Skip to content
Daniel Defense

Daniel Defense DD5 V5 .308 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 20rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • .308
  • 20rd
  • 11.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$2,274.98Usually $2,844.01

Save $569.03

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $2,844.01, its median price over the last 90 days.

$2,244.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Daniel Defense DD5 V5 .308 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 20rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$2,274.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$2,294.99+$20.01Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$2,309+$34.02Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$2,519.98+$245.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$2,589.98+$315.00Only 4 leftBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$2,123.99Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$2,844.01
90-day median
90-day low
$2,274.98
Today's price
90-day high
$2,992
2-year low
$2,274.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (135 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$2,274.98Down 17.5%
Oct 11, 2026$2,759.08Down 4.2%
Oct 4, 2026$2,881.51Up 9.3%
Oct 1, 2026$2,636.54Down 8.6%
Sep 21, 2026$2,883.74Up 2.5%
Sep 16, 2026$2,812.33Down 3.2%
Sep 14, 2026$2,905.33Down 2.4%
Sep 12, 2026$2,976.40Up 26.2%
Sep 10, 2026$2,358.19Down 19.0%
Sep 7, 2026$2,911.41Up 2.6%
Sep 3, 2026$2,836.98Up 18.2%
Sep 1, 2026$2,399.63Down 16.4%
Aug 27, 2026$2,870.53Down 0.0%
Aug 26, 2026$2,870.60Up 0.9%
Aug 25, 2026$2,845.49Down 2.6%
Aug 24, 2026$2,922.37Up 5.7%
Aug 21, 2026$2,766.03Down 2.7%
Aug 3, 2026$2,844.01Up 1.6%
Jul 31, 2026$2,799.03Down 4.3%
Jul 27, 2026$2,925.13Down 2.2%
Jul 26, 2026$2,992Up 27.0%
Jul 22, 2026$2,355.19Down 18.8%
Jul 15, 2026$2,901.22Down 9.0%
Jul 13, 2026$3,189.29Down 3.7%
Jul 12, 2026$3,311.18Up 12.4%
Jul 6, 2026$2,944.61Down 0.4%
Jun 25, 2026$2,957.06Down 4.2%
Jun 21, 2026$3,085.35Up 3.0%
Jun 13, 2026$2,994.99Up 14.6%
May 31, 2026$2,612.87Down 8.5%
May 28, 2026$2,856.08Down 7.4%
May 23, 2026$3,082.71Up 4.8%
May 21, 2026$2,942.78Up 4.0%
May 14, 2026$2,829.85Up 3.8%
Apr 30, 2026$2,725.74Down 9.2%
Apr 22, 2026$3,000.76Down 2.6%
Apr 19, 2026$3,080.84Up 0.5%
Apr 18, 2026$3,064.43Up 4.9%
Apr 15, 2026$2,921.82Down 12.9%
Mar 24, 2026$3,356.30Up 6.4%
Mar 22, 2026$3,155.66Up 5.9%
Mar 20, 2026$2,979.68Down 1.7%
Mar 19, 2026$3,032.57Up 1.2%
Mar 15, 2026$2,996.57Down 0.7%
Mar 13, 2026$3,017.91Up 0.0%
Mar 6, 2026$3,016.83Up 1.8%
Feb 28, 2026$2,964.22Up 20.4%
Feb 25, 2026$2,462.49Up 1.0%
Feb 2, 2026$2,438.26Down 22.8%
Feb 1, 2026$3,158.31Up 3.3%
Jan 29, 2026$3,057.74Down 4.5%
Jan 28, 2026$3,203.21Up 7.4%
Jan 24, 2026$2,983.25Up 21.7%
Jan 23, 2026$2,452.14Down 21.3%
Jan 17, 2026$3,114.97Up 0.5%
Dec 28, 2025$3,099.83Down 3.0%
