Skip to content
Century Arms

Century Arms VSKA 7.62x39, 16.5 in., 30rd, Bronze Battleworn

  • 7.62x39
  • 30rd
  • 16.5 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$611.98Usually $742.31

Save $130.33

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $742.31, its median price over the last 90 days.

$596.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Century Arms VSKA 7.62x39, 16.5 in., 30rd, Bronze Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$611.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$615.99+$4.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$645.99+$34.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$671.95+$59.97In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$693.48+$81.50In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$660.98Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$742.31
90-day median
90-day low
$611.98
Today's price
90-day high
$824.35
2-year low
$611.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (126 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$611.98Down 16.3%
Oct 2, 2026$730.79Down 11.3%
Sep 13, 2026$824.35Up 9.5%
Sep 12, 2026$753.00Up 1.7%
Sep 1, 2026$740.65Down 1.3%
Aug 20, 2026$750.73Down 0.9%
Aug 14, 2026$757.63Up 2.1%
Aug 3, 2026$742.31Up 2.6%
Jul 19, 2026$723.17Down 5.8%
Jul 18, 2026$767.41Up 13.8%
Jul 15, 2026$674.41Up 9.9%
Jul 4, 2026$613.88Down 19.5%
Jun 22, 2026$762.99Down 1.1%
Jun 15, 2026$771.68Down 0.7%
Jun 14, 2026$777.46Up 3.5%
May 26, 2026$751.00Down 1.2%
May 24, 2026$760.16Up 0.4%
May 22, 2026$757.06Down 0.2%
May 4, 2026$758.65Down 1.8%
Apr 29, 2026$772.75Up 3.9%
Apr 21, 2026$743.68Down 3.6%
Apr 20, 2026$771.14Up 2.4%
Apr 18, 2026$752.98Down 9.8%
Apr 17, 2026$834.34Up 6.3%
Apr 12, 2026$784.74Down 1.6%
Apr 4, 2026$797.15Up 5.6%
Apr 2, 2026$754.93Down 0.0%
Apr 1, 2026$755.01Up 7.7%
Mar 20, 2026$701.03Down 10.8%
Mar 19, 2026$786.00Up 26.7%
Mar 18, 2026$620.55Down 19.2%
Mar 16, 2026$768.31Down 0.3%
Mar 14, 2026$770.84Up 1.1%
Mar 9, 2026$762.57Down 5.6%
Mar 8, 2026$807.58Up 9.2%
Feb 22, 2026$739.87Down 3.5%
Feb 21, 2026$766.41Up 1.1%
Feb 9, 2026$758.31Down 4.8%
Feb 7, 2026$796.75Up 4.5%
Feb 2, 2026$762.34Down 0.3%
Jan 20, 2026$764.80Down 3.2%
Jan 19, 2026$789.98Down 6.7%
Jan 9, 2026$847.01Up 8.5%
Jan 5, 2026$780.36Down 0.9%
Dec 29, 2025$787.05Up 1.3%
Dec 27, 2025$777.15Up 23.2%
Dec 19, 2025$631.01Down 9.4%
Dec 9, 2025$696.25Down 14.9%
Nov 29, 2025$817.77Up 3.4%
Nov 24, 2025$790.73Up 0.6%
Nov 19, 2025$785.94Up 10.5%
Nov 13, 2025$711.44Down 14.0%
Nov 10, 2025$826.81Up 2.6%
Nov 9, 2025$805.56Up 6.5%
Nov 5, 2025$756.42Down 3.1%
Oct 29, 2025$780.67Down 3.7%
Oct 28, 2025$810.55Down 3.1%
Oct 18, 2025$836.82Up 2.0%
Oct 3, 2025$820.28Up 6.2%
Sep 20, 2025$772.68Up 18.9%
Sep 5, 2025$649.71Down 18.1%
Aug 22, 2025$793.75Down 2.8%
Aug 7, 2025$816.88Up 3.7%
Aug 6, 2025$787.74Down 3.9%
Aug 2, 2025$819.70Up 1.8%
Jul 30, 2025$805.52Up 0.8%
Jul 29, 2025$799.00Down 2.6%
Jul 25, 2025$820.04Up 1.9%
Jul 24, 2025$804.47Down 8.7%
Jul 23, 2025$880.81Up 33.0%
Jul 21, 2025$662.41Down 26.0%
Jul 18, 2025$895.60Up 8.2%
Jul 17, 2025$827.38Up 14.2%
Jul 14, 2025$724.60Down 7.0%
Jul 12, 2025$779.50Down 4.0%
Jul 11, 2025$811.70Up 0.2%
Jul 4, 2025$810.08Down 13.2%
Jun 22, 2025$932.85Up 16.4%
Jun 11, 2025$801.31Down 5.5%
May 27, 2025$847.80Up 26.7%
May 22, 2025$669.18Down 23.5%
May 20, 2025$874.89Up 2.2%
May 19, 2025$855.91Up 2.6%
May 16, 2025$834.17Up 2.2%
May 15, 2025$816.42Up 0.4%
May 14, 2025$813.53Down 3.2%
Apr 28, 2025$840.50Up 0.6%
Apr 22, 2025$835.69Down 1.8%
Apr 17, 2025$850.84Down 1.8%
Apr 14, 2025$866.49Up 11.2%
Apr 10, 2025$779.53Down 14.8%
Apr 8, 2025$914.45Up 13.1%
Apr 6, 2025$808.22Down 0.7%
Mar 23, 2025$813.60Up 0.2%
Mar 8, 2025$811.65Up 2.6%
Mar 7, 2025$791.15Down 5.7%
Mar 4, 2025$838.67Down 2.1%
Mar 1, 2025$857.05Up 13.2%
Feb 27, 2025$757.27Down 7.6%
Feb 25, 2025$819.76Down 8.6%
Feb 18, 2025$897.00Up 4.9%
Feb 17, 2025$855.35Up 2.9%
Feb 10, 2025$831.20Down 0.6%
Feb 6, 2025$836.32Up 1.6%
Jan 31, 2025$823.08Down 1.0%
Jan 27, 2025$831.56Up 0.7%
Jan 22, 2025$825.96Down 4.7%
Jan 21, 2025$866.55Up 25.1%
Jan 12, 2025$692.75Up 3.1%
Jan 10, 2025$671.66Down 18.5%
Jan 6, 2025$824.12Up 0.4%
Jan 3, 2025$820.68Down 2.2%
Dec 25, 2024$838.99Down 3.8%
Dec 19, 2024$872.23Up 7.6%
Dec 17, 2024$810.61Down 6.5%
Dec 13, 2024$867.19Up 3.5%
Dec 12, 2024$837.81Down 1.0%
Dec 11, 2024$846.47Down 1.7%
Dec 9, 2024$861.23Up 6.3%
Nov 23, 2024$810.30Down 14.7%
Nov 17, 2024$949.86Up 13.4%
Nov 14, 2024$837.35Down 3.5%
Nov 8, 2024$867.79Up 3.0%
Nov 7, 2024$842.70Up 22.5%
Nov 1, 2024$687.76Down 19.2%
Oct 28, 2024$850.82Up 0.5%

About this product

The Century Arms VSKA 7.62x39 is a rifle chambered in 7.62x39mm, with a semi-auto action, a 16.5-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the bronze Battleworn finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
7.62x39mm
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16.5 in.
Finish
Bronze Battleworn
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$611.9818% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)