Skip to content
CZ

CZ 457 Varmint .22 Mag with Harris Bipod, 20.5 in., 5rd, Mossy Oak Camo

  • .22 Mag
  • 5rd
  • 20.5 in.
  • Bolt-action
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$599.94Usually $759.25

Save $159.31

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $759.25, its median price over the last 90 days.

$584.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 2 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling CZ 457 Varmint .22 Mag with Harris Bipod, 20.5 in., 5rd, Mossy Oak Camo, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$599.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$600.94+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$528.98Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$759.25
90-day median
90-day low
$599.94
Today's price
90-day high
$875.95
2-year low
$577.55
Feb 26, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$599.94Down 22.6%
Oct 16, 2026$774.67Up 0.6%
Oct 15, 2026$770.31Up 7.3%
Oct 4, 2026$718.06Up 12.5%
Oct 2, 2026$638.55Down 18.9%
Sep 21, 2026$787.19Up 2.2%
Sep 9, 2026$769.99Down 12.1%
Sep 8, 2026$875.95Up 38.2%
Sep 7, 2026$633.97Down 26.9%
Aug 31, 2026$867.31Up 24.8%
Aug 29, 2026$694.78Down 8.3%
Aug 28, 2026$757.40Up 21.9%
Aug 25, 2026$621.31Down 20.1%
Aug 21, 2026$777.74Down 0.2%
Aug 19, 2026$779.04Up 5.1%
Aug 18, 2026$741.08Down 2.4%
Jul 29, 2026$759.25Up 1.0%
Jul 28, 2026$751.46Up 4.0%
Jul 12, 2026$722.79Down 17.5%
Jul 9, 2026$875.80Up 40.6%
Jul 4, 2026$623.04Down 10.9%
Jul 2, 2026$699.47Down 7.7%
Jun 28, 2026$757.80Down 2.9%
Jun 22, 2026$780.17Up 5.3%
Jun 19, 2026$740.97Down 11.4%
Jun 7, 2026$836.41Up 9.6%
Jun 3, 2026$763.45Up 1.4%
May 25, 2026$753.11Up 22.4%
Apr 29, 2026$615.14Down 16.2%
Apr 27, 2026$734.43Down 4.6%
Apr 19, 2026$769.76Down 4.3%
Apr 18, 2026$804.08Up 2.5%
Apr 17, 2026$784.56Up 5.5%
Apr 11, 2026$743.78Up 23.2%
Apr 7, 2026$603.54Down 21.2%
Apr 6, 2026$765.78Down 3.2%
Apr 5, 2026$790.94Up 8.5%
Apr 3, 2026$729.10Down 1.2%
Mar 23, 2026$737.85Up 0.0%
Mar 19, 2026$737.68Down 1.9%
Mar 18, 2026$752.26Up 9.2%
Mar 13, 2026$689.17Down 11.4%
Mar 12, 2026$778.15Up 4.9%
Feb 27, 2026$742.03Up 2.8%
Feb 23, 2026$722.08Down 4.4%
Feb 22, 2026$755.04Down 10.8%
Feb 15, 2026$846.64Up 13.0%
Feb 9, 2026$749.29Down 0.7%
Jan 23, 2026$754.46Down 10.1%
Jan 13, 2026$839.63Up 29.0%
Jan 3, 2026$650.77Down 21.5%
Dec 23, 2025$829.18Up 12.5%
Dec 9, 2025$737.29Up 14.9%
Dec 3, 2025$641.70Down 13.4%
Dec 2, 2025$741.28Down 7.0%
Dec 1, 2025$797.35Up 31.7%
Nov 30, 2025$605.40Down 17.5%
Nov 29, 2025$734.22Down 0.3%
Nov 16, 2025$736.16Up 1.9%
Nov 13, 2025$722.13Down 4.4%
Nov 9, 2025$755.14Up 1.9%
Nov 5, 2025$740.97Up 3.7%
Oct 28, 2025$714.71Down 3.9%
Oct 9, 2025$743.98Up 2.8%
Oct 5, 2025$723.69Down 3.6%
Sep 23, 2025$751.07Up 5.6%
Sep 16, 2025$711.37Down 11.9%
Sep 9, 2025$807.16Up 33.3%
Sep 8, 2025$605.37Down 15.0%
Sep 5, 2025$712.31Down 4.3%
Aug 24, 2025$744.60Up 2.3%
Aug 22, 2025$727.87Down 5.5%
Aug 19, 2025$770.07Down 5.4%
Aug 14, 2025$814.01Up 4.0%
Jul 31, 2025$782.86Up 4.7%
Jul 29, 2025$747.94Up 4.1%
Jul 27, 2025$718.45Down 2.6%
Jul 26, 2025$737.37Down 8.8%
Jul 24, 2025$808.66Up 22.5%
Jul 21, 2025$659.90Down 10.5%
Jul 11, 2025$737.11Up 3.5%
Jul 10, 2025$712.36Down 9.1%
Jul 7, 2025$783.74Up 2.7%
Jun 26, 2025$763.40Down 4.6%
Jun 16, 2025$799.87Up 10.9%
Jun 11, 2025$721.12Down 2.8%
Jun 5, 2025$742.24Up 2.0%
Jun 2, 2025$727.40Up 3.2%
May 30, 2025$704.75Down 7.5%
May 29, 2025$762.05Up 0.5%
May 27, 2025$757.95Down 4.2%
May 23, 2025$790.98Up 5.9%
May 19, 2025$746.75Up 1.1%
May 10, 2025$738.95Up 2.9%
Apr 18, 2025$718.19Up 0.7%
Apr 14, 2025$712.87Up 0.1%
Apr 10, 2025$712.37Up 17.1%
Apr 1, 2025$608.38Down 14.9%
Mar 18, 2025$714.54Up 1.2%
Mar 11, 2025$705.84Down 0.2%
Mar 2, 2025$706.98Down 2.4%
Feb 28, 2025$724.41Up 0.5%
Feb 27, 2025$720.45Up 24.7%
Feb 15, 2025$577.55Down 7.4%
Feb 11, 2025$623.46Down 23.6%
Feb 7, 2025$816.48Up 3.6%
Feb 1, 2025$788.46Down 3.6%
Jan 19, 2025$817.92Up 17.0%
Jan 9, 2025$699.30Down 0.7%
Jan 8, 2025$704.11Down 10.4%
Jan 1, 2025$785.77Up 14.8%
Dec 28, 2024$684.62Down 16.7%
Dec 27, 2024$822.10Up 13.6%
Dec 19, 2024$723.92Up 7.8%
Dec 6, 2024$671.70Down 10.4%
Nov 28, 2024$749.66Up 6.0%
Nov 26, 2024$707.44Up 0.1%
Nov 25, 2024$706.62Down 5.1%
Nov 22, 2024$744.81Up 13.6%
Nov 18, 2024$655.91Down 9.6%
Nov 8, 2024$725.21Up 22.3%
Oct 29, 2024$593.00Down 15.5%

About this product

The CZ 457 Varmint .22 Mag with Harris Bipod is a rifle chambered in .22 WMR, with a bolt-action action, a 20.5-inch barrel and a 5-round capacity. This listing is the mossy Oak Camo finish in the with bipod configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.22 WMR
Type
Rifle
Action
Bolt-action
Capacity
5 rounds
Barrel length
20.5 in.
Finish
Mossy Oak Camo
Configuration
With bipod
Condition
New
$599.9421% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)