Dec 25, 2025$3,197.13Up 3.0%
Dec 24, 2025$3,104.93Up 19.5%
Dec 23, 2025$2,599.19Down 17.8%
Dec 22, 2025$3,160.47Down 0.4%
Dec 21, 2025$3,172.86Up 2.1%
Dec 20, 2025$3,107.55Down 1.5%
Dec 19, 2025$3,153.62Up 20.9%
Dec 17, 2025$2,608.76Down 12.2%
Dec 11, 2025$2,972.16Down 2.8%
Dec 8, 2025$3,058.12Down 14.5%
Dec 5, 2025$3,574.79Up 11.4%
Dec 2, 2025$3,210.13Up 1.3%
Nov 30, 2025$3,167.51Up 22.3%
Nov 8, 2025$2,589.65Down 16.6%
Oct 28, 2025$3,104.49Down 2.1%
Oct 24, 2025$3,170.32Up 0.6%
Oct 7, 2025$3,152.87Down 2.4%
Sep 29, 2025$3,230.33Up 13.7%
Sep 27, 2025$2,841.19Down 8.4%
Sep 20, 2025$3,102.54Down 2.1%
Sep 17, 2025$3,168.27Down 6.1%
Sep 14, 2025$3,374.04Up 16.6%
Sep 12, 2025$2,893.50Down 7.6%
Aug 31, 2025$3,130.98Down 4.2%
Aug 30, 2025$3,268.24Up 6.2%
Aug 29, 2025$3,076.71Down 2.1%
Aug 20, 2025$3,142.58Up 13.8%
Aug 17, 2025$2,760.39Down 13.3%
Aug 2, 2025$3,182.06Down 11.4%
Jul 28, 2025$3,591.71Up 11.2%
Jul 22, 2025$3,229.84Down 5.2%
Jul 16, 2025$3,408.56Up 5.3%
Jul 14, 2025$3,237.43Up 1.0%
Jul 10, 2025$3,203.89Down 0.8%
Jun 27, 2025$3,228.61Down 12.4%
Jun 24, 2025$3,684.52Up 12.7%
Jun 20, 2025$3,270.04Down 11.1%
Jun 10, 2025$3,676.36Up 0.9%
Jun 6, 2025$3,644.03Up 9.9%
May 30, 2025$3,316.38Up 0.8%
May 24, 2025$3,289.69Down 0.3%
May 23, 2025$3,301.07Up 0.2%
May 22, 2025$3,294.86Down 0.5%
May 19, 2025$3,312.18Down 0.3%
May 12, 2025$3,321.56Down 1.4%
May 5, 2025$3,367.03Up 2.2%
Apr 29, 2025$3,295.67Up 0.9%
Apr 28, 2025$3,267.39Down 2.5%
Apr 27, 2025$3,351.15Up 12.4%
Apr 25, 2025$2,980.47Down 12.1%
Apr 15, 2025$3,389.27Up 4.3%
Apr 11, 2025$3,248.08Down 4.5%
Apr 2, 2025$3,399.63Up 13.8%
Mar 29, 2025$2,987.42Down 10.5%
Mar 25, 2025$3,339.40Up 1.3%
Mar 22, 2025$3,296.95Down 1.2%
Mar 15, 2025$3,335.79Up 0.4%
Mar 7, 2025$3,323.16Up 1.2%
Feb 22, 2025$3,283.75Up 6.4%
Feb 15, 2025$3,085.60Down 6.7%
Feb 14, 2025$3,307.95Up 22.2%
Feb 2, 2025$2,707.33Down 19.7%
Jan 26, 2025$3,373.36Down 11.9%
Jan 23, 2025$3,828.52Up 16.2%
Jan 18, 2025$3,294.54Down 2.1%
Jan 9, 2025$3,364.49Up 0.0%
Jan 7, 2025$3,363.04Down 2.5%
Dec 31, 2024$3,450.67Up 3.3%
Dec 26, 2024$3,340.39Down 1.6%
Dec 24, 2024$3,393.39Up 0.3%
Dec 18, 2024$3,383.89Up 5.4%
Dec 10, 2024$3,210.42Down 10.6%
Nov 18, 2024$3,592.16Up 3.1%
Nov 12, 2024$3,484.43Up 10.5%
Nov 7, 2024$3,152.54Down 10.9%
Oct 31, 2024$3,537.28Up 0.1%
Oct 26, 2024$3,532.38Up 2.0%
Oct 25, 2024$3,461.88Up 1.3%
Oct 22, 2024$3,418.42Down 3.5%

About this product

The Daniel Defense DD5 V5 .308 SBR-Length Pistol is a rifle chambered in .308 Winchester, with a semi-auto action, an 11.5-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the pistol configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.308 Winchester
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
11.5 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Pistol
Condition
New
$2,274.9820% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)