4%
Feb 9, 2025$455.81Down 2.9%
Jan 30, 2025$469.21Up 1.1%
Jan 29, 2025$464.20Down 8.6%
Jan 28, 2025$507.85Up 9.3%
Jan 18, 2025$464.65Down 7.8%
Jan 16, 2025$503.98Up 8.2%
Jan 10, 2025$465.63Up 4.5%
Dec 31, 2024$445.75Down 3.2%
Dec 20, 2024$460.53Up 11.0%
Dec 19, 2024$414.89Down 19.1%
Dec 17, 2024$512.96Up 22.9%
Dec 13, 2024$417.52Down 19.5%
Dec 8, 2024$518.43Up 15.4%
Nov 27, 2024$449.24Down 2.2%
Nov 23, 2024$459.20Up 0.2%
Nov 10, 2024$458.39Up 24.1%
Nov 6, 2024$369.41Down 16.5%
Nov 5, 2024$442.19Down 3.3%
Nov 1, 2024$457.44Up 3.8%
Oct 31, 2024$440.89Down 13.1%
Oct 30, 2024$507.49Up 11.9%
Oct 27, 2024$453.61Up 0.1%
Oct 24, 2024$453.11Down 1.8%

About this product

The Glock 44 .22 LR Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in .22 LR, with a striker-fired action, a 4.02-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the robin's Egg Blue Cerakote finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 LR
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.02 in.
Finish
Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$433.9814% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)