Skip to content
Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T, 4.02 in., 13rd, Graphite Black Cerakote
Glock

Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T, 4.02 in., 13rd, Graphite Black Cerakote

  • .40
  • 13rd
  • 4.02 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$719.48Usually $910.62

Save $191.14

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $910.62, its median price over the last 90 days.

$704.49 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T, 4.02 in., 13rd, Graphite Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$719.48Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$724.99+$5.51Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$761.45+$41.97In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$789.99+$70.51In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$678.99Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$910.62
90-day median
90-day low
$719.48
Today's price
90-day high
$1,003.40
2-year low
$703.28
Jan 21, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$719.48Down 21.0%
Oct 9, 2026$910.62Down 2.8%
Oct 7, 2026$936.51Up 8.0%
Oct 5, 2026$866.82Down 12.3%
Sep 28, 2026$988.88Up 2.2%
Sep 24, 2026$967.92Up 2.4%
Sep 23, 2026$945.22Up 1.6%
Sep 15, 2026$930.24Up 10.3%
Sep 12, 2026$843.70Down 14.0%
Sep 9, 2026$980.70Up 9.7%
Sep 7, 2026$894.25Up 8.8%
Sep 6, 2026$821.90Down 10.0%
Sep 2, 2026$912.81Down 1.5%
Aug 31, 2026$926.99Up 0.4%
Aug 25, 2026$923.27Down 8.0%
Aug 23, 2026$1,003.40Up 10.5%
Aug 16, 2026$908.12Up 0.6%
Aug 10, 2026$902.57Up 0.3%
Aug 9, 2026$900.10Down 1.0%
Aug 2, 2026$909.34Up 0.2%
Jul 27, 2026$907.43Down 3.1%
Jul 26, 2026$936.70Up 0.2%
Jul 15, 2026$934.72Up 18.2%
Jul 14, 2026$790.59Down 15.2%
Jun 27, 2026$932.77Down 0.0%
Jun 1, 2026$933.12Down 5.4%
May 28, 2026$986.49Up 19.9%
May 22, 2026$822.81Down 6.7%
May 21, 2026$881.80Down 1.2%
May 19, 2026$892.32Up 13.3%
May 15, 2026$787.86Down 13.5%
Apr 30, 2026$911.28Up 3.0%
Apr 21, 2026$884.65Down 2.0%
Apr 13, 2026$902.72Up 19.3%
Apr 1, 2026$756.41Down 13.0%
Mar 29, 2026$869.76Down 6.3%
Mar 25, 2026$928.48Down 7.5%
Mar 23, 2026$1,003.24Up 12.3%
Mar 16, 2026$893.50Down 3.3%
Mar 14, 2026$923.63Up 4.9%
Mar 13, 2026$880.35Down 12.0%
Mar 2, 2026$1,000.81Up 12.3%
Feb 26, 2026$891.59Down 1.7%
Feb 24, 2026$906.95Up 0.6%
Feb 10, 2026$901.65Up 0.7%
Feb 9, 2026$895.28Down 0.2%
Jan 28, 2026$897.51Up 9.3%
Jan 27, 2026$820.77Down 8.9%
Jan 26, 2026$900.76Down 0.8%
Jan 10, 2026$907.86Down 5.2%
Jan 7, 2026$957.19Up 9.4%
Dec 31, 2025$875.22Down 3.9%
Dec 26, 2025$911.01Up 0.7%
Dec 21, 2025$904.35Up 2.4%
Dec 14, 2025$883.07Down 2.4%
Dec 10, 2025$904.39Up 3.0%
Dec 4, 2025$878.37Down 2.5%
Dec 2, 2025$901.02Up 0.3%
Nov 28, 2025$898.41Down 7.6%
Nov 21, 2025$972.58Up 14.0%
Nov 10, 2025$853.15Up 1.0%
Oct 29, 2025$844.82Up 11.1%
Oct 28, 2025$760.16Down 14.3%
Oct 27, 2025$887.50Down 13.0%
Oct 23, 2025$1,019.96Up 42.3%
Oct 22, 2025$716.61Down 19.8%
Oct 20, 2025$893.78Up 1.9%
Oct 11, 2025$877.34Up 1.3%
Oct 10, 2025$866.13Down 5.2%
Oct 8, 2025$913.93Up 3.9%
Oct 1, 2025$879.85Down 1.0%
Sep 27, 2025$888.64Up 1.3%
Sep 24, 2025$876.90Up 3.0%
Sep 21, 2025$851.52Up 20.4%
Sep 13, 2025$706.96Down 12.7%
Sep 9, 2025$810.01Up 5.5%
Aug 12, 2025$767.73Down 8.5%
Aug 11, 2025$839.48Down 7.7%
Jul 26, 2025$909.18Up 12.9%
Jul 25, 2025$805.62Up 1.8%
Jul 22, 2025$791.76Down 0.8%
Jul 4, 2025$797.81Down 0.7%
Jun 26, 2025$803.29Down 7.3%
Jun 19, 2025$866.51Up 1.3%
Jun 11, 2025$855.43Down 2.9%
Jun 4, 2025$880.64Down 2.4%
May 29, 2025$902.04Up 2.5%
May 27, 2025$880.11Down 1.7%
May 26, 2025$895.60Up 14.2%
May 23, 2025$784.11Down 7.8%
May 22, 2025$850.64Up 3.6%
May 16, 2025$820.71Down 4.4%
May 14, 2025$858.13Up 11.4%
May 10, 2025$770.04Down 10.4%
May 5, 2025$859.57Down 0.7%
May 3, 2025$865.52Up 0.1%
Apr 25, 2025$864.82Down 3.3%
Apr 7, 2025$894.62Up 27.2%
Apr 5, 2025$703.46Down 14.5%
Apr 2, 2025$822.31Up 4.8%
Mar 27, 2025$784.69Down 8.3%
Mar 25, 2025$856.16Down 2.9%
Mar 15, 2025$882.12Up 4.6%
Feb 24, 2025$843.35Up 0.4%
Feb 19, 2025$839.96Up 16.5%
Feb 10, 2025$721.28Down 14.3%
Feb 8, 2025$841.19Up 4.8%
Jan 25, 2025$802.52Down 3.2%
Jan 22, 2025$829.37Up 17.9%
Jan 20, 2025$703.28Down 17.2%
Jan 10, 2025$849.37Up 9.5%
Dec 28, 2024$775.82Down 10.7%
Dec 27, 2024$869.23Up 16.1%
Dec 15, 2024$748.57Down 9.0%
Dec 9, 2024$822.47Down 9.9%
Dec 3, 2024$912.98Up 8.0%
Dec 1, 2024$845.30Down 6.6%
Nov 25, 2024$904.65Up 20.3%
Nov 20, 2024$751.70Down 17.1%
Nov 16, 2024$906.69Up 20.1%
Nov 15, 2024$754.78Down 13.4%
Oct 21, 2024$871.52Down 9.9%

About this product

The Glock 23 Gen5 .40 with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in .40 S&W, with a striker-fired action, a 4.02-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the graphite Black Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.40 S&W
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
4.02 in.
Finish
Graphite Black Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$719.4821% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)