Skip to content
Glock

Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Range Kit, 4.02 in., 13rd, Desert Sand Cerakote

  • .40
  • 13rd
  • 4.02 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$643.98Usually $743.01

Save $99.03

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $743.01, its median price over the last 90 days.

$628.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 20% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 2 stores

4.6 (9.2K), only 7 left,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Range Kit, 4.02 in., 13rd, Desert Sand Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$643.98Best priceOnly 7 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$694.98+$51.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$743.01
90-day median
90-day low
$643.98
Today's price
90-day high
$848.15
2-year low
$640.13
Jan 22, 2026
Unchanged for
11 days
Since Oct 9, 2026
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 9, 2026$643.98Down 12.3%
Oct 5, 2026$733.93Down 0.1%
Oct 2, 2026$734.32Up 1.2%
Sep 26, 2026$725.75Down 2.3%
Sep 24, 2026$743.01Down 9.8%
Sep 16, 2026$824.19Up 3.0%
Sep 12, 2026$800.08Down 5.7%
Sep 3, 2026$848.15Up 4.8%
Aug 29, 2026$809.55Up 18.0%
Aug 24, 2026$686.13Up 1.6%
Aug 17, 2026$675.22Down 10.2%
Aug 12, 2026$751.91Up 1.8%
Aug 5, 2026$738.46Up 0.9%
Aug 4, 2026$731.73Down 3.8%
Aug 1, 2026$760.57Up 0.9%
Jul 28, 2026$753.72Up 0.9%
Jul 21, 2026$746.93Up 12.6%
Jul 19, 2026$663.19Down 12.3%
Jul 17, 2026$756.11Down 3.6%
Jul 8, 2026$784.48Up 14.8%
Jul 6, 2026$683.14Down 8.5%
Jun 30, 2026$746.81Down 1.9%
Jun 28, 2026$760.99Up 0.5%
Jun 23, 2026$756.95Down 11.6%
Jun 21, 2026$855.91Up 14.5%
May 25, 2026$747.33Down 14.1%
May 16, 2026$870.27Up 18.2%
May 13, 2026$736.30Down 10.5%
May 10, 2026$822.28Up 7.1%
May 7, 2026$767.77Down 1.6%
Apr 29, 2026$780.60Up 0.0%
Apr 19, 2026$780.31Down 12.7%
Apr 13, 2026$893.94Up 10.2%
Apr 8, 2026$811.15Up 5.5%
Apr 1, 2026$769.00Up 0.1%
Mar 30, 2026$767.86Up 18.3%
Mar 23, 2026$649.14Down 18.7%
Mar 21, 2026$798.27Up 2.7%
Mar 18, 2026$777.37Up 1.7%
Mar 10, 2026$764.46Down 1.9%
Feb 27, 2026$779.54Up 0.1%
Feb 12, 2026$778.50Down 3.6%
Jan 23, 2026$807.44Up 26.1%
Jan 20, 2026$640.13Down 30.4%
Jan 17, 2026$919.21Up 14.7%
Jan 16, 2026$801.74Down 1.5%
Jan 11, 2026$813.93Up 3.6%
Jan 10, 2026$785.97Down 6.1%
Dec 31, 2025$837.30Up 7.2%
Dec 27, 2025$781.16Down 0.3%
Dec 17, 2025$783.46Down 1.3%
Dec 5, 2025$793.47Down 2.4%
Dec 4, 2025$813.09Down 7.2%
Dec 3, 2025$875.81Up 10.1%
Dec 1, 2025$795.22Up 0.7%
Nov 29, 2025$789.64Down 0.2%
Nov 2, 2025$791.16Down 4.2%
Nov 1, 2025$825.52Up 4.6%
Oct 31, 2025$788.91Up 14.5%
Oct 29, 2025$688.98Down 17.2%
Oct 23, 2025$832.44Up 26.0%
Oct 12, 2025$660.49Down 19.4%
Oct 4, 2025$819.62Up 3.2%
Oct 1, 2025$794.45Down 0.3%
Sep 28, 2025$796.57Down 4.5%
Sep 24, 2025$834.10Down 2.5%
Sep 20, 2025$855.41Up 17.1%
Sep 13, 2025$730.23Down 11.9%
Sep 11, 2025$829.22Up 3.1%
Aug 31, 2025$804.53Down 4.4%
Aug 27, 2025$841.87Up 3.4%
Aug 19, 2025$814.44Up 0.3%
Aug 15, 2025$811.71Up 19.0%
Aug 13, 2025$682.29Down 18.3%
Aug 11, 2025$835.32Up 0.8%
Aug 10, 2025$828.78Up 0.9%
Aug 7, 2025$821.64Up 10.2%
Aug 2, 2025$745.26Down 10.6%
Jul 26, 2025$833.56Down 1.6%
Jul 24, 2025$847.37Down 5.3%
Jul 17, 2025$894.68Up 18.2%
Jul 12, 2025$756.68Down 17.3%
Jul 10, 2025$914.80Up 11.8%
Jul 4, 2025$818.56Down 14.2%
Jul 3, 2025$953.95Up 13.6%
Jun 30, 2025$839.52Up 2.3%
Jun 23, 2025$820.97Down 1.3%
Jun 14, 2025$832.01Down 1.8%
Jun 10, 2025$847.31Down 2.0%
Jun 9, 2025$864.87Up 4.0%
May 30, 2025$831.90Up 0.7%
May 26, 2025$825.93Down 1.6%
May 3, 2025$839.76Down 5.6%
Apr 26, 2025$889.33Up 1.0%
Apr 15, 2025$880.23Up 1.4%
Apr 12, 2025$867.68Down 6.0%
Apr 6, 2025$923.12Up 7.9%
Mar 28, 2025$855.40Up 0.9%
Mar 19, 2025$847.61Down 1.6%
Feb 28, 2025$861.19Up 1.7%
Feb 15, 2025$846.63Down 3.6%
Feb 13, 2025$878.30Down 1.2%
Feb 8, 2025$888.92Down 2.2%
Jan 27, 2025$909.13Down 5.9%
Jan 8, 2025$966.54Up 13.6%
Jan 6, 2025$850.49Down 13.6%
Jan 2, 2025$984.45Up 13.4%
Jan 1, 2025$868.31Up 17.2%
Dec 27, 2024$741.16Down 16.2%
Dec 21, 2024$884.38Down 6.5%
Dec 12, 2024$946.08Up 10.5%
Dec 9, 2024$856.48Down 1.6%
Dec 8, 2024$870.16Up 1.6%
Dec 7, 2024$856.29Down 1.2%
Dec 6, 2024$866.53Up 10.7%
Dec 5, 2024$782.71Down 10.2%
Nov 24, 2024$871.28Up 22.7%
Nov 21, 2024$710.25Down 26.6%
Nov 18, 2024$968.19Up 8.2%
Nov 17, 2024$895.20Up 1.9%
Nov 13, 2024$878.82Down 1.3%
Nov 11, 2024$890.46Up 22.5%
Nov 2, 2024$726.96Down 16.4%

About this product

The Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Range Kit is a handgun chambered in .40 S&W, with a striker-fired action, a 4.02-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the desert Sand Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.40 S&W
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
4.02 in.
Finish
Desert Sand Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$643.9813% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)