Skip to content
Colt

Colt LE6920 5.56, 16.1 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 16.1 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$793.44Usually $1,037.64

Save $244.20

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,037.64, its median price over the last 90 days.

$773.49 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Colt LE6920 5.56, 16.1 in., 30rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$793.44Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$821.48+$28.04In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$823.48+$30.04In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,037.64
90-day median
90-day low
$793.44
Today's price
90-day high
$1,149.38
2-year low
$793.44
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (107 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$793.44Down 31.0%
Oct 12, 2026$1,149.38Up 7.6%
Sep 29, 2026$1,067.85Up 22.8%
Sep 17, 2026$869.58Down 17.1%
Sep 15, 2026$1,049.04Up 1.8%
Aug 28, 2026$1,030.56Down 5.3%
Aug 22, 2026$1,088Up 31.4%
Aug 19, 2026$827.78Down 11.4%
Aug 15, 2026$933.95Down 11.0%
Aug 5, 2026$1,049.29Up 24.7%
Aug 4, 2026$841.28Down 17.1%
Aug 2, 2026$1,014.88Down 2.2%
Jul 14, 2026$1,037.64Up 1.5%
Jul 9, 2026$1,022.15Down 2.9%
Jul 8, 2026$1,052.97Up 14.3%
Jul 7, 2026$920.89Down 9.0%
Jun 30, 2026$1,012.20Down 3.0%
Jun 17, 2026$1,043.25Down 0.2%
Jun 14, 2026$1,045.12Up 4.4%
Jun 6, 2026$1,001.31Down 9.7%
May 28, 2026$1,108.78Up 7.4%
May 10, 2026$1,032.35Down 7.3%
May 8, 2026$1,113.61Up 18.3%
May 2, 2026$940.98Down 8.0%
Apr 29, 2026$1,022.71Up 1.2%
Apr 16, 2026$1,010.39Up 19.9%
Apr 14, 2026$842.96Down 18.8%
Apr 11, 2026$1,037.93Up 2.8%
Apr 3, 2026$1,010.11Down 3.6%
Apr 2, 2026$1,047.40Up 11.9%
Apr 1, 2026$936.06Down 5.0%
Mar 25, 2026$985.57Up 3.6%
Mar 21, 2026$951.49Down 20.7%
Feb 26, 2026$1,200.35Up 36.3%
Feb 24, 2026$880.56Down 27.3%
Feb 9, 2026$1,211.70Up 16.1%
Feb 2, 2026$1,044.03Down 0.8%
Jan 24, 2026$1,052.71Up 0.2%
Jan 14, 2026$1,050.57Down 3.3%
Jan 11, 2026$1,085.87Down 0.6%
Jan 7, 2026$1,092.94Up 6.9%
Dec 30, 2025$1,021.94Down 5.8%
Dec 25, 2025$1,084.96Up 19.4%
Dec 18, 2025$908.89Down 18.5%
Dec 16, 2025$1,114.63Down 8.8%
Dec 14, 2025$1,222.59Up 23.3%
Dec 6, 2025$991.20Down 8.4%
Nov 30, 2025$1,082.30Down 0.5%
Nov 28, 2025$1,087.94Up 2.9%
Nov 27, 2025$1,057.15Up 0.0%
Nov 26, 2025$1,056.96Up 17.1%
Nov 23, 2025$902.85Down 13.6%
Nov 22, 2025$1,044.41Down 1.0%
Oct 29, 2025$1,054.81Down 1.5%
Oct 28, 2025$1,071.30Up 0.8%
Oct 18, 2025$1,062.57Up 2.7%
Oct 7, 2025$1,035.12Up 1.4%
Sep 23, 2025$1,021.17Down 2.2%
Sep 12, 2025$1,043.64Down 2.1%
Sep 10, 2025$1,066.06Up 8.9%
Sep 9, 2025$979.27Down 6.2%
Sep 5, 2025$1,043.66Down 6.1%
Aug 30, 2025$1,111.34Up 23.5%
Aug 29, 2025$900.12Down 16.9%
Aug 22, 2025$1,083.71Up 11.3%
Aug 3, 2025$973.25Down 7.5%
Jul 29, 2025$1,051.86Down 3.7%
Jul 26, 2025$1,092.26Up 3.6%
Jul 9, 2025$1,054.43Up 4.1%
Jul 5, 2025$1,013.36Down 7.8%
Jul 3, 2025$1,099.11Up 10.1%
Jun 29, 2025$998.39Down 5.4%
Jun 17, 2025$1,055.61Down 1.0%
Jun 15, 2025$1,066.81Down 12.6%
Jun 8, 2025$1,220.43Up 13.7%
Jun 1, 2025$1,073.83Up 11.9%
May 29, 2025$959.89Down 12.8%
May 8, 2025$1,101.21Up 1.3%
Apr 24, 2025$1,086.84Up 7.2%
Apr 21, 2025$1,013.87Down 0.8%
Apr 17, 2025$1,022.23Down 7.5%
Apr 3, 2025$1,104.85Up 3.1%
Mar 31, 2025$1,071.98Down 14.0%
Mar 9, 2025$1,246.08Up 15.5%
Feb 28, 2025$1,078.63Down 0.2%
Feb 25, 2025$1,081.29Down 13.1%
Feb 19, 2025$1,244.62Up 16.8%
Feb 7, 2025$1,065.43Down 3.9%
Feb 5, 2025$1,108.27Down 0.8%
Feb 4, 2025$1,116.74Up 1.7%
Jan 25, 2025$1,098.60Down 0.9%
Jan 16, 2025$1,108.52Down 1.2%
Jan 11, 2025$1,122Up 8.9%
Jan 4, 2025$1,030.58Down 4.9%
Jan 1, 2025$1,083.43Up 3.3%
Dec 23, 2024$1,048.98Down 4.6%
Dec 21, 2024$1,099.36Up 0.9%
Dec 17, 2024$1,089.31Up 1.5%
Dec 14, 2024$1,073.07Up 11.9%
Dec 11, 2024$958.83Up 3.7%
Dec 8, 2024$924.68Down 16.1%
Dec 3, 2024$1,102.45Up 2.7%
Nov 28, 2024$1,073.12Up 4.8%
Nov 24, 2024$1,023.58Down 5.7%
Nov 14, 2024$1,085.14Up 4.2%
Nov 9, 2024$1,041.90Down 6.4%
Oct 28, 2024$1,113.34Up 21.9%

About this product

The Colt LE6920 5.56 is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 16.1-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16.1 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$793.4424% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)