Skip to content
Colt

Colt LE6920 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 30rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 11.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$847.94Usually $990.53

Save $142.59

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $990.53, its median price over the last 90 days.

$827.95 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Westbound Armory

Lowest of 4 stores

4.7 (4.6K), in stock,

Buy at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Colt LE6920 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol, 11.5 in., 30rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Westbound Armory4.7
$847.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$872.98+$25.04In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$961.99+$114.05In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$992.49+$144.55In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$985.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$990.53
90-day median
90-day low
$847.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,130.04
2-year low
$728.42
Jan 6, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$847.94Down 7.7%
Oct 17, 2026$918.51Up 1.8%
Oct 12, 2026$902.57Down 8.2%
Oct 2, 2026$983.02Down 3.3%
Sep 29, 2026$1,017Up 3.1%
Sep 27, 2026$986.02Up 14.5%
Sep 26, 2026$861.51Down 23.8%
Sep 18, 2026$1,130.04Up 14.5%
Sep 14, 2026$986.73Down 10.2%
Sep 8, 2026$1,098.49Up 14.0%
Sep 1, 2026$963.38Down 0.4%
Aug 28, 2026$967.17Down 5.3%
Aug 24, 2026$1,021.56Up 0.9%
Aug 23, 2026$1,012.80Up 16.0%
Aug 14, 2026$873.15Down 12.2%
Jul 17, 2026$994.32Up 0.2%
Jul 12, 2026$992.55Up 2.0%
Jul 1, 2026$973.00Down 1.0%
Jun 25, 2026$982.58Down 2.3%
Jun 19, 2026$1,005.46Down 11.5%
Jun 8, 2026$1,136.52Up 15.7%
Jun 7, 2026$982.65Up 1.5%
Jun 5, 2026$967.94Up 16.9%
Jun 3, 2026$828.01Down 16.0%
May 28, 2026$986.26Up 14.2%
May 24, 2026$863.65Down 13.1%
May 3, 2026$994.27Up 2.1%
May 1, 2026$973.96Down 1.0%
Apr 29, 2026$983.71Up 19.8%
Apr 21, 2026$821.21Down 15.0%
Apr 15, 2026$965.96Down 2.7%
Apr 12, 2026$992.50Up 23.1%
Mar 15, 2026$806.05Down 27.1%
Mar 13, 2026$1,106.05Up 36.9%
Mar 12, 2026$807.83Down 15.2%
Mar 8, 2026$952.29Down 0.3%
Mar 3, 2026$955.01Down 2.3%
Feb 26, 2026$977.69Up 7.0%
Feb 22, 2026$913.59Down 7.7%
Jan 28, 2026$989.97Up 6.9%
Jan 27, 2026$926.12Down 16.3%
Jan 23, 2026$1,106.86Up 39.5%
Jan 21, 2026$793.32Down 22.0%
Jan 15, 2026$1,017.55Up 6.1%
Jan 13, 2026$959.14Down 0.4%
Jan 12, 2026$963.31Down 6.3%
Jan 7, 2026$1,028.50Up 34.0%
Jan 3, 2026$767.82Down 24.9%
Jan 1, 2026$1,022.02Up 7.3%
Dec 26, 2025$952.51Up 0.1%
Dec 22, 2025$951.94Up 3.1%
Dec 10, 2025$923.15Down 4.5%
Dec 6, 2025$966.45Up 13.8%
Nov 28, 2025$849.09Up 4.4%
Nov 24, 2025$813.41Down 15.9%
Nov 20, 2025$966.81Down 3.7%
Nov 16, 2025$1,004.07Up 7.7%
Oct 30, 2025$931.94Down 5.8%
Oct 27, 2025$989.28Up 5.6%
Oct 18, 2025$936.67Down 5.5%
Oct 13, 2025$991.12Up 18.3%
Oct 11, 2025$837.90Down 9.2%
Oct 8, 2025$922.97Down 15.2%
Oct 5, 2025$1,087.93Up 18.3%
Oct 1, 2025$919.66Down 6.9%
Sep 29, 2025$988.32Down 4.0%
Sep 24, 2025$1,029.82Up 11.4%
Sep 14, 2025$924.57Down 2.2%
Sep 12, 2025$945.34Up 0.5%
Sep 2, 2025$940.47Up 13.8%
Aug 23, 2025$826.68Down 12.8%
Aug 21, 2025$947.98Up 1.7%
Aug 3, 2025$932.04Down 12.8%
Jul 30, 2025$1,068.40Up 41.4%
Jul 29, 2025$755.55Down 28.2%
Jul 26, 2025$1,052.47Down 0.6%
Jul 9, 2025$1,059.19Up 15.2%
Jul 7, 2025$919.41Down 0.1%
Jun 24, 2025$920.42Down 0.0%
Jun 19, 2025$920.64Down 1.4%
May 30, 2025$933.34Up 0.4%
May 21, 2025$929.90Up 3.0%
May 16, 2025$902.59Down 6.2%
May 8, 2025$961.87Up 26.3%
May 4, 2025$761.38Up 1.8%
Apr 21, 2025$747.74Down 16.7%
Apr 20, 2025$897.35Down 2.1%
Apr 15, 2025$916.72Up 17.4%
Apr 11, 2025$780.70Down 2.3%
Apr 8, 2025$799.42Down 11.7%
Mar 31, 2025$905.65Down 0.0%
Mar 29, 2025$905.94Down 0.2%
Mar 28, 2025$907.40Up 5.6%
Mar 10, 2025$859.46Down 8.3%
Mar 8, 2025$936.93Up 28.1%
Feb 28, 2025$731.33Down 18.8%
Feb 22, 2025$900.49Down 5.5%
Feb 15, 2025$952.58Down 3.7%
Feb 6, 2025$989.66Up 7.6%
Feb 1, 2025$920.10Up 11.6%
Jan 31, 2025$824.18Up 5.2%
Jan 28, 2025$783.28Down 14.2%
Jan 13, 2025$913.21Up 5.2%
Jan 9, 2025$868.01Down 3.5%
Jan 7, 2025$899.03Up 23.4%
Dec 27, 2024$728.42Down 20.9%
Dec 25, 2024$920.91Up 2.1%
Dec 21, 2024$902.19Up 1.7%
Dec 13, 2024$886.91Down 1.6%
Dec 12, 2024$900.92Up 3.2%
Dec 11, 2024$872.87Down 1.0%
Dec 10, 2024$882.13Up 0.1%
Dec 1, 2024$880.88Up 16.5%
Nov 17, 2024$756.43Down 0.6%
Nov 15, 2024$761.20Down 26.1%
Oct 30, 2024$1,029.35Up 0.2%

About this product

The Colt LE6920 5.56 SBR-Length Pistol is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, an 11.5-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the gunmetal Grey Cerakote finish in the pistol configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
11.5 in.
Finish
Gunmetal Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Pistol
Condition
New
$847.9414% below usual
at Westbound Armory
Buy now at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)