Skip to content
Glock

Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T, 4.02 in., 13rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • .40
  • 13rd
  • 4.02 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$872.94Usually $1,000.78

Save $127.84

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,000.78, its median price over the last 90 days.

$842.95 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 18% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T, 4.02 in., 13rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$872.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$873.94+$1.00Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$959.94+$87.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$879.99Not availableOut of stockView at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,000.78
90-day median
90-day low
$872.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,159.67
2-year low
$830.64
Jul 7, 2026
Unchanged for
12 days
Since Oct 8, 2026
Every price change (112 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 8, 2026$872.94Down 12.8%
Oct 1, 2026$1,000.78Down 2.4%
Sep 26, 2026$1,025.81Down 11.5%
Sep 25, 2026$1,159.67Up 5.1%
Sep 11, 2026$1,102.94Up 9.3%
Sep 9, 2026$1,008.66Up 0.1%
Aug 31, 2026$1,007.18Down 12.5%
Aug 30, 2026$1,151.06Up 16.4%
Aug 28, 2026$989.25Down 2.1%
Aug 24, 2026$1,010.61Down 5.0%
Aug 22, 2026$1,063.49Up 12.2%
Jul 30, 2026$947.91Down 6.2%
Jul 26, 2026$1,010.40Up 3.2%
Jul 21, 2026$979.19Down 6.1%
Jul 20, 2026$1,042.64Up 1.7%
Jul 15, 2026$1,024.72Up 18.1%
Jul 12, 2026$867.43Down 16.2%
Jul 11, 2026$1,035.53Up 1.3%
Jul 8, 2026$1,021.84Up 23.0%
Jul 7, 2026$830.64Down 18.0%
Jun 29, 2026$1,012.61Up 1.5%
Jun 28, 2026$997.94Down 1.2%
Jun 26, 2026$1,009.98Up 1.6%
Jun 23, 2026$994.04Up 16.0%
Jun 21, 2026$856.70Down 15.0%
Jun 16, 2026$1,007.33Up 0.4%
Jun 14, 2026$1,003.19Up 12.8%
Jun 9, 2026$889.37Down 19.9%
Jun 2, 2026$1,110.98Up 3.4%
May 19, 2026$1,074.04Up 3.7%
May 18, 2026$1,035.37Up 6.1%
May 5, 2026$976.02Up 3.4%
May 2, 2026$944.04Up 12.6%
Apr 27, 2026$838.76Down 19.6%
Apr 21, 2026$1,043.84Up 1.3%
Apr 14, 2026$1,030.08Up 0.9%
Apr 9, 2026$1,020.68Down 9.8%
Apr 3, 2026$1,132.03Up 13.5%
Apr 2, 2026$997.33Down 5.2%
Mar 31, 2026$1,052.17Up 3.3%
Mar 24, 2026$1,018.49Down 2.0%
Mar 20, 2026$1,039.56Up 16.5%
Mar 17, 2026$892.03Down 8.0%
Mar 13, 2026$969.66Down 5.9%
Mar 9, 2026$1,030.20Up 8.5%
Mar 4, 2026$949.28Down 14.4%
Mar 2, 2026$1,109.25Up 9.3%
Feb 26, 2026$1,014.52Up 2.1%
Feb 23, 2026$993.48Down 7.9%
Feb 21, 2026$1,078.68Up 7.1%
Feb 8, 2026$1,007.49Down 1.6%
Feb 6, 2026$1,024.17Down 0.3%
Jan 23, 2026$1,027Down 10.1%
Jan 22, 2026$1,142.04Up 24.3%
Jan 15, 2026$918.43Down 10.8%
Dec 25, 2025$1,029.87Down 3.9%
Nov 30, 2025$1,071.19Up 16.9%
Nov 29, 2025$916.29Down 10.3%
Nov 25, 2025$1,021.24Up 8.3%
Nov 24, 2025$942.95Down 7.7%
Nov 8, 2025$1,021.68Down 2.5%
Nov 7, 2025$1,048.23Up 22.5%
Oct 21, 2025$855.53Down 19.3%
Oct 13, 2025$1,059.59Up 17.2%
Oct 10, 2025$904.39Down 16.9%
Oct 6, 2025$1,088.42Up 3.5%
Sep 20, 2025$1,051.86Up 10.4%
Sep 19, 2025$952.68Down 19.5%
Sep 11, 2025$1,183.76Up 14.5%
Sep 7, 2025$1,034Down 4.0%
Aug 18, 2025$1,077.54Up 4.4%
Aug 14, 2025$1,032.57Down 0.2%
Aug 3, 2025$1,034.18Down 8.8%
Jul 26, 2025$1,133.57Up 8.3%
Jul 25, 2025$1,046.29Down 2.4%
Jul 20, 2025$1,072.11Up 2.0%
Jul 13, 2025$1,051.07Down 6.4%
Jun 15, 2025$1,123.24Up 4.9%
Jun 3, 2025$1,071.19Down 8.8%
May 31, 2025$1,174.10Up 12.7%
May 28, 2025$1,041.68Down 0.7%
May 26, 2025$1,049.14Up 7.0%
May 18, 2025$980.66Down 7.9%
May 17, 2025$1,065.02Up 2.3%
May 12, 2025$1,041.39Up 3.3%
Apr 29, 2025$1,008.20Up 12.3%
Apr 25, 2025$897.66Down 19.9%
Mar 28, 2025$1,120.76Down 6.8%
Mar 13, 2025$1,202.77Up 10.4%
Mar 12, 2025$1,089.34Down 1.7%
Mar 11, 2025$1,107.91Down 5.3%
Mar 3, 2025$1,169.51Up 17.1%
Mar 1, 2025$998.56Down 5.6%
Feb 22, 2025$1,057.67Down 1.7%
Feb 16, 2025$1,075.77Up 1.1%
Feb 15, 2025$1,063.65Down 5.4%
Feb 12, 2025$1,124.09Up 1.0%
Feb 9, 2025$1,112.45Up 2.4%
Feb 4, 2025$1,086.36Up 13.1%
Jan 29, 2025$960.45Up 6.4%
Jan 24, 2025$902.27Down 13.5%
Jan 19, 2025$1,043.68Down 4.1%
Dec 25, 2024$1,088.75Up 0.3%
Dec 23, 2024$1,085.94Up 21.2%
Dec 13, 2024$896.19Up 2.3%
Dec 12, 2024$876.11Down 11.3%
Dec 10, 2024$988.02Down 8.1%
Nov 23, 2024$1,075.19Down 5.4%
Nov 7, 2024$1,136.19Up 6.4%
Nov 5, 2024$1,067.73Down 6.0%
Nov 3, 2024$1,136.18Up 3.4%
Oct 31, 2024$1,099.12Down 6.5%

About this product

The Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in .40 S&W, with a striker-fired action, a 4.02-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.40 S&W
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
4.02 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$872.9413% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)