Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 32rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 32rd
  • 11.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 11% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$1,609.98Usually $1,816.69

Save $206.71

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,816.69, its median price over the last 90 days.

$1,594.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 32rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$1,609.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$1,669.99+$60.01In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$1,729+$119.02In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,816.69
90-day median
90-day low
$1,609.98
Today's price
90-day high
$2,093.49
2-year low
$1,507
Jun 28, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (121 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$1,609.98Down 17.7%
Oct 9, 2026$1,955.69Up 4.0%
Oct 7, 2026$1,880.11Up 5.2%
Oct 1, 2026$1,787.59Up 4.8%
Sep 26, 2026$1,705.04Down 6.6%
Sep 23, 2026$1,824.83Down 1.2%
Sep 22, 2026$1,847.12Down 2.5%
Sep 21, 2026$1,895.37Down 9.5%
Sep 11, 2026$2,093.49Up 15.2%
Sep 6, 2026$1,816.69Down 8.3%
Sep 3, 2026$1,982.06Up 19.2%
Sep 2, 2026$1,663.34Down 6.0%
Aug 25, 2026$1,769.71Down 4.6%
Aug 24, 2026$1,855.56Up 2.6%
Aug 8, 2026$1,808.45Down 3.4%
Jul 31, 2026$1,872.37Down 7.4%
Jul 20, 2026$2,023.09Down 5.2%
Jun 29, 2026$2,134.21Up 41.6%
Jun 10, 2026$1,507Down 19.8%
Jun 3, 2026$1,879.04Up 8.1%
Jun 2, 2026$1,738.50Down 8.6%
May 26, 2026$1,901.98Up 2.6%
May 21, 2026$1,853.50Down 13.9%
May 7, 2026$2,153.12Up 14.4%
May 5, 2026$1,881.37Up 6.9%
Apr 27, 2026$1,759.59Down 9.5%
Apr 9, 2026$1,943.81Down 0.2%
Apr 6, 2026$1,946.78Up 5.8%
Apr 3, 2026$1,840.10Down 17.6%
Apr 2, 2026$2,232.45Up 16.3%
Mar 31, 2026$1,919.87Down 1.9%
Mar 22, 2026$1,956.80Up 8.6%
Mar 19, 2026$1,802.42Down 18.7%
Mar 7, 2026$2,217.98Up 38.5%
Mar 3, 2026$1,601.33Down 20.0%
Feb 24, 2026$2,001Up 7.0%
Feb 17, 2026$1,869.46Up 0.6%
Feb 16, 2026$1,857.65Down 13.4%
Feb 12, 2026$2,145.59Up 10.0%
Feb 9, 2026$1,950.31Down 7.4%
Feb 8, 2026$2,107.04Up 3.8%
Feb 6, 2026$2,030.63Up 18.0%
Jan 19, 2026$1,720.16Down 14.2%
Jan 4, 2026$2,004.33Up 1.2%
Dec 23, 2025$1,980.53Down 2.6%
Dec 15, 2025$2,032.91Up 3.1%
Dec 13, 2025$1,972.74Down 6.8%
Dec 8, 2025$2,116.17Up 31.8%
Dec 2, 2025$1,606.02Down 14.5%
Dec 1, 2025$1,877.80Down 11.9%
Nov 24, 2025$2,130.87Down 5.5%
Nov 18, 2025$2,254.65Up 28.9%
Nov 12, 2025$1,749.47Down 12.6%
Nov 11, 2025$2,002.18Down 1.9%
Nov 9, 2025$2,041.99Up 21.8%
Nov 6, 2025$1,676.63Down 16.0%
Nov 1, 2025$1,996.51Down 2.1%
Oct 29, 2025$2,038.55Up 2.6%
Oct 24, 2025$1,986.73Down 1.2%
Oct 17, 2025$2,010.28Down 2.6%
Oct 9, 2025$2,063.95Down 1.1%
Oct 8, 2025$2,086.71Up 19.2%
Oct 6, 2025$1,750.12Down 6.7%
Oct 2, 2025$1,874.92Down 8.6%
Sep 29, 2025$2,050.47Up 14.3%
Sep 27, 2025$1,794.05Down 13.9%
Sep 24, 2025$2,083.71Up 26.4%
Sep 18, 2025$1,648.08Down 11.3%
Sep 14, 2025$1,857.79Down 18.9%
Sep 12, 2025$2,289.52Up 6.1%
Sep 10, 2025$2,157.95Up 2.6%
Aug 24, 2025$2,104.14Up 4.2%
Aug 19, 2025$2,019.53Down 3.1%
Jul 31, 2025$2,083.37Up 17.5%
Jul 19, 2025$1,772.49Down 19.4%
Jul 18, 2025$2,199.36Up 5.7%
Jul 15, 2025$2,081.47Down 3.1%
Jul 11, 2025$2,147.91Up 6.4%
Jul 1, 2025$2,019.55Down 5.9%
Jun 28, 2025$2,146.48Up 3.2%
Jun 27, 2025$2,079.17Down 2.6%
Jun 25, 2025$2,135.32Up 23.7%
Jun 6, 2025$1,726.85Down 19.2%
May 29, 2025$2,138.21Down 0.3%
May 28, 2025$2,145.14Down 1.7%
May 5, 2025$2,182.49Up 1.9%
May 4, 2025$2,141.46Up 0.0%
Apr 24, 2025$2,141.32Down 0.7%
Apr 20, 2025$2,155.53Up 0.7%
Apr 12, 2025$2,139.94Up 1.6%
Apr 3, 2025$2,107.06Down 3.7%
Mar 28, 2025$2,188.04Up 6.3%
Mar 26, 2025$2,059.18Down 18.5%
Mar 25, 2025$2,526.95Up 0.2%
Mar 22, 2025$2,522.85Up 1.5%
Mar 18, 2025$2,486.09Up 35.3%
Mar 9, 2025$1,837.75Down 25.0%
Mar 5, 2025$2,451.87Up 0.0%
Feb 19, 2025$2,451.69Up 11.4%
Feb 15, 2025$2,201.47Up 22.1%
Jan 31, 2025$1,803.13Down 19.7%
Jan 24, 2025$2,244.37Down 3.2%
Jan 23, 2025$2,318.93Up 5.0%
Jan 22, 2025$2,207.69Up 0.0%
Jan 18, 2025$2,206.82Down 2.4%
Jan 17, 2025$2,261.66Up 1.7%
Jan 13, 2025$2,223.26Down 1.2%
Jan 11, 2025$2,250.11Down 5.4%
Jan 10, 2025$2,377.52Up 3.3%
Jan 8, 2025$2,301.44Down 3.2%
Jan 6, 2025$2,378.40Up 6.6%
Jan 1, 2025$2,231.45Down 2.1%
Dec 29, 2024$2,280.33Up 14.9%
Dec 27, 2024$1,984.54Down 9.0%
Dec 24, 2024$2,181.86Up 11.7%
Dec 12, 2024$1,952.59Down 22.9%
Dec 10, 2024$2,531.70Up 12.5%
Nov 29, 2024$2,250.28Up 4.3%
Nov 13, 2024$2,158Down 7.2%
Nov 7, 2024$2,325.80Up 20.6%
Oct 25, 2024$1,928.28Down 13.8%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DDM4 V7 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, an 11.5-inch barrel and a 32-round capacity. This listing is the magpul FDE Cerakote finish in the pistol configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
32 rounds
Barrel length
11.5 in.
Finish
Magpul FDE Cerakote
Configuration
Pistol
Condition
New
$1,609.9811% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)