Skip to content
Colt

Colt LE6920 5.56 Pinned and Welded, 14.5 in., 30rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 14.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$899.44Usually $1,035.09

Save $135.65

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,035.09, its median price over the last 90 days.

$879.49 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 27% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 5 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Colt LE6920 5.56 Pinned and Welded, 14.5 in., 30rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$899.44Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$975.99+$76.55In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$978.99+$79.55In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$1,019.98+$120.54In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$1,022.98+$123.54In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$854.99Not availableOut of stockView at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,035.09
90-day median
90-day low
$899.44
Today's price
90-day high
$1,097.02
2-year low
$849.10
Mar 6, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (111 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$899.44Down 11.9%
Oct 5, 2026$1,021.43Down 1.6%
Oct 3, 2026$1,038.10Down 5.4%
Sep 26, 2026$1,097.02Up 7.6%
Sep 16, 2026$1,019.93Down 3.4%
Sep 15, 2026$1,055.34Up 6.9%
Sep 10, 2026$987.34Down 7.0%
Sep 1, 2026$1,061.75Down 0.9%
Aug 27, 2026$1,071Up 4.6%
Aug 23, 2026$1,024.07Down 0.7%
Aug 21, 2026$1,030.89Down 1.0%
Aug 15, 2026$1,041Up 0.6%
Aug 3, 2026$1,035.09Down 1.8%
Jul 22, 2026$1,053.61Down 0.0%
Jul 12, 2026$1,053.64Up 6.0%
Jul 10, 2026$993.64Down 5.1%
Jul 1, 2026$1,047.34Down 0.1%
Jun 26, 2026$1,047.95Up 0.8%
Jun 25, 2026$1,039.51Down 2.5%
Jun 20, 2026$1,066.31Up 0.6%
Jun 18, 2026$1,060.10Down 0.6%
Jun 16, 2026$1,066.64Up 0.1%
Jun 12, 2026$1,065.76Down 2.7%
Jun 10, 2026$1,095.14Up 3.2%
May 29, 2026$1,061.11Up 3.0%
May 19, 2026$1,030.42Down 6.9%
May 17, 2026$1,106.91Up 7.9%
May 11, 2026$1,026.23Down 4.5%
May 9, 2026$1,074.97Down 0.2%
May 7, 2026$1,077.03Up 3.9%
May 6, 2026$1,036.42Up 10.9%
Apr 23, 2026$934.84Down 12.2%
Apr 22, 2026$1,065.03Up 2.4%
Apr 21, 2026$1,039.76Down 3.2%
Apr 12, 2026$1,074.18Up 1.0%
Apr 11, 2026$1,063.22Up 1.7%
Mar 24, 2026$1,045.74Up 0.3%
Mar 19, 2026$1,042.23Down 10.3%
Mar 11, 2026$1,161.43Up 13.0%
Mar 7, 2026$1,027.85Up 21.1%
Feb 25, 2026$849.10Down 22.5%
Feb 23, 2026$1,095.53Up 3.6%
Feb 11, 2026$1,057.11Up 23.5%
Jan 29, 2026$855.80Down 16.2%
Jan 26, 2026$1,020.66Up 8.3%
Jan 12, 2026$942.17Down 10.9%
Jan 9, 2026$1,056.94Down 12.7%
Jan 3, 2026$1,210.52Up 27.0%
Dec 29, 2025$953.44Down 9.6%
Dec 24, 2025$1,054.89Up 2.4%
Dec 15, 2025$1,030.61Down 7.4%
Dec 11, 2025$1,112.46Up 27.8%
Dec 10, 2025$870.53Down 19.9%
Dec 9, 2025$1,086.65Up 22.5%
Nov 19, 2025$886.73Down 17.5%
Nov 6, 2025$1,074.91Down 5.7%
Oct 9, 2025$1,140.04Up 7.4%
Sep 30, 2025$1,061.95Up 24.0%
Sep 28, 2025$856.35Down 16.8%
Sep 23, 2025$1,029.54Up 7.3%
Sep 17, 2025$959.14Down 9.5%
Sep 16, 2025$1,059.97Down 4.6%
Sep 11, 2025$1,110.67Up 4.7%
Sep 10, 2025$1,061.14Up 20.2%
Aug 31, 2025$883.05Down 27.4%
Aug 21, 2025$1,216.54Up 12.9%
Aug 18, 2025$1,077.85Up 4.0%
Aug 17, 2025$1,036.14Down 0.8%
Aug 13, 2025$1,044.98Up 11.8%
Aug 10, 2025$934.30Down 15.2%
Aug 9, 2025$1,102.33Up 5.0%
Aug 4, 2025$1,050.29Down 0.2%
Aug 2, 2025$1,051.98Up 2.8%
Jul 15, 2025$1,023.10Down 8.4%
Jul 7, 2025$1,116.67Up 9.6%
Jul 5, 2025$1,019Down 2.8%
Jul 4, 2025$1,048.13Up 6.3%
Jun 18, 2025$985.84Down 5.1%
Jun 6, 2025$1,039.34Down 2.6%
May 23, 2025$1,067.06Up 3.0%
May 19, 2025$1,036.20Down 5.7%
May 15, 2025$1,098.47Up 1.8%
May 5, 2025$1,078.61Up 1.1%
Apr 28, 2025$1,067.15Up 20.7%
Apr 15, 2025$884.44Down 24.8%
Apr 7, 2025$1,175.58Up 12.9%
Apr 2, 2025$1,041.50Down 0.4%
Mar 30, 2025$1,045.60Up 1.1%
Mar 28, 2025$1,033.94Down 3.8%
Mar 12, 2025$1,074.99Down 0.0%
Mar 3, 2025$1,075.10Up 4.6%
Feb 27, 2025$1,027.69Up 0.9%
Feb 24, 2025$1,018.65Down 0.6%
Feb 14, 2025$1,024.84Down 5.5%
Feb 2, 2025$1,084.60Up 20.3%
Feb 1, 2025$901.80Down 15.8%
Jan 17, 2025$1,071.23Up 0.3%
Dec 20, 2024$1,067.56Up 0.5%
Dec 14, 2024$1,062.40Up 0.5%
Dec 8, 2024$1,056.73Down 1.6%
Dec 5, 2024$1,073.37Up 0.2%
Dec 4, 2024$1,070.82Down 0.4%
Dec 3, 2024$1,074.71Down 0.7%
Nov 26, 2024$1,082.50Down 2.3%
Nov 22, 2024$1,108.26Up 4.0%
Nov 14, 2024$1,065.38Down 0.3%
Nov 8, 2024$1,068.27Down 1.3%
Nov 6, 2024$1,082.76Up 1.8%
Nov 4, 2024$1,064.12Down 0.2%
Nov 2, 2024$1,066.73Down 0.1%
Oct 27, 2024$1,067.43Down 2.0%

About this product

The Colt LE6920 5.56 Pinned and Welded is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 14.5-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the pinned and welded configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
14.5 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Pinned and welded
Condition
New
$899.4413% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)