Skip to content
Elite Tactical Systems

Elite Tactical Systems ETS 40rd Magazine for Glock 17, 9mm, Clear

  • Glock 17
  • 40rd
  • Polymer
  • Single
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$23.90Usually $31.58

Save $7.68

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $31.58, its median price over the last 90 days.

$17.95 + $5.95 shipping, before tax. 20% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

4.8 (24.5K), out of stock,

View at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock. 50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Elite Tactical Systems ETS 40rd Magazine for Glock 17, 9mm, Clear, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$23.90Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$25.94Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$26.94Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$27.48Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$27.90Not availableOut of stockView at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$29.99Not availableOut of stockView at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)

Price history

Usual
$31.58
90-day median
90-day low
$23.90
Today's price
90-day high
$36.17
2-year low
$23.90
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$23.90Down 21.0%
Oct 14, 2026$30.26Down 5.1%
Oct 13, 2026$31.88Up 17.3%
Oct 9, 2026$27.18Down 14.4%
Oct 8, 2026$31.76Down 1.4%
Oct 6, 2026$32.22Up 3.2%
Sep 21, 2026$31.23Down 1.0%
Sep 20, 2026$31.56Down 7.2%
Sep 19, 2026$34.00Up 14.6%
Sep 12, 2026$29.67Down 18.0%
Sep 4, 2026$36.17Up 14.5%
Aug 13, 2026$31.60Down 0.7%
Aug 8, 2026$31.81Down 5.3%
Aug 4, 2026$33.59Up 15.1%
Jul 23, 2026$29.19Down 14.2%
Jul 17, 2026$34.01Up 4.8%
Jul 13, 2026$32.46Down 8.4%
Jul 7, 2026$35.45Up 11.0%
Jun 30, 2026$31.95Down 2.8%
Jun 27, 2026$32.86Down 2.5%
Jun 20, 2026$33.71Down 0.1%
Jun 17, 2026$33.73Up 2.7%
Jun 12, 2026$32.85Down 3.9%
Jun 10, 2026$34.20Up 1.6%
May 24, 2026$33.65Up 1.1%
May 21, 2026$33.27Down 0.4%
May 14, 2026$33.39Up 1.1%
Apr 16, 2026$33.04Down 4.7%
Apr 13, 2026$34.67Up 7.0%
Mar 19, 2026$32.40Down 7.9%
Mar 18, 2026$35.18Up 1.8%
Mar 15, 2026$34.56Up 3.7%
Mar 11, 2026$33.34Down 4.9%
Mar 9, 2026$35.06Up 1.0%
Mar 2, 2026$34.72Up 2.3%
Feb 18, 2026$33.93Down 1.6%
Feb 6, 2026$34.49Up 22.8%
Feb 5, 2026$28.08Down 18.1%
Jan 22, 2026$34.29Up 1.7%
Jan 17, 2026$33.72Down 4.2%
Jan 16, 2026$35.20Up 1.0%
Jan 12, 2026$34.86Down 10.9%
Jan 9, 2026$39.12Up 11.3%
Jan 4, 2026$35.16Up 2.4%
Jan 1, 2026$34.32Down 4.6%
Dec 29, 2025$35.97Down 11.1%
Dec 23, 2025$40.47Up 18.6%
Dec 16, 2025$34.12Down 0.0%
Dec 15, 2025$34.13Down 12.9%
Dec 12, 2025$39.18Up 17.5%
Dec 9, 2025$33.35Down 14.9%
Dec 3, 2025$39.17Up 13.1%
Nov 11, 2025$34.64Up 17.1%
Nov 8, 2025$29.57Down 28.2%
Oct 30, 2025$41.21Up 11.8%
Oct 25, 2025$36.87Up 2.8%
Oct 24, 2025$35.87Down 11.9%
Oct 19, 2025$40.70Up 13.8%
Sep 29, 2025$35.76Up 7.9%
Sep 22, 2025$33.13Down 3.5%
Sep 18, 2025$34.32Down 5.9%
Sep 17, 2025$36.47Down 5.8%
Sep 9, 2025$38.71Up 5.8%
Sep 4, 2025$36.60Up 2.0%
Sep 2, 2025$35.87Up 1.4%
Aug 29, 2025$35.37Down 3.2%
Aug 24, 2025$36.53Down 3.2%
Aug 22, 2025$37.73Up 7.4%
Aug 4, 2025$35.12Down 3.8%
Aug 3, 2025$36.52Up 11.2%
Jul 30, 2025$32.84Down 10.1%
Jul 27, 2025$36.52Up 1.0%
Jul 25, 2025$36.15Down 1.3%
Jul 22, 2025$36.64Up 1.2%
Jul 19, 2025$36.19Up 4.5%
Jul 1, 2025$34.63Up 9.1%
Jun 28, 2025$31.73Down 16.8%
Jun 22, 2025$38.13Up 2.9%
Jun 18, 2025$37.07Down 10.5%
Jun 16, 2025$41.41Up 17.7%
Jun 9, 2025$35.19Up 17.4%
Jun 6, 2025$29.97Down 6.4%
Jun 4, 2025$32.02Down 12.8%
May 17, 2025$36.70Down 2.8%
May 8, 2025$37.77Up 23.9%
May 2, 2025$30.49Down 14.1%
May 1, 2025$35.48Down 0.1%
Apr 29, 2025$35.50Down 6.9%
Apr 25, 2025$38.12Up 2.0%
Apr 22, 2025$37.37Up 6.9%
Apr 15, 2025$34.96Down 9.1%
Apr 13, 2025$38.46Up 2.6%
Apr 9, 2025$37.49Up 5.2%
Apr 7, 2025$35.63Up 12.4%
Apr 2, 2025$31.70Down 17.3%
Apr 1, 2025$38.32Up 14.4%
Mar 27, 2025$33.50Down 11.0%
Mar 26, 2025$37.62Up 0.6%
Mar 14, 2025$37.39Down 2.8%
Mar 12, 2025$38.46Up 0.6%
Mar 10, 2025$38.24Up 24.1%
Mar 5, 2025$30.81Down 20.4%
Feb 25, 2025$38.73Up 23.9%
Feb 24, 2025$31.27Down 19.4%
Feb 2, 2025$38.79Down 1.3%
Jan 31, 2025$39.29Up 0.8%
Jan 21, 2025$38.99Down 10.8%
Jan 19, 2025$43.72Up 13.0%
Jan 17, 2025$38.69Down 2.2%
Jan 11, 2025$39.55Up 0.7%
Jan 9, 2025$39.27Up 2.3%
Jan 6, 2025$38.40Up 5.2%
Dec 30, 2024$36.51Up 10.0%
Dec 28, 2024$33.18Down 15.8%
Dec 25, 2024$39.42Up 8.7%
Dec 22, 2024$36.25Down 7.9%
Dec 7, 2024$39.36Up 1.6%
Dec 2, 2024$38.73Down 11.6%
Nov 22, 2024$43.79Up 12.6%
Nov 11, 2024$38.89Down 6.7%
Nov 7, 2024$41.69Up 7.7%
Nov 3, 2024$38.72Down 12.8%
Oct 28, 2024$44.42Up 14.0%

About this product

A 40-round magazine for the Glock 17 in 9mm Luger, with a polymer, translucent body in clear. Single magazine per order. Some states limit magazine capacity; check your local law before ordering.

Fits
Glock 17
Caliber
9mm Luger
Capacity
40 rounds
Material
Polymer, translucent
Color
Clear
Pack size
Single magazine
$23.9024% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
View at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)