Skip to content
Aero Precision

Aero Precision M4E1 Complete Rifle 5.56, 16 in., 30rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote

  • 5.56
  • 30rd
  • 16 in.
  • Semi-auto
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$694.98Usually $914.51

Save $219.53

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $914.51, its median price over the last 90 days.

$664.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

1 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Aero Precision M4E1 Complete Rifle 5.56, 16 in., 30rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$694.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$660.99Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$672.94Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$914.51
90-day median
90-day low
$694.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,044.94
2-year low
$684.87
Jun 5, 2025
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$694.98Down 24.0%
Oct 1, 2026$914.51Up 4.4%
Sep 21, 2026$876.38Up 7.7%
Sep 16, 2026$813.60Up 3.6%
Sep 15, 2026$784.98Down 11.8%
Sep 12, 2026$890.26Down 14.8%
Sep 6, 2026$1,044.94Up 12.5%
Aug 21, 2026$929.10Down 4.9%
Aug 14, 2026$977.28Up 8.4%
Aug 11, 2026$901.18Up 8.5%
Aug 3, 2026$830.69Down 14.6%
Jul 29, 2026$972.76Up 8.9%
Jul 21, 2026$892.95Down 2.6%
Jul 18, 2026$917.04Up 3.3%
Jul 15, 2026$887.53Down 7.7%
Jul 3, 2026$961.39Up 11.3%
Jun 29, 2026$863.70Up 5.3%
Jun 16, 2026$820.37Down 10.9%
Jun 15, 2026$920.33Down 9.3%
May 28, 2026$1,015.18Up 14.1%
May 20, 2026$890.05Up 5.6%
May 17, 2026$842.62Down 6.6%
May 16, 2026$902.04Up 1.3%
May 11, 2026$890.28Up 8.6%
May 7, 2026$819.63Down 8.2%
May 6, 2026$892.62Down 2.3%
May 5, 2026$913.18Down 11.7%
Apr 29, 2026$1,034.38Up 13.9%
Apr 24, 2026$907.77Up 3.3%
Apr 19, 2026$878.41Down 2.6%
Apr 8, 2026$901.79Down 4.3%
Apr 2, 2026$942.02Up 5.6%
Mar 26, 2026$891.69Down 1.0%
Mar 21, 2026$900.75Up 17.5%
Mar 15, 2026$766.29Down 11.9%
Mar 14, 2026$869.69Down 5.9%
Mar 6, 2026$923.75Up 10.4%
Mar 1, 2026$836.93Down 4.9%
Feb 21, 2026$879.77Down 1.0%
Feb 20, 2026$888.57Down 0.7%
Feb 17, 2026$895.01Up 22.8%
Feb 7, 2026$729.09Down 17.6%
Jan 26, 2026$884.48Down 1.4%
Jan 21, 2026$896.95Down 3.1%
Jan 20, 2026$925.55Up 4.5%
Jan 9, 2026$885.70Down 1.5%
Jan 8, 2026$899.32Up 3.8%
Jan 7, 2026$866.57Up 8.0%
Dec 14, 2025$802.38Down 9.7%
Dec 12, 2025$888.45Down 8.9%
Dec 10, 2025$974.85Up 10.0%
Dec 4, 2025$885.92Down 5.3%
Dec 1, 2025$935.87Up 8.1%
Nov 21, 2025$866.01Down 13.5%
Nov 20, 2025$1,001.40Up 15.3%
Nov 16, 2025$868.88Up 11.2%
Nov 15, 2025$781.62Down 9.2%
Nov 11, 2025$860.73Down 7.9%
Nov 4, 2025$934.74Up 16.9%
Oct 28, 2025$799.80Down 5.5%
Oct 26, 2025$846.41Up 15.2%
Oct 22, 2025$734.98Down 18.9%
Oct 13, 2025$906.08Up 3.1%
Oct 7, 2025$879.26Down 0.5%
Oct 1, 2025$883.89Up 8.5%
Sep 24, 2025$814.39Down 7.3%
Sep 21, 2025$878.07Up 1.8%
Sep 18, 2025$862.59Down 1.6%
Sep 11, 2025$876.48Down 11.0%
Sep 8, 2025$984.46Up 15.9%
Sep 2, 2025$849.31Down 1.5%
Aug 31, 2025$862.45Down 1.9%
Aug 26, 2025$879.02Up 20.8%
Aug 12, 2025$727.49Down 16.4%
Aug 8, 2025$869.89Down 0.5%
Aug 4, 2025$874.67Up 3.1%
Jul 21, 2025$848.58Down 1.1%
Jul 17, 2025$858.02Up 2.7%
Jul 8, 2025$835.19Up 19.1%
Jun 26, 2025$701.04Down 19.2%
Jun 6, 2025$867.70Up 26.7%
May 27, 2025$684.87Down 18.3%
May 15, 2025$837.90Up 2.6%
May 7, 2025$816.58Down 1.0%
Apr 12, 2025$824.59Down 1.9%
Apr 8, 2025$840.53Up 0.4%
Apr 5, 2025$837.15Down 0.2%
Mar 24, 2025$838.47Up 2.5%
Mar 14, 2025$818.18Down 3.5%
Mar 6, 2025$848.11Down 10.2%
Mar 2, 2025$944.67Up 12.4%
Feb 25, 2025$840.18Up 1.6%
Feb 22, 2025$826.57Down 6.6%
Feb 20, 2025$884.91Down 6.2%
Feb 7, 2025$943.87Up 34.3%
Feb 4, 2025$702.98Down 17.3%
Jan 29, 2025$849.90Up 5.2%
Jan 22, 2025$807.67Up 12.2%
Jan 21, 2025$720.04Down 12.4%
Jan 19, 2025$821.51Up 4.8%
Jan 8, 2025$783.96Down 6.0%
Dec 31, 2024$833.88Up 7.2%
Dec 30, 2024$777.61Down 4.5%
Dec 28, 2024$814.40Down 3.0%
Dec 20, 2024$839.87Down 2.7%
Dec 17, 2024$863.49Up 24.3%
Dec 16, 2024$694.94Down 13.0%
Dec 9, 2024$798.40Down 3.9%
Dec 4, 2024$830.53Down 2.8%
Dec 3, 2024$854.42Up 8.1%
Nov 29, 2024$790.53Up 14.3%
Nov 27, 2024$691.37Down 16.3%
Nov 17, 2024$825.55Down 1.3%
Nov 15, 2024$836.53Up 20.5%
Nov 12, 2024$693.96Down 12.9%
Oct 25, 2024$796.59Down 3.4%
Oct 22, 2024$824.66Down 10.8%

About this product

The Aero Precision M4E1 Complete Rifle 5.56 is a rifle chambered in 5.56 NATO, with a semi-auto action, a 16-inch barrel and a 30-round capacity. This listing is the battleship Grey Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
5.56 NATO
Type
Rifle
Action
Semi-auto
Capacity
30 rounds
Barrel length
16 in.
Finish
Battleship Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$694.9824% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)