Skip to content
Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Optic Ready, 4.02 in., 13rd, Bright White Cerakote
Glock

Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Optic Ready, 4.02 in., 13rd, Bright White Cerakote

  • .40
  • 13rd
  • 4.02 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$513.48Usually $604.48

Save $91.00

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $604.48, its median price over the last 90 days.

$493.49 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Optic Ready, 4.02 in., 13rd, Bright White Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$513.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$545.98+$32.50In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$546.99+$33.51In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$567.98+$54.50In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$569.94+$56.46In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$584.94+$71.46In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$604.48
90-day median
90-day low
$513.48
Today's price
90-day high
$719.77
2-year low
$513.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (106 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$513.48Down 26.2%
Oct 8, 2026$696.07Down 1.8%
Oct 4, 2026$709.16Up 32.5%
Sep 29, 2026$535.26Down 25.6%
Sep 26, 2026$719.77Up 19.1%
Sep 1, 2026$604.48Up 11.4%
Aug 30, 2026$542.62Up 0.3%
Aug 7, 2026$540.95Down 15.3%
Jul 31, 2026$638.47Up 1.2%
Jul 22, 2026$631.15Up 0.6%
Jul 21, 2026$627.57Up 15.2%
Jul 19, 2026$544.57Down 11.0%
Jul 8, 2026$611.94Down 2.2%
Jun 25, 2026$625.49Up 1.6%
Jun 22, 2026$615.63Up 16.8%
Jun 16, 2026$527.30Down 16.6%
Jun 12, 2026$632.04Down 1.4%
Jun 11, 2026$640.93Down 0.4%
Jun 5, 2026$643.80Up 23.4%
May 18, 2026$521.54Down 12.0%
May 11, 2026$592.88Down 7.6%
May 9, 2026$641.91Down 0.3%
May 7, 2026$643.88Up 0.1%
May 1, 2026$643.35Up 1.5%
Apr 27, 2026$634.01Up 0.6%
Apr 22, 2026$630.19Down 2.6%
Apr 20, 2026$646.73Up 3.6%
Apr 17, 2026$624.02Down 0.9%
Apr 13, 2026$629.99Up 0.7%
Mar 29, 2026$625.83Up 2.7%
Mar 25, 2026$609.63Down 13.5%
Mar 19, 2026$704.72Down 3.0%
Mar 17, 2026$726.20Up 11.6%
Mar 12, 2026$650.99Up 3.0%
Feb 22, 2026$632.19Down 0.5%
Feb 13, 2026$635.05Down 0.2%
Jan 28, 2026$636.39Up 15.8%
Jan 19, 2026$549.37Up 5.9%
Jan 9, 2026$518.75Down 22.3%
Jan 8, 2026$667.45Up 4.3%
Jan 3, 2026$639.72Down 0.4%
Dec 29, 2025$642.38Up 0.8%
Dec 28, 2025$637.07Down 3.1%
Dec 27, 2025$657.57Up 20.7%
Dec 9, 2025$544.99Down 14.9%
Nov 29, 2025$640.66Up 22.4%
Nov 24, 2025$523.23Down 11.2%
Nov 23, 2025$589.01Down 2.6%
Nov 22, 2025$604.47Down 12.6%
Nov 14, 2025$691.53Up 7.0%
Nov 13, 2025$646.43Down 6.5%
Oct 29, 2025$691.68Up 4.9%
Oct 11, 2025$659.50Up 0.5%
Oct 6, 2025$656.26Up 12.8%
Sep 30, 2025$581.64Down 11.2%
Sep 8, 2025$654.79Down 3.5%
Aug 30, 2025$678.88Up 15.6%
Aug 10, 2025$587.27Down 8.7%
Aug 6, 2025$643.27Up 15.4%
Aug 4, 2025$557.57Down 15.4%
Aug 3, 2025$658.75Up 4.1%
Jul 20, 2025$632.64Down 15.4%
Jul 17, 2025$747.49Up 6.5%
Jun 19, 2025$702.16Up 8.6%
Jun 15, 2025$646.49Down 0.1%
Jun 7, 2025$647.44Down 4.5%
Jun 5, 2025$677.94Up 4.9%
Jun 4, 2025$646.11Down 2.8%
May 15, 2025$664.53Up 3.5%
May 11, 2025$642.24Down 5.6%
May 5, 2025$679.99Up 2.5%
Apr 25, 2025$663.13Up 0.1%
Apr 24, 2025$662.42Down 2.3%
Apr 19, 2025$678.20Up 0.3%
Apr 10, 2025$675.91Up 2.3%
Apr 6, 2025$660.65Up 22.2%
Apr 1, 2025$540.69Down 5.1%
Mar 24, 2025$569.57Down 16.3%
Mar 18, 2025$680.23Up 2.0%
Mar 4, 2025$667.05Down 4.6%
Feb 26, 2025$699.36Up 0.1%
Feb 13, 2025$698.83Up 6.5%
Feb 7, 2025$656.12Up 20.5%
Feb 2, 2025$544.51Down 19.2%
Jan 31, 2025$673.51Down 7.7%
Jan 28, 2025$729.72Down 4.5%
Jan 27, 2025$763.91Up 12.9%
Jan 26, 2025$676.40Up 2.2%
Jan 21, 2025$661.65Up 21.2%
Jan 19, 2025$545.97Down 21.8%
Jan 6, 2025$698.30Up 4.3%
Jan 2, 2025$669.59Up 7.2%
Jan 1, 2025$624.84Down 5.6%
Dec 25, 2024$661.66Up 4.4%
Dec 22, 2024$633.65Down 5.7%
Dec 21, 2024$672.22Down 9.4%
Dec 20, 2024$742.31Up 7.8%
Dec 19, 2024$688.58Down 10.9%
Dec 16, 2024$772.89Up 15.8%
Nov 18, 2024$667.22Up 9.2%
Nov 13, 2024$611.26Up 4.7%
Nov 8, 2024$583.91Down 9.6%
Nov 7, 2024$645.98Up 10.6%
Nov 3, 2024$584.14Down 10.3%
Oct 31, 2024$651.15Up 4.8%
Oct 27, 2024$621.49Down 10.5%

About this product

The Glock 23 Gen5 .40 Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in .40 S&W, with a striker-fired action, a 4.02-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the bright White Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.40 S&W
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
4.02 in.
Finish
Bright White Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$513.4815% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)