Skip to content
Colt

Colt LE6920 5.56 10rd State Compliant, 16.1 in., 10rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 10rd
  • 16.1 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$831.98Usually $1,019.37

Save $187.39

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,019.37, its median price over the last 90 days.

$811.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Colt LE6920 5.56 10rd State Compliant, 16.1 in., 10rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$831.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$877.98+$46.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$940.99+$109.01In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$929.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,019.37
90-day median
90-day low
$831.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,122.54
2-year low
$831.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (122 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$831.98Down 15.0%
Sep 26, 2026$978.68Down 4.0%
Sep 15, 2026$1,019.37Down 9.2%
Sep 2, 2026$1,122.54Up 6.7%
Aug 27, 2026$1,052.34Up 5.3%
Aug 26, 2026$998.95Up 17.1%
Aug 24, 2026$853.40Down 19.4%
Aug 22, 2026$1,058.21Up 2.6%
Aug 6, 2026$1,031.67Up 7.6%
Aug 2, 2026$958.39Down 7.7%
Jul 27, 2026$1,038.18Up 14.3%
Jul 20, 2026$908.48Down 13.0%
Jul 19, 2026$1,044.15Up 13.5%
Jul 16, 2026$919.92Down 7.9%
Jul 9, 2026$998.95Down 4.9%
Jul 4, 2026$1,050.09Up 2.9%
Jul 3, 2026$1,020.01Down 1.0%
Jun 26, 2026$1,029.96Down 1.1%
Jun 19, 2026$1,041.68Down 12.4%
Jun 10, 2026$1,189.26Up 7.0%
Jun 4, 2026$1,111.51Up 8.6%
May 21, 2026$1,023.52Up 0.2%
May 20, 2026$1,021.25Down 7.6%
May 19, 2026$1,105.67Up 7.9%
May 8, 2026$1,024.34Down 2.5%
May 7, 2026$1,050.55Up 0.5%
Apr 29, 2026$1,045.01Down 7.3%
Apr 16, 2026$1,126.92Up 4.3%
Apr 8, 2026$1,080.75Up 3.3%
Apr 7, 2026$1,046.48Down 3.0%
Apr 3, 2026$1,078.29Up 1.8%
Mar 29, 2026$1,058.76Down 2.7%
Mar 25, 2026$1,088.19Up 9.5%
Mar 12, 2026$993.36Down 0.9%
Mar 10, 2026$1,002.85Down 7.4%
Mar 5, 2026$1,083.10Down 2.5%
Mar 3, 2026$1,110.76Up 5.1%
Feb 9, 2026$1,056.90Up 0.4%
Jan 28, 2026$1,052.80Down 1.1%
Jan 14, 2026$1,064.59Down 1.3%
Jan 12, 2026$1,078.79Up 15.2%
Jan 10, 2026$936.83Down 14.7%
Jan 7, 2026$1,098.75Up 3.3%
Jan 6, 2026$1,063.76Up 19.8%
Dec 25, 2025$887.90Down 1.3%
Dec 22, 2025$899.20Down 28.0%
Dec 21, 2025$1,248.94Up 17.8%
Dec 12, 2025$1,059.78Up 0.1%
Nov 30, 2025$1,058.90Down 2.6%
Nov 29, 2025$1,086.84Down 2.2%
Nov 23, 2025$1,111.04Up 4.6%
Nov 18, 2025$1,061.74Down 3.6%
Nov 4, 2025$1,101.36Up 8.5%
Nov 2, 2025$1,014.80Down 8.3%
Oct 20, 2025$1,107.10Up 3.4%
Oct 18, 2025$1,070.75Up 21.1%
Oct 16, 2025$884.46Down 21.2%
Sep 26, 2025$1,122.04Up 4.1%
Sep 23, 2025$1,078.07Down 2.8%
Sep 18, 2025$1,109.07Down 0.9%
Sep 17, 2025$1,118.66Up 3.5%
Sep 12, 2025$1,080.71Down 1.2%
Aug 28, 2025$1,093.44Down 0.7%
Aug 21, 2025$1,100.87Down 4.7%
Aug 18, 2025$1,155.12Up 23.1%
Aug 17, 2025$938.04Down 8.2%
Aug 10, 2025$1,021.47Up 6.2%
Aug 8, 2025$961.44Down 13.2%
Aug 6, 2025$1,107.82Up 0.7%
Jul 30, 2025$1,100.31Up 0.7%
Jul 28, 2025$1,092.15Up 13.5%
Jul 13, 2025$962.04Up 5.1%
Jul 4, 2025$915.33Down 16.3%
Jul 1, 2025$1,092.97Up 10.0%
Jun 24, 2025$993.24Down 9.0%
Jun 20, 2025$1,092.04Down 2.7%
Jun 14, 2025$1,122.20Down 0.3%
Jun 10, 2025$1,125.27Up 17.1%
Jun 8, 2025$961.02Down 18.2%
Jun 3, 2025$1,174.65Up 10.2%
May 31, 2025$1,066.35Down 7.5%
May 20, 2025$1,153.41Up 2.4%
May 16, 2025$1,126.69Down 1.0%
May 10, 2025$1,137.59Down 7.9%
May 9, 2025$1,235.42Up 1.6%
May 6, 2025$1,215.55Up 8.8%
May 5, 2025$1,117.22Up 3.0%
Apr 29, 2025$1,084.76Down 7.0%
Apr 27, 2025$1,166.31Up 1.3%
Apr 21, 2025$1,151.01Down 2.6%
Apr 12, 2025$1,181.99Down 9.8%
Apr 8, 2025$1,310.46Up 27.2%
Apr 1, 2025$1,030.64Down 9.7%
Mar 31, 2025$1,140.72Down 1.8%
Mar 13, 2025$1,161.53Up 2.7%
Mar 12, 2025$1,131.20Down 2.5%
Mar 9, 2025$1,160.80Up 10.9%
Mar 7, 2025$1,046.28Down 11.4%
Feb 28, 2025$1,181.36Down 1.7%
Feb 27, 2025$1,201.24Up 1.8%
Feb 13, 2025$1,179.89Down 0.8%
Feb 9, 2025$1,189.75Up 3.6%
Feb 6, 2025$1,148.81Up 1.5%
Feb 3, 2025$1,131.74Down 1.5%
Jan 24, 2025$1,149.52Up 11.2%
Jan 22, 2025$1,033.30Down 23.6%
Jan 10, 2025$1,352.03Up 11.3%
Jan 9, 2025$1,214.51Up 1.3%
Jan 6, 2025$1,198.44Up 3.3%
Jan 4, 2025$1,160.36Down 1.7%
Dec 20, 2024$1,179.98Up 11.2%
Dec 14, 2024$1,061.25Down 12.6%
Dec 4, 2024$1,214.87Up 4.5%
Dec 3, 2024$1,163.01Down 4.7%
Nov 22, 2024$1,219.86Up 3.9%
Nov 16, 2024$1,173.78Down 6.0%
Nov 10, 2024$1,248.21Down 7.2%
Nov 9, 2024$1,344.71Up 9.8%
Oct 31, 2024$1,224.56Up 1.7%
Oct 29, 2024$1,203.94Up 4.3%
Oct 24, 2024$1,154.32Down 5.4%
Oct 23, 2024$1,220.62Up 0.5%

About this product

The Colt LE6920 5.56 10rd State Compliant is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 16.1-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the magpul FDE Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
16.1 in.
Finish
Magpul FDE Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$831.9818% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